MX23RW : Tuesday, August 3 13:37:23| >> :120:14402:14402:

Jack Harrison

Born: November 20, 1996 (age 24)

Height: 5' 8.5" (175cm)
Weight: 11st 0lb (70kg)

Hometown: Stoke-on-Trent, England
Nationality: England flag English

Position: Midfielder
Team: Leeds United (no. 22)
Jack Harrison
© df11faces.com
Career History
Youth2018-2021Manchester City
Senior→ 2018Middlesbrough (loan)
→ 2018-2019Leeds United (loan)
→ 2019-2020Leeds United (loan)
→ 2020-2021Leeds United (loan)
2021-Leeds United
Sports Mole has 182 articles about Jack Harrison. Articles 1 to 40:
Leeds United manager Marcelo Bielsa on May 8, 2021.
Goalkeeper Kristoffer Klaesson joins Leeds from Valerenga
Leeds allowed Kiko Casilla to depart earlier this month and needed competition for Illan Meslier.
Jul 31, 09:52
Leeds United's Raphinha and Jack Harrison celebrate their second goal against Sheffield United in the Premier League on April 3, 2021
Preview: Leeds United vs. Real Betis - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Pre-Season Friendlies clash between Leeds United and Real Betis, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Jul 29, 15:58
Chelsea midfielder Conor Gallagher pictured on loan at West Bromwich Albion on May 19, 2021
How Leeds United could line up with Conor Gallagher
Sports Mole takes a look at how Leeds United could line up next season if they sign Chelsea's Conor Gallagher on loan.
Jul 28, 14:18
Leeds United manager Marcelo Bielsa pictured on February 27, 2021
Preview: Fleetwood Town vs. Leeds United - prediction, team news, head to head
Sports Mole previews Friday's Pre-Season Friendlies clash between Fleetwood Town and Leeds United, including predictions, team news and head-to-head records.
Jul 28, 10:20
Leeds United manager Marcelo Bielsa on May 8, 2021.
Preview: Guiseley vs. Leeds United - prediction, team news, head to head
Sports Mole previews Tuesday's Pre-Season Friendlies clash between Guiseley and Leeds United, including predictions, team news and head-to-head records.
Jul 25, 11:07
Rangers' Ryan Kent celebrates on April 11, 2021
Leeds United 'still interested in signing Ryan Kent'
Rangers attacker Ryan Kent is still a target for Leeds United, according to a report.
Jul 8, 15:27
Barcelona's Junior Firpo in action in February 2021
A closer look at new Leeds United signing Junior Firpo
Sports Mole takes a closer look at new Leeds United defender Junior Firpo following his arrival from Barcelona.
Jul 7, 10:04
Junior Firpo in action for Barcelona on December 8, 2020
Junior Firpo joins Leeds from Barcelona on four-year deal
Leeds have been reported to have paid £12.8million for the Dominican Republic-born former Spain Under-21 international.
Jul 6, 12:24
Leeds United's Jack Harrison celebrates scoring their second goal against QPR on November 2, 2019
Jack Harrison joins Leeds from Man City on permanent deal
Jack Harrison, 24, who has agreed a three-year deal, has spent the last three seasons on loan at Elland Road.
Jul 2, 20:04
Arsenal's Hector Bellerin in action with Leeds United's Jack Harrison in the Premier League on November 22, 2020
Jack Harrison 'set to complete permanent switch to Leeds United'
Leeds United are reportedly close to confirming the arrival of Jack Harrison on a permanent deal from Manchester City.
Jun 30, 21:00
Manchester City manager Pep Guardiola pictured on January 10, 2021
Manchester City 'to raise £70m from player sales for Jack Grealish, Harry Kane bids'
Manchester City are hoping to raise in excess of £70m from players sales this summer, to help finance moves for Jack Grealish and Harry Kane, according to a report.
Jun 9, 09:27
General view of Manchester City's Etihad Stadium taken September 2018
Manchester City: Transfer ins and outs - Summer 2021
Keep track of all of Manchester City's confirmed summer transfers with Sports Mole's comprehensive guide.
Jun 2, 05:55
General view of Leeds United's Elland Road taken May 2016
Leeds United: Transfer ins and outs - Summer 2021
Keep track of all of Leeds United's confirmed summer transfers with Sports Mole's comprehensive guide.
Jun 2, 05:40
Liverpool midfielder Harry Wilson pictured in Wales training on September 5, 2020
Leeds United 'have no plans to reignite Harry Wilson pursuit'
Leeds United have no plans to reignite their interest in Liverpool attacker Harry Wilson this summer, according to a report.
May 29, 12:30
Tottenham Hotspur's Harry Kane pictured on May 19, 2021
Sports Mole's Premier League Team of the Season - Harry Kane, Ruben Dias, Bruno Fernandes
Sports Mole selects its Premier League Team of the Season for the 2020-21 campaign, including Harry Kane, Ruben Dias and Bruno Fernandes.
May 24, 17:13
Leeds United's Raphinha and Jack Harrison celebrate their second goal against Sheffield United in the Premier League on April 3, 2021
Leeds United 'in talks with Manchester City over Jack Harrison deal'
Leeds United open discussions with Manchester City over a £15m deal for Jack Harrison, according to a report.
May 22, 18:06
Sheffield United interim manager Paul Heckingbottom on May 8, 2021
Preview: Sheffield United vs. Burnley - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Premier League clash between Sheffield United and Burnley, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
May 22, 01:46
Newcastle United's Joseph Willock celebrates scoring against Sheffield United in the Premier League on May 19, 2021
FPL tips: Seventh heaven for Joe Willock?
The record-breaking Newcastle midfielder and in-form Burnley striker are our top picks for the final gameweek of the season.
May 21, 13:36
Liverpool's Alisson celebrates scoring their second goal with teammates on May 16, 2021
Premier League Team of the Week - Alisson Becker, Ferran Torres, Thiago Alcantara
Sports Mole selects its Premier League team of the week for gameweek 36, including Alisson Becker, Ferran Torres and Thiago Alcantara.
May 16, 23:46
Leeds United's Jack Harrison celebrates scoring their second goal against Burnley in the Premier League on May 15, 2021
