MX23RW : Tuesday, May 28 09:22:29| >> :60:57:57:

Stats Centre

EFL Cup: Results

Final
Sunday, February 25, 2024
Feb 25, 2024 3pm
Final
Chelsea
0-1
Liverpool

Chilwell (45+3'), Palmer (120+2')
Van Dijk (118')
Bradley (45+3'), Mac Allister (81'), Konate (82'), McConnell (107'), Gomez (120+3')
Semi-Finals
Tuesday, January 9, 2024
Jan 9, 2024 8pm
Semi-Finals 1st Leg
Middlesbrough
1-0
Chelsea
Hackney (37')
Jones (90+3')

Colwill (30')
Wednesday, January 10, 2024
Jan 10, 2024 8pm
Semi-Finals 1st Leg
Liverpool
2-1
Fulham
Jones (68'), Gakpo (71')
van Dijk (24')
Willian (19')
Lukic (88'), Wilson (90+1')
Tuesday, January 23, 2024
Jan 23, 2024 8pm
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg
Chelsea
6-1
Middlesbrough
Howson (15' og.), Fernandez (29'), Disasi (36'), Palmer (42', 77'), Madueke (81')
Mudryk (12'), Silva (53')
Rogers (88')
Crooks (40'), van den Berg (64')
Wednesday, January 24, 2024
Jan 24, 2024 8pm
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg
Fulham
1-1
Liverpool
Diop (76')
Cairney (42'), Diop (78'), Wilson (90+5')
Diaz (11')
Kelleher (90+3')
Quarter-Finals
Tuesday, December 19, 2023
Dec 19, 2023 7.45pm
Quarter-Finals
Port Vale
0-3
Middlesbrough

Balmer (50'), Loft (60'), Iacovitti (80')
Howson (11'), Rogers (23'), Crooks (53')
Clarke (4'), Rogers (10')
Dec 19, 2023 7.45pm
Quarter-Finals
Everton
1-1
Fulham
(Aggregate 1-1 | Fulham win 7-6 on penalties)
Beto (82')
Keane (39'), Patterson (50')
Keane (41' og.)
Tete (64'), Leno (100')
Dec 19, 2023 8pm
Chelsea
1-1
Newcastle
(Aggregate 1-1 | Chelsea win 4-2 on penalties)
Wednesday, December 20, 2023
Dec 20, 2023 8pm
Quarter-Finals
Liverpool
5-1
West Ham
Szoboszlai (28'), Jones (56', 84'), Gakpo (71'), Salah (82')
Nunez (90')
Bowen (77')
Alvarez (52')
Round of 16
Tuesday, October 31, 2023
Oct 31, 2023 7.45pm
Round of 16
Mansfield
0-1
Port Vale

Flint (70')
Devine (50')
Smith (66'), Thomas (87')
Oct 31, 2023 7.45pm
Round of 16
Exeter
2-3
Middlesbrough
Trevitt (13', 66')
Trevitt (37'), Caldwell (38'), Diabate (68'), Kite (75')
Rogers (49'), Silvera (59'), Latte Lath (82' pen.)
Silvera (44'), Rogers (75'), Latte Lath (83')
Wednesday, November 1, 2023
Nov 1, 2023 7.30pm
Round of 16
West Ham
3-1
Arsenal
White (16' og.), Kudus (50'), Bowen (60')
Odegaard (90+6')
Nov 1, 2023 7.45pm
Round of 16
Ipswich
1-3
Fulham
Baggott (79')
Harness (32'), Taylor (38')
Wilson (9'), Muniz (50'), Cairney (77')
Lukic (38'), Jimenez (86'), Reed (89')
Nov 1, 2023 7.45pm
Round of 16
Everton
3-0
Burnley
Tarkowski (13'), Onana (53'), Young (90+2')

Al Dakhil (29'), Kompany (30'), Vitinho (58')
Nov 1, 2023 7.45pm
Round of 16
Chelsea
2-0
Blackburn
Badiashile (30'), Sterling (59')

Pickering (23'), Sigurdsson (81')
Nov 1, 2023 7.45pm
Round of 16
Bournemouth
1-2
Liverpool
Kluivert (64')
Kerkez (53'), Scott (55'), Iraola (66')
Gakpo (31'), Nunez (70')
Gakpo (55')
Nov 1, 2023 8.15pm
Round of 16
Man Utd
0-3
Newcastle

