MX23RW : Thursday, July 29 18:07:24| >> :300:86500:86500:
Arouca
Belenenses
Benfica
Boavista
Braga
Estoril
Famalicao logo
Gil Vicente logo
Maritimo
Moreirense
Pacos de Ferreira logo
Portimonense
Porto
Santa Clara
Sporting Lisbon
Tondela
Vitoria de Guimaraes
Vizela
Apr 26, 2021 at 7pm UK at Estadio Municipal 22 de Junho

2-2

Rodrigues (10'), Campana (28')
Riccieli (45'), Herrera (83'), Figueiras (90')
FT(HT: 2-2)
Gonzalez (45+2'), Murillo (45+3')
Tavares (12')
The Match
Preview
Sports Mole previews Monday's Primeira Liga clash between Famalicao and Tondela, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Head to Head
Jan 3, 2021 1pm
Tondela
1-0
Famalicao
Gonzalez (52')
Grau (12'), Martinez (44'), Murillo (79'), Jaquite (90+7')

Jaime (42'), Lukovic (60'), Campana (72'), Robert (85'), Assuncao (90+4')
Jul 5, 2020 7.15pm
Tondela
0-1
Famalicao

Richard (30'), Jeronimo (35'), Pedro (72')
Martins (55')
Martinez (24'), Racic (42'), Martins (45'), Silva (86')
Martinez (71')
Dec 7, 2019 6pm
Famalicao
2-3
Tondela
Miranda (39'), Martins (54' pen.)
Amaro Assuncao (45'), Rodrigues (87')
Pepelu (6'), Xavier (19'), Murillo (96')
Pepelu (44'), Ferreira (50'), Sampaio (53'), Pedro (58'), Wilson (81'), Jaquite (95'), Murillo (96')

How you voted: Famalicao vs Tondela

Famalicao
63.0%
Draw
22.2%
Tondela
14.8%
27

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina157931
JapanJapan154625
United StatesUnited States14141038
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia811928
AustraliaAustralia821020
Great BritainGreat Britain57618
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


ATHLETICS
· The athletics schedule begins, with 100m sprinter Dina Asher-Smith among the names in action on the opening day. The men's 10,000m final concludes the action, with Team GB's Sam Atkin and Marc Scott taking part in the absence of 2012 and 2016 champion Sir Mo Farah (1am-2.30pm)

ROWING
· Victoria Thornley is Team GB's representative in the women's single sculls final (1.33am)
· Great Britain will be going for gold in the men's eight final (2.25am)

SWIMMING
· Team GB duo Molly Renshaw and Abbie Wood take part in the women's 200m breaststroke final, but new Olympic record-holder Tatjana Schoenmaker of South Africa is the hot favourite (2.41am)
· Luke Greenbank has very realistic ambitions of picking up a medal in the men's 200m backstroke final (2.50am)
· There is also British representation in the women's 100m freestyle final, although any medal for Anna Hopkin would be a surprise (2.59am)
· With one gold and one silver already under his belt at these Games, Duncan Scott goes again in the men's 200m individual medley final (3.16am)

TRAMPOLINE
· Bryony Page will be looking to repeat her 2016 heroics in the women's event (5am-7.30pm)

CANOE SLALOM
· Bradley Forbes-Cryans will be looking to emulate Rio gold medallist Joe Clarke in the men's kayak event (6am-9am)

FOOTBALL
· The women's tournament enters the quarter-finals, with Great Britain facing Australia at the Ibaraki Kashima Stadium (10am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Europa Conference League
Pre-Season Friendlies
Major League Soccer
Copa Diego Maradona
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!