How Leeds United could line up against Southampton
Sports Mole takes an in-depth look at how Leeds United could line up for Tuesday's Premier League clash with Southampton.
May 16, 23:25
Leeds United manager Marcelo Bielsa on May 8, 2021.
Preview: Southampton vs. Leeds United - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Tuesday's Premier League clash between Southampton and Leeds United, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
May 16, 15:30
Leeds United manager Marcelo Bielsa on May 8, 2021.
Marcelo Bielsa: 'There is more to come from Rodrigo'
Spain striker scored twice off the bench.
May 15, 17:14
Leeds United's Jack Harrison celebrates scoring their second goal against Burnley in the Premier League on May 15, 2021
Result: Burnley 0-4 Leeds: Rodrigo hits brace in dominant Whites win
Marcelo Bielsa's men scored four.
May 15, 14:58
Ben Davies lies injured on November 23, 2019
How Tottenham Hotspur could line up against Wolverhampton Wanderers
Sports Mole takes an in-depth look at how Tottenham Hotspur could line up for Sunday's Premier League clash with Wolverhampton Wanderers.
May 14, 23:24
Tottenham Hotspur interim manager Ryan Mason on May 8, 2021
Preview: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Premier League clash between Tottenham Hotspur and Wolverhampton Wanderers, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
May 14, 23:03
Newcastle United's Callum Wilson celebrates scoring their third goal on May 7, 2021
Premier League Team of the Week - Callum Wilson, Eberechi Eze, Alisson Becker
Sports Mole selects its Premier League team of the week for gameweek 35, including Callum Wilson, Eberechi Eze and Alisson Becker.
May 11, 09:38
Leeds United's Patrick Bamford celebrates scoring their second goal with Ezgjan Alioski on May 8, 2021
Result: Leeds 3-1 Tottenham: Whites dent Spurs' Champions League hopes
Stuart Dallas, Patrick Bamford and Rodrigo scored the goals at Elland Road, with Son Heung-min's effort for Spurs offering little consolation.
May 8, 14:53
Leeds United's Raphinha and Jack Harrison celebrate their second goal against Sheffield United in the Premier League on April 3, 2021
How Leeds United could line up against Tottenham Hotspur
Sports Mole takes an in-depth look at how Leeds United could line up against Tottenham Hotspur in the Premier League.
May 6, 16:25
Tottenham Hotspur's Gareth Bale celebrates scoring against Sheffield United in the Premier League on May 2, 2021
Preview: Leeds United vs. Tottenham Hotspur - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Premier League clash between Leeds United and Tottenham Hotspur, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
May 6, 15:25
Brighton & Hove Albion defender Lewis Dunk celebrates scoring against Southampton on March 14, 2021
Graham Potter lavishes praise on Lewis Dunk
The Seagulls moved 10 points clear of the Premier League relegation zone.
May 2, 10:21
Leeds United players during the warm up before the match wearing UEFA Champions League T- Shirts with messages saying Football is for the Fans and Earn It
How Leeds could line up against Brighton & Hove Albion
Sports Mole takes an in-depth look at how Leeds United could line up against Brighton & Hove Albion in the Premier League on Saturday.
Apr 29, 15:25
Manchester United's Marcus Rashford in action with Leeds United's Luke Ayling in the Premier League on April 25, 2021
Result: Leeds United 0-0 Manchester United - highlights, man of the match, stats
Sports Mole provides highlights, stats and a match report from Leeds United's 0-0 draw with Manchester United in the Premier League.
Apr 25, 15:54
Leeds United's Tyler Roberts pictured in December 2018
Leeds boss Marcelo Bielsa hails Tyler Roberts's "virtues"
The Leeds boss says Wales international Tyler Roberts "has virtues that are very difficult to find in football at the moment".
Apr 24, 09:17
Liverpool manager Jurgen Klopp pictured on April 10, 2021
Jurgen Klopp: 'Liverpool players were not involved in ESL process'
Liverpool were denied a place back in the top four by Spain defender Diego Llorente's first goal for Leeds.
Apr 19, 23:58
Leeds United's Diego Llorente celebrates scoring their first goal against Liverpool in the Premier League on April 19, 2021
Result: Leeds 1-1 Liverpool: Diego Llorente dents Reds' Champions League hopes
Where Jurgen Klopp's side will finish this season and what it will mean is anyone's guess after Sunday's Super League announcement.
Apr 19, 22:11
Leeds United's Raphinha celebrates scoring their third goal against Southampton on February 23, 2021
Team News: Liam Cooper out and Raphinha doubtful for Leeds' clash with Liverpool
The defender starts a three-match ban.
Apr 17, 13:54
Leeds United's Raphinha celebrates scoring their third goal against Southampton on February 23, 2021
How Leeds United could line up against Liverpool
Sports Mole takes an in-depth look at how Leeds United could line up for their Premier League clash with Liverpool on Monday night.
Apr 17, 11:57
Liverpool's Diogo Jota celebrates scoring against Arsenal in the Premier League on April 3, 2021
Preview: Leeds United vs. Liverpool - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Monday's Premier League clash between Leeds United and Liverpool, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Apr 17, 11:48
Manchester City forward Raheem Sterling pictured on January 17, 2021
Team News: Manchester City boast fully-fit squad for Leeds clash
Raheem Sterling, Sergio Aguero and Gabriel Jesus were all named as substitutes in the midweek win against Borussia Dortmund.
Apr 9, 16:20
Manchester City forward Raheem Sterling pictured on January 17, 2021
Team News: Manchester City vs. Leeds United injury, suspension list, predicted XIs
Sports Mole rounds up all of the latest injury and suspension news ahead of Saturday's Premier League clash between Manchester City and Leeds United.
Apr 9, 12:30

