National League North
Aug 31, 2026 3.00pm
1
1
HT : 1 1
FT The Brewery Field
  • Matty Dolan 18' goal
  • goal Ahkeem Rose 26'

Spennymoor Town vs Hednesford Town - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Spennymoor Town

All competitions
National League North
Last game
Aug 29, 2026 3.00pm
Bedford 3 - 1 Spennymoor
Goals scored
6
Top scorer
Glen Taylor

Hednesford Town

All competitions
National League North
Last game
Aug 28, 2026 7.45pm
Hednesford 2 - 1 Harborough Town
Goals scored
9
Top scorer
Omari Sterling-James

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Spennymoor Town win with a probability of 38.58%. A win for Hednesford Town had a probability of 34.8% and a draw had a probability of 26.62%.

The most likely scoreline for a Spennymoor Town win was 1-0 with a probability of 8.75%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-1 (8.36%) and 2-0 (6.24%). The likeliest Hednesford Town win was 0-1 (8.42%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (11.86%). The actual scoreline of 1-1 was predicted with an 11.9% likelihood.

Result

Spennymoor Town 38.58% ▼ (-0.07)
Draw 26.62% ▲ (+0.13)
Hednesford Town 34.8% ▼ (-0.03)

Both Teams to Score: 

55.7% ▼ (-0.05)

Goals

Over 1.5 75.45% ▼ (-0.05)
Under 1.5 24.55% ▲ (+0.06)
Over 2.5 51.81% ▼ (-0.05)
Under 2.5 48.19% ▲ (+0.05)
Over 3.5 29.95% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 3.5 70.05% ▲ (+0.01)
Over 4.5 16.62% ▼ (-0.01)
Under 4.5 83.38% ▲ (+0.01)

First Half Winner

Spennymoor Town 30.93% ▼ (-0.09)
Draw 38.82% ▲ (+0.10)
Hednesford Town 30.25% ▼ (-0.02)

Team To Score First

Spennymoor Town 46.43% ▼ (-0.14)
No Goal 7.37% ▲ (+0.05)
Hednesford Town 46.2% ▲ (+0.09)

Corners

Over 8 56.79% ▲ (+0.11)
Equal 8 11.63% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 8 31.58% ▼ (-0.09)
Over 9 45.04% ▲ (+0.12)
Equal 9 11.75% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 9 43.21% ▼ (-0.11)
Over 10.5 34.14% ▲ (+0.12)
Under 10.5 65.86% ▼ (-0.13)

Spennymoor Town Goals

Over 1.5 39.32% ▼ (-0.05)
Under 1.5 60.68% ▲ (+0.05)
Over 2.5 16.69% ▼ (-0.05)
Under 2.5 83.31% ▲ (+0.05)
Over 3.5 5.3% ▼ (-0.03)
Under 3.5 94.7% ▲ (+0.02)

Hednesford Town Goals

Over 0.5 69.43% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 0.5 30.57% ▼ (-0.01)
Over 1.5 36.79% ▲ (+0.01)
Under 1.5 63.21% ▼ (-0.01)
Over 2.5 14.27% ▲ (+0.04)
Under 2.5 85.73% ▼ (-0.04)
Over 3.5 5.11%
Under 3.5 94.89%

Score analysis

Spennymoor Town 38.56%
Draw 26.62%
Hednesford Town 34.81%
Spennymoor Town
1-0 @ 8.75% ▲ (+0.01)
2-1 @ 8.36% ▼ (-0.03)
2-0 @ 6.24%
3-1 @ 4% ▼ (-0.02)
3-0 @ 3.1% ▼ (-0.03)
3-2 @ 3.01% ▼ (-0.02)
Other @ 5.1% ▼ (-0.04)
Total : 38.56%
Draw
1-1 @ 11.86% ▲ (+0.03)
0-0 @ 7.37% ▲ (+0.05)
2-2 @ 5.91% ▲ (+0.01)
3-3 @ 1.28% ▲ (+0.03)
Other @ 0.2% ▲ (+0.02)
Total : 26.62%
Hednesford Town
0-1 @ 8.42% ▲ (+0.01)
1-2 @ 8.06% ▼ (-0.02)
0-2 @ 5.54% ▼ (-0.01)
1-3 @ 3.43% ▲ (+0.02)
0-3 @ 2.33%
2-3 @ 2.12% ▲ (+0.02)
Other @ 4.91% ▼ (-0.01)
Total : 34.81%