Mejbri (14'), Casemiro (19'), Reguilon (77'), Amrabat (79')
Almiron (29'), Hall (36'), Willock (61')
Willock (46'), Joelinton (82')
Third Round
Tuesday, September 26, 2023
Sep 26, 2023 7.45pm
Third Round
Salford City
0-4
Burnley

Olopade (44')
Berge (12'), Bruun Larsen (20'), O'Shea (27'), Odobert (81')
Rodriguez (78')
Sep 26, 2023 7.45pm
Third Round
Port Vale
2-1
Sutton
Thomas (49'), Ojo (83')
Chislett (90+5')
Kasimu (70')
Angol (6'), Kizzi (32'), Goodliffe (56'), O'Brien (80')
Sep 26, 2023 7.45pm
Third Round
Mansfield
2-2
Peterborough
(Aggregate 2-2 | Mansfield win 3-1 on penalties)
Swan (5' pen.), Akins (90+3' pen.)
Reed (29'), Flint (87')
Clarke-Harris (30', 46')
Collins (4'), Burrows (68'), Mason-Clark (87')
Sep 26, 2023 7.45pm
Third Round
Ipswich
3-2
Wolves
Hutchinson (28'), Ladapo (39'), Taylor (58')
Evans (16'), Aluko (86'), Baggott (88')
Hee-chan (4'), Gomes (15')
Traore (12'), Hee-chan (45'), Cunha (90+1')
Sep 26, 2023 7.45pm
Third Round
Exeter
1-0
Luton
Mitchell (83')
Mitchell (48'), Harper (51'), Sinisalo (78'), Carroll (90+6'), Sweeney (90+6')
Mitchell (88')

Mengi (35'), Chong (42')
Sep 26, 2023 8pm
Third Round
Man Utd
3-0
Crystal Palace
Garnacho (21'), Casemiro (27'), Martial (55')
Mejbri (29')

Holding (26')
Wednesday, September 27, 2023
Sep 27, 2023 7.45pm
Third Round
Liverpool
3-1
Leicester
Gakpo (48'), Szoboszlai (70'), Jota (89')
Endo (86')
McAteer (3')
Pereira (23'), Choudhury (45+2')
Sep 27, 2023 7.45pm
Third Round
Lincoln
0-1
West Ham

O'Connor (74')
Soucek (70')
Soucek (64')
Sep 27, 2023 7.45pm
Third Round
Fulham
2-1
Norwich
Vinicius (12'), Iwobi (72')
Muniz (90+2')
Sainz (75')
McCallum (16'), Placheta (45'), Warner (77')
Sep 27, 2023 7.45pm
Third Round
Chelsea
1-0
Brighton
Jackson (50')
Roberto Pochettino Trossero (43'), Ugochukwu (45')

Balepa (42'), Estupinan (45'), Welbeck (90+9')
Sep 27, 2023 7.45pm
Third Round
Brentford
0-1
Arsenal

Wissa (67'), Jorgensen (90+6')
Nelson (8')
White (41'), Nketiah (54')
Sep 27, 2023 7.45pm
Third Round
Bournemouth
2-0
Stoke
Solanke (51'), Rothwell (54')

Pearson (67'), Wilmot (79')
Sep 27, 2023 7.45pm
Third Round
Blackburn
5-2
Cardiff
Garrett (13'), Sigurdsson (36'), Moran (49', 54'), Markanday (69')
Robinson (18'), Etete (45+3')
Sep 27, 2023 7.45pm
Third Round
Aston Villa
1-2
Everton
Kamara (83')
Watkins (46'), Digne (74'), Konsa (79'), Luiz (90+4')
Garner (15'), Calvert-Lewin (50')
Patterson (48'), Tarkowski (66'), McNeil (90+4')
Sep 27, 2023 8pm
Third Round
Newcastle
1-0
Man City
Isak (53')
Guimaraes (69'), Tonali (82')

Akanji (65'), Phillips (66'), Guardiola (78')
Second Round
Tuesday, August 29, 2023
Aug 29, 2023 7.30pm
Second Round
Swansea
2-3
Bournemouth
Grimes (9' pen.), Paterson (79')
Ginnelly (24'), Abdulai (52'), Naughton (53')
Brooks (55'), Traore (68'), Christie (90+1')
Brooks (21'), Senesi (39'), Solanke (86'), Kerkez (90+5')
Aug 29, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Wycombe
0-1
Sutton

