Club Friendlies 3
Jul 18, 2026 11.00am
2
0
HT : 0 0
FT Estádio de São Miguel

Santa Clara vs Paredes - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Santa Clara

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 15, 2026 10.00am
Santa Clara 0 - 0 Leca

Paredes

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Santa Clara win with a probability of 47.95%. A draw had a probability of 27.94% and a win for Paredes had a probability of 24.11%.

The most likely scoreline for a Santa Clara win was 1-0 with a probability of 12.89%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-1 (9.43%) and 2-0 (8.63%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 1-1 (13.12%) , while for a Paredes win it was 0-1 (8.65%). The actual scoreline of 2-0 was predicted with an 8.6% likelihood.

Result

Santa Clara 47.95% (-0.08)
Draw 27.94% (+0.14)
Paredes 24.11% (-0.07)

Both Teams to Score: 

47.46% (-0.29)

Goals

Over 1.5 68.28% (-0.30)
Under 1.5 31.72% (+0.30)
Over 2.5 43.04% (-0.39)
Under 2.5 56.96% (+0.39)
Over 3.5 21.82% (-0.38)
Under 3.5 78.18% (+0.39)
Over 4.5 11.86% (-0.25)
Under 4.5 88.14% (+0.25)

First Half Winner

Santa Clara 27.43% (-0.15)
Draw 51.97% (+0.11)
Paredes 20.6% (+0.05)

Team To Score First

Santa Clara 51.13% (-0.03)
No Goal 10.19% (+0.13)
Paredes 38.68% (-0.11)

Corners

Over 8 49.28% (+0.35)
Equal 8 12.54% (+0.02)
Under 8 38.18% (-0.36)
Over 9 37.32% (+0.29)
Equal 9 11.96% (+0.07)
Under 9 50.72% (-0.35)
Over 10.5 26.89% (+0.22)
Under 10.5 73.11% (-0.21)

Santa Clara Goals

Over 1.5 40.96% (-0.25)
Under 1.5 59.04% (+0.25)
Over 2.5 17.55% (-0.22)
Under 2.5 82.45% (+0.22)
Over 3.5 5.91% (-0.10)
Under 3.5 94.09% (+0.11)

Paredes Goals

Over 0.5 57.92% (-0.11)
Under 0.5 42.08% (+0.11)
Over 1.5 22.54% (-0.24)
Under 1.5 77.46% (+0.23)
Over 2.5 6.58% (-0.16)
Under 2.5 93.42% (+0.16)
Over 3.5 1.71% (-0.07)
Under 3.5 98.29% (+0.07)

Score analysis

Santa Clara 47.94%
Draw 27.95%
Paredes 24.12%
Santa Clara
1-0 @ 12.89% (+0.09)
2-1 @ 9.43% (+0.04)
2-0 @ 8.63% (+0.02)
3-0 @ 4.48% (-0.01)
3-1 @ 4.18% (-0.07)
3-2 @ 2.43% (-0.05)
Other @ 5.9% (-0.10)
Total : 47.94%
Draw
1-1 @ 13.12% (+0.05)
0-0 @ 10.19% (+0.13)
2-2 @ 4.08% (-0.04)
Other @ 0.01%
Total : 27.95%
Paredes
0-1 @ 8.65% (+0.09)
1-2 @ 5.98% (-0.02)
0-2 @ 3.47% (+0.02)
1-3 @ 1.72% (-0.04)
0-3 @ 1.33% (-0.02)
2-3 @ 1.27% (-0.05)
Other @ 1.7% (-0.07)
Total : 24.12%