Segunda Division
Aug 30, 2026 6.00pm
3
0
HT : 1 0
FT Estadio Iberoamericano 2010
  • Álex Sala 20' goal
  • Adrián Fuentes 50' goal
  • Álex Sala 67' yellowcard
  • Antoniu Roca 74' yellowcard
  • Adam Buksa 89' goal
  • yellowcard Ale Meléndez 18'
  • yellowcard Adrián Lapeña 78'
  • yellowcard Yann Bodiger 87'

Mallorca vs Ceuta - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Mallorca

All competitions
Segunda Division
Last game
Aug 24, 2026 8.30pm
Granada 2 - 0 Mallorca
Goals scored
5
Top scorer
Pablo Torre

Ceuta

All competitions
Segunda Division
Last game
Aug 22, 2026 6.00pm
Ceuta 0 - 2 Las Palmas
Goals scored
1
Top scorer
Jordi Escobar

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Mallorca win with a probability of 59.24%. A draw had a probability of 24.45% and a win for Ceuta had a probability of 16.31%.

The most likely scoreline for a Mallorca win was 1-0 with a probability of 13.35%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-0 (11.08%) and 2-1 (9.82%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 1-1 (10.8%) , while for a Ceuta win it was 0-1 (5.91%). The actual scoreline of 3-0 was predicted with a 6.6% likelihood.

Result

Mallorca 59.24% ▲ (+0.04)
Draw 24.45% ▼ (-0.06)
Ceuta 16.31% ▼ (-0.02)

Both Teams to Score: 

46.41%

Goals

Over 1.5 72.25% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 1.5 27.75% ▲ (+0.04)
Over 2.5 48.07% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 2.5 51.93% ▲ (+0.04)
Over 3.5 26.75% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 3.5 73.25% ▲ (+0.05)
Over 4.5 16.05% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 4.5 83.95% ▲ (+0.05)

First Half Winner

Mallorca 42.04% ▲ (+0.04)
Draw 41.98% ▼ (-0.08)
Ceuta 15.97% ▲ (+0.04)

Team To Score First

Mallorca 61.86% ▼ (-0.04)
No Goal 8.49% ▼ (-0.01)
Ceuta 29.65% ▲ (+0.04)

Corners

Over 8 54.39% ▲ (+0.04)
Equal 8 11.86%
Under 8 33.76% ▼ (-0.03)
Over 9 42.63% ▲ (+0.03)
Equal 9 11.75%
Under 9 45.61% ▼ (-0.04)
Over 10.5 31.94% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 10.5 68.06% ▼ (-0.02)

Mallorca Goals

Over 1.5 52.15% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 1.5 47.85% ▲ (+0.04)
Over 2.5 25.96% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 2.5 74.04% ▲ (+0.03)
Over 3.5 10.62% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 3.5 89.38% ▲ (+0.04)

Ceuta Goals

Over 0.5 50.1% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 0.5 49.9% ▲ (+0.02)
Over 1.5 18.16% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 1.5 81.84% ▲ (+0.05)
Over 2.5 4.79% ▼ (-0.05)
Under 2.5 95.21% ▲ (+0.04)
Over 3.5 1.14% ▼ (-0.03)
Under 3.5 98.86% ▲ (+0.02)

Score analysis

Mallorca 59.24%
Draw 24.45%
Ceuta 16.31%
Mallorca
1-0 @ 13.35% ▲ (+0.01)
2-0 @ 11.08%
2-1 @ 9.82% ▲ (+0.01)
3-0 @ 6.55% ▲ (+0.01)
3-1 @ 5.41%
3-2 @ 2.6% ▲ (+0.02)
Other @ 10.43% ▼ (-0.01)
Total : 59.24%
Draw
1-1 @ 10.8%
0-0 @ 8.49% ▼ (-0.01)
2-2 @ 4.19% ▼ (-0.01)
Other @ 0.19% ▼ (-0.02)
Total : 24.45%
Ceuta
0-1 @ 5.91% ▲ (+0.01)
1-2 @ 4.28%
0-2 @ 2.3%
1-3 @ 1.1%
2-3 @ 1.1% ▼ (-0.02)
Other @ 0.95%
Total : 16.31%