Low (39'), Leahy (50')
O'Brien (19')
Coley (58'), Sowunmi (77')
Aug 29, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Wrexham
1-1
Bradford
(Aggregate 1-1 | Bradford win 4-3 on penalties)
Boyle (72')
McClean (67')
Smith (3' pen.)
Pattison (45+4'), Platt (90+2')
Aug 29, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Wolves
5-0
Blackpool
Kalajdzic (10'), Silva (25'), Doherty (60', 66'), Frazer (83')
Kalajdzic (40')

Weir (57')
Aug 29, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Tranmere
0-2
Leicester

Jennings (62'), Davies (64'), Merrie (90+4')
Ndidi (55'), Vardy (59')
Faes (65')
Aug 29, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Stoke
6-1
Rotherham
Burger (2'), Mmaee (18'), Laurent (29', 55'), Campbell (43'), Leris (72')
Wilmot (47')
Morrison (22')
Aug 29, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Sheff Weds
1-1
Mansfield
(Aggregate 1-1 | Mansfield win 5-4 on penalties)
Musaba (28')
Bakinson (44'), Smith (87')
Oates (85')
Aug 29, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Portsmouth
1-1
Peterborough
(Aggregate 1-1 | Peterborough win 6-4 on penalties)
Saydee (51')
Robertson (39'), Stevenson (53')
Ajiboye (29')
O'Connell (44'), Fernandez (44')
O'Connell (59')
Aug 29, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Port Vale
0-0
Crewe
(Aggregate 0-0 | Port Vale win 2-0 on penalties)
Garrity (28'), Cass (54'), Iacovitti (72'), Devine (84')
Thomas (24'), Williams (29'), Powell (78'), Nevitt (90+3')
Aug 29, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Plymouth
2-4
Crystal Palace
Waine (6'), Cundle (46')
Butcher (79'), Scarr (90+2')
Edouard (58'), Mateta (61', 62', 83')
Mateta (84')
Aug 29, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Newport
1-1
Brentford
(Aggregate 1-1 | Brentford win 3-0 on penalties)
Rai (90+6')
Charsley (6'), Lewis (76'), Payne (90+4')
Jensen (87')
Aug 29, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Luton
3-2
Gillingham
Brown (2'), Doughty (28'), Woodrow (66')
Berry (34')
Clarke (55'), Nichols (88')
Dieng (43')
Aug 29, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Fulham
1-1
Spurs
(Aggregate 1-1 | Fulham win 5-3 on penalties)
Van de Ven (19' og.)
Richarlison (56')
Skipp (63'), van de Ven (76')
Aug 29, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Exeter
1-1
Stevenage
(Aggregate 1-1 | Exeter win 5-3 on penalties)
Hartridge (5')
Trevitt (8'), Sweeney (30')
Roberts (69')
Evans (9'), Butler (63'), Thompson (89')
Aug 29, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Bristol City
0-1
Norwich
Placheta (49')
Giannoulis (79'), Forshaw (86'), Barnes (90+5')
Aug 29, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Bolton
1-3
Middlesbrough
Charles (23')
Forrester (51'), Thomason (58'), Iredale (70'), Ashworth (90+2')
Crooks (33'), McGree (90+1'), Rogers (90+4')
Jones (47'), Crooks (48')
Aug 29, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Birmingham
1-3
Cardiff
Hogan (70')
Oakley (35'), Cosgrove (76')
Jutkiewicz (56')
Colwill (3'), Wintle (68'), Etete (90+4')
Rinomhota (23'), Etete (50'), Romeo (90+3')
Aug 29, 2023 8pm
Second Round
Salford City
1-1
Leeds
(Aggregate 1-1 | Salford City win 9-8 on penalties)
Smith (34')
Struijk (76')
Gnonto (60'), Darlow (104')
Aug 29, 2023 8pm
Second Round
Reading
2-2
Ipswich
(Aggregate 2-2 | Ipswich win 3-1 on penalties)
Williams (2' og.), Ehibhaimha (87')
Craig (76'), McIntyre (90+6')
C (45+5'), Ladapo (59')
Evans (39'), Humphreys (41'), Edmundson (87')
Wednesday, August 30, 2023
Aug 30, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Sheff Utd
0-0
Lincoln
(Aggregate 0-0 | Lincoln win 3-2 on penalties)
Coulibaly (56')
Burroughs (74'), Erhahon (77'), Eyoma (78')
Aug 30, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Nott'm Forest
0-1
Burnley