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina32211669
United StatesUnited States24282173
JapanJapan1961136
AustraliaAustralia1441533
Olympics flagRussian Olympic Committee13211852
Great BritainGreat Britain13171343
Today's Olympic highlights header

Tuesday's key events


DIVING
· Team GB duo Jack Laugher - silver medallist in Rio - and James Heatly take part in the men's 3m springboard semi-final (2am), and will hope to qualify for the final later in the day (7am)

ATHLETICS
· Two Britons are involved in the women's long jump final, but Abigail Irozuru and Jazmin Sawyers have their work cut out to get a spot on the podium (2.50am)
· Norwegian Karsten Warholm, who broke the world record just last month, goes for gold in the men's 400m hurdles final. USA's Rai Benjamin is expected to be his main challenger (4.20am)
· Great Britain have three representatives in the final of the women's 800m, with Jemma Reekie having perhaps the best chance of a medal (1.25pm)
· A mouth-watering women's 200m final sees Elaine Thompson-Herah go for the prestigious sprint double after claiming the 100m crown. Compatriot Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Namibia's Christine Mboma and USA's Gabrielle Thomas are expected to be her main competitors (1.50pm)

SAILING
· The rescheduled women's skiff 49er FX (4.33am) and men's skiff 49er (5.33am) come to their conclusion, with Team GB involved in both medal races
· Defending champion Giles Scott bids for a second successive gold in the Finn class medal race (6.33am)
· There is another medal chance for Team GB in the mixed Nacra 17 medal race (7.33am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· Team GB's Joe Fraser takes part in the parallel bars final, kicking off the final day of artistic gymnastics (9am)
· USA superstar Simone Biles, who has been forced to pull out of all of her finals so far, is on the starting list for the beam final as she bids for a fifth Olympic gold (9.50am)

FOOTBALL
· The men's semi-finals take place, with Mexico taking on Brazil first up (9am)
· The winner of that first semi-final will face either hosts Japan or Spain (2pm)

CYCLING
· Laura Kenny will look to win a third straight Olympic team pursuit gold medal. Team GB take on United States in their heat (7.44am), with the gold medal race later that day (9.26am)
· Laura's husband and fellow Olympic legend Jason Kenny will also look to continue his huge success in the men's team sprint - an event he has won gold in at every Games since 2008. Team GB will first need to get through the men's qualifying (7.58am), with the gold medal race ending the session (9.44am)

BOXING
· Pat McCormack will be looking to achieve his dream of Olympic gold when he faces Cuba's Roniel Iglesias (11.05am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!