J1 League Gameweek 8
Sep 19, 2026 10.30am
1
1
HT : 1 0
FT transcosmos Stadium Nagasaki
  • Riku Yamada 17' yellowcard
  • Matheus Jesus 34' goal
  • Shunya Yoneda 50' yellowcard
  • yellowcard Jackson Irvine 41'
  • goal Lucas Fernandes 51'
  • yellowcard Kosuke Nakamura 68'
  • yellowcard T. Nakamura 68'
  • yellowcard Dion Cools 84'

V-Varen Nagasaki vs Cerezo Osaka - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

V-Varen Nagasaki

All competitions
Last game
Sep 12, 2026 11.00am
V-Varen Nagasaki 2 - 0 Nagoya Grampus
Goals scored
10
Top scorer
Matheus Jesus

Cerezo Osaka

All competitions
Last game
Sep 12, 2026 11.00am
Hiroshima 6 - 1 Cerezo
Goals scored
7
Top scorer
Solomon Sakuragawa

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a V-Varen Nagasaki win with a probability of 40.28%. A win for Cerezo Osaka had a probability of 34.11% and a draw had a probability of 25.58%.

The most likely scoreline for a V-Varen Nagasaki win was 1-0 with a probability of 9.3%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-1 (8.73%) and 2-0 (6.47%). The likeliest Cerezo Osaka win was 0-1 (8.34%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (11.8%). The actual scoreline of 1-1 was predicted with an 11.8% likelihood.

Result

V-Varen Nagasaki 40.28% ▼ (-0.08)
Draw 25.58% ▼ (-0.04)
Cerezo Osaka 34.11% ▲ (+0.08)

Both Teams to Score: 

57.04% ▲ (+0.14)

Goals

Over 1.5 75.87% ▲ (+0.11)
Under 1.5 24.13% ▼ (-0.11)
Over 2.5 52.43% ▲ (+0.16)
Under 2.5 47.57% ▼ (-0.16)
Over 3.5 30.41% ▲ (+0.15)
Under 3.5 69.59% ▼ (-0.15)
Over 4.5 16.96% ▲ (+0.09)
Under 4.5 83.04% ▼ (-0.09)

First Half Winner

V-Varen Nagasaki 31.04%
Draw 41.51%
Cerezo Osaka 27.45%

Team To Score First

V-Varen Nagasaki 48.72% ▲ (+0.02)
No Goal 6.46% ▼ (-0.05)
Cerezo Osaka 44.82% ▲ (+0.04)

Corners

Over 8 67.49%
Equal 8 10.68%
Under 8 21.83%
Over 9 55.65%
Equal 9 11.84%
Under 9 32.51%
Over 10.5 43.74%
Under 10.5 56.26%

V-Varen Nagasaki Goals

Over 1.5 40.88% ▲ (+0.08)
Under 1.5 59.12% ▼ (-0.08)
Over 2.5 17.19% ▲ (+0.08)
Under 2.5 82.81% ▼ (-0.07)
Over 3.5 6.14% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 3.5 93.86% ▼ (-0.02)

Cerezo Osaka Goals

Over 0.5 68.8% ▲ (+0.11)
Under 0.5 31.2% ▼ (-0.11)
Over 1.5 35.89% ▲ (+0.15)
Under 1.5 64.11% ▼ (-0.16)
Over 2.5 14.01% ▲ (+0.09)
Under 2.5 85.99% ▼ (-0.08)
Over 3.5 4.5% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 3.5 95.5% ▼ (-0.02)

Score analysis

V-Varen Nagasaki 40.29%
Draw 25.58%
Cerezo Osaka 34.1%
V-Varen Nagasaki
1-0 @ 9.3% ▼ (-0.07)
2-1 @ 8.73%
2-0 @ 6.47% ▼ (-0.05)
3-1 @ 4.04% ▲ (+0.01)
3-0 @ 3.03%
3-2 @ 2.81% ▲ (+0.03)
Other @ 5.91% ▲ (+0.03)
Total : 40.29%
Draw
1-1 @ 11.8% ▼ (-0.03)
0-0 @ 6.46% ▼ (-0.05)
2-2 @ 5.92% ▲ (+0.04)
3-3 @ 1.17% ▲ (+0.03)
Other @ 0.23%
Total : 25.58%
Cerezo Osaka
0-1 @ 8.34% ▼ (-0.02)
1-2 @ 7.99% ▲ (+0.03)
0-2 @ 5.16%
1-3 @ 3.49% ▲ (+0.02)
2-3 @ 2.57% ▲ (+0.01)
0-3 @ 2.28% ▲ (+0.03)
Other @ 4.27% ▲ (+0.02)
Total : 34.1%