Kouyate (45+3'), Johnson (85'), Aurier (86')
Amdouni (90')
Ekdal (52'), Brownhill (66'), Muric (90+6'), Berge (90+7')
Aug 30, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Harrogate
0-8
Blackburn
Garrett (10'), Gallagher (13'), Buckley (34', 52'), Markanday (45+1'), Gilsenan (67'), Bloxham (72'), Edmondson (75')
Garrett (22'), Edmondson (90+3')
Aug 30, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Chelsea
2-1
AFC Wimbledon
Madueke (45+1' pen.), Fernandez (72')
Maatsen (88')
Tilley (19' pen.)
Pearce (47'), Pell (51')
Aug 30, 2023 8pm
Second Round
Doncaster
1-2
Everton
Ironside (44')
Roberts (85')
Beto (73'), Danjuma (88')
First Round
Tuesday, August 8, 2023
Aug 8, 2023 7pm
First Round
Huddersfield
2-3
Middlesbrough
Harratt (4'), Hudlin (90+4')
Ayina (90+5')
Headley (13')
Silvera (20'), Jones (63'), McGree (82')
Payero (19'), Crooks (90+6')
Aug 8, 2023 7.30pm
First Round
Swansea
3-0
Northampton
Piroe (10', 53'), Ginnelly (90+4')

Pinnock (57')
Aug 8, 2023 7.30pm
First Round
Peterborough
2-1
Swindon
(Aggregate 1-1 | Peterborough win 4-1 on penalties)
Randall (7')
Kyprianou (41')
Aug 8, 2023 7.30pm
First Round
Newport
3-1
Charlton
Wildig (63'), Evans (76'), Palmer-Houlden (80')
Coughlan (28'), Wildig (45+5'), Waite (88'), Charsley (90+8')
Kanu (42')
Hector (27')
Aug 8, 2023 7.30pm
First Round
Mansfield
2-0
Grimsby Town
Akins (28' pen.), Oates (55')

Cartwright (27'), Green (60')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Sutton
3-2
Cambridge
(Aggregate 2-2 | Sutton win 6-5 on penalties)
Smith (38'), Beautyman (82' pen.)
Okenabirhie (18', 60')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Sunderland
1-2
Crewe
(Aggregate 2-2 | Crewe win 5-3 on penalties)
Rigg (64')
Batth (16'), Bennette (31'), Pritchard (33'), Ba (50')
Offord (45+1')
Powell (13'), Holicek (83'), Lunt (84'), Offord (89')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Stoke
2-1
West Brom
Griffiths (27' og.), Vidigal (65')
McNally (5'), Sidibe (45'), Travers (76')
Thomas-Asante (64')
Pieters (31'), Bartley (66'), Gardner-Hickman (68'), Griffiths (86')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Stevenage
2-1
Watford
(Aggregate 1-1 | Stevenage win 4-3 on penalties)
March (43')
Forster-Caskey (5'), Presley (60'), Freeman (65')
Issouf Bayo (6')
Sierralta (46'), Hoedt (59'), Kone (67'), Livermore (82'), Kayembe (90+10')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Sheff Weds
2-1
Stockport
(Aggregate 1-1 | Sheff Weds win 4-1 on penalties)
Bakinson (90+7')
Valentin (8'), Vaulks (45'), Paterson (90+5')
Madden (16')
Lemonheigh-Evans (4'), Vaulks (10'), Rydel (84')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Rotherham
2-1
Morecambe
(Aggregate 1-1 | Rotherham win 4-2 on penalties)
Kayode (37')
Onyedinma (89')
Mellon (22')
Moore (59')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Preston
2-3
Salford City
(Aggregate 3-3 | Salford City win 4-2 on penalties)
Woodburn (44'), Holmes (50')
Holmes (50'), Best (90+7')
McLennan (5', 38')
McLennan (27'), Cairns (80')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Port Vale
3-2
Fleetwood
Chislett (18', 72'), Thomas (58')
Arblaster (20'), Chislett (41'), Grant (68'), Iacovitti (90+6')
Hayes (5'), Graydon (47')
Rooney (41'), Broom (66')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Plymouth
2-0
Leyton Orient
Waine (25', 38')
Cundle (48')

Brown (22'), Pigott (44'), Sotiriou (46'), Obiero (90+2'), Sodje (90+8')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Notts County
0-2
Lincoln

Baldwin (29'), O'Brien (44')
Baldwin (56')
Roughan (23'), Sorensen (48')
Smith (15'), O'Connor (41')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Millwall
0-4
Reading

Leonard (25'), Saville (62'), Evans (85'), Bryan (86')
Ehibhaimha (1', 51'), Savage (67'), Camara (88')
Knibbs (10'), Camara (19'), Rushesha (39'), Carson (53')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
MK Dons
0-2
Wycombe

Hunter (16'), O'Hora (31')
Hanlan (73'), Forino-Joseph (82')
Tafazolli (38')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Hull City
1-2
Doncaster
Estupinan (3')
Traore (43'), McLoughlin (67')
Miller (15', 61')
Sotona (9'), Broadbent (14'), Bailey (29'), Lawlor (77'), Anderson (88')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Gillingham
3-1
Southampton
Nadesan (12'), McKenzie (51', 67')
Lapslie (27'), Jefferies (58'), McKenzie (65'), Ehmer (88'), Gbode (90+2')
Alcaraz (89')
Martin (28'), Perraud (44'), Charles (64'), Lyanco (78')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Forest Green
1-3
Portsmouth
Omotoye (24')
Robertson (17'), Bunker (23'), Robson (74')
Yengi (30', 75'), Swanson (52')
Yengi (12'), Scully (32'), Devlin (58')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Exeter
2-1
Crawley
Taylor (73'), Scott (84')
Caldwell (0'), Aimson (51'), Diabate (81'), Rankine (90+8'), Richards (90+10')
Lolas (15')
Omole (18'), Mukena (40'), Henry (71'), Johnson (76'), Fish (81'), Lolas (90+3')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Derby
0-2
Blackpool

Forsyth (55')
Beesley (7', 32')
Trybull (84'), O'Donnell (88')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Cheltenham
0-2
Birmingham

Davies (31'), Southwood (63'), Chapman (71'), Freestone (75')
Bacuna (24', 32')
Bacuna (43'), James (63')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Bolton
1-0
Barrow
Ashworth (44')
Thomason (32'), Mendes Gomes (60'), Coleman (90+3'), Iredale (90+1')

Ray (43'), Warren (47'), Feely (67'), Spence (71')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Blackburn
4-3
Walsall
Gilsenan (21'), Ennis (40'), Garrett (50'), Buckley (67')
McEntee (19'), Tierney (37'), Maher (84')
Johnson (81')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Barnsley
2-3
Tranmere
(Aggregate 3-3 | Tranmere win 7-6 on penalties)
Kane (45+3'), Marsh (90+8')
Russell (5'), Lopata (35'), Lofthouse (86')
Norris (23'), Taylor (47')
Leake (69'), Lewis (90+2')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Accrington
1-2
Bradford
(Aggregate 2-2 | Bradford win 4-1 on penalties)
Andrews (66')
Coyle (32'), Whalley (39'), Leigh (87')
Pattison (45+1')
Halliday (60'), Stubbs (86')
Aug 8, 2023 8pm
First Round
Wrexham
1-0
Wigan
(Aggregate 0-0 | Wrexham win 4-2 on penalties)
Forde (45+4'), Palmer (68'), Barnett (75')
Smith (20'), Sze (45')
Wednesday, August 9, 2023
Aug 9, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Leeds
2-1
Shrewsbury
Gelhardt (52'), Struijk (58')
Perry (28')
Benning (7'), Winchester (50')
Aug 9, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Ipswich
2-0
Bristol Rovers
Taylor (12'), Aluko (76')
Hutchinson (54')
Aug 9, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Cardiff
2-2
Colchester
(Aggregate 2-2 | Cardiff win 2-0 on penalties)
Colwill (19'), Etete (35')
Colwill (78')
Akinde (40'), Taylor (44')
Garner (79'), Greenidge (90+7')
Tovide (89')
Aug 9, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Bristol City
5-1
Oxford Utd
Cornick (15'), Knight (35', 47'), Wells (51'), Naismith (62')
Dickie (55'), Roberts (90+7')
Bodin (30')
Brown (45+4'), Murphy (70'), Rodrigues (89')
Aug 9, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
AFC Wimbledon
2-1
Coventry
Bugiel (86'), McLean (90+2')
Lewis (17'), Tilley (28'), Ball (61')
Godden (17' pen.)
Howley (45+3')
Aug 9, 2023 8pm
Wednesday, August 16, 2023
Aug 16, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
QPR
0-1
Norwich

Field (24')
Rowe (90+9')
Omobamidele (61')
rhs 2.0
Today's games header


Sports Mole provides in-depth previews and predictions for every match from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football.
Argentina's Lionel Messi kisses the World Cup trophy after collecting the Golden Ball award on December 18, 2022Sign up for our FREE daily preview newsletter direct to your inbox!