J1 League Gameweek 10
Oct 17, 2026 7.00am
Kashima Soccer Stadium

Kashima Antlers vs V-Varen Nagasaki - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Kashima Antlers

All competitions
Last game
Oct 9, 2026 11.00am
Kashima Antlers 2 - 0 Gamba Osaka
Goals scored
19
Top scorer
Léo Ceará

V-Varen Nagasaki

All competitions
Last game
Oct 11, 2026 6.00am
JEF United 1 - 1 V-Varen Nagasaki
Goals scored
11
Top scorer
Matheus Jesus

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Kashima Antlers win with a probability of 68.2%. A draw has a probability of 19.86% and a win for V-Varen Nagasaki has a probability of 11.98%.

The most likely scoreline for a Kashima Antlers win is 1-0 with a probability of 13.37%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 2-0 (13.29%) and 2-1 (9.83%). The likeliest drawn scoreline is 1-1 (9.47%) , while for a V-Varen Nagasaki win it is 0-1 (4.6%).

Result

Kashima Antlers 68.2% ▲ (+0.33)
Draw 19.86% ▲ (+0.01)
V-Varen Nagasaki 11.98% ▼ (-0.24)

Both Teams to Score: 

44.05% ▼ (-0.50)

Goals

Over 1.5 75.27% ▼ (-0.29)
Under 1.5 24.73% ▲ (+0.29)
Over 2.5 50.86% ▼ (-0.36)
Under 2.5 49.14% ▲ (+0.36)
Over 3.5 28.79% ▼ (-0.29)
Under 3.5 71.21% ▲ (+0.28)
Over 4.5 18.62% ▼ (-0.15)
Under 4.5 81.38% ▲ (+0.15)

First Half Winner

Kashima Antlers 48.48% ▲ (+0.01)
Draw 38.14% ▼ (-0.02)
V-Varen Nagasaki 13.38% ▲ (+0.03)

Team To Score First

Kashima Antlers 69.12% ▼ (-0.04)
No Goal 6.8% ▲ (+0.14)
V-Varen Nagasaki 24.08% ▼ (-0.11)

Corners

Over 8 64.43% ▼ (-0.01)
Equal 8 11.3% ▲ (+0.03)
Under 8 24.27%
Over 9 52.21% ▼ (-0.04)
Equal 9 12.22% ▲ (+0.03)
Under 9 35.57% ▲ (+0.03)
Over 10.5 40.22% ▼ (-0.06)
Under 10.5 59.78% ▲ (+0.06)

Kashima Antlers Goals

Over 1.5 59.23% ▼ (-0.05)
Under 1.5 40.77% ▲ (+0.05)
Over 2.5 32.08% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 2.5 67.92% ▲ (+0.04)
Over 3.5 14.33% ▼ (-0.03)
Under 3.5 85.67% ▲ (+0.04)

V-Varen Nagasaki Goals

Over 0.5 43.6% ▼ (-0.50)
Under 0.5 56.4% ▲ (+0.50)
Over 1.5 13.5% ▼ (-0.35)
Under 1.5 86.5% ▲ (+0.35)
Over 2.5 2.92% ▼ (-0.13)
Under 2.5 97.08% ▲ (+0.13)
Over 3.5 0.59% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 3.5 99.41% ▲ (+0.04)

Score analysis

Kashima Antlers 68.19%
Draw 19.86%
V-Varen Nagasaki 11.99%
Kashima Antlers
1-0 @ 13.37% ▲ (+0.22)
2-0 @ 13.29% ▲ (+0.15)
2-1 @ 9.83% ▼ (-0.06)
3-0 @ 8.66% ▲ (+0.09)
3-1 @ 6.2% ▼ (-0.05)
3-2 @ 2.52% ▼ (-0.03)
Other @ 14.32% ▼ (-0.03)
Total : 68.19%
Draw
1-1 @ 9.47% ▼ (-0.05)
0-0 @ 6.8% ▲ (+0.14)
2-2 @ 3.21% ▼ (-0.09)
Other @ 0.01%
Total : 19.86%
V-Varen Nagasaki
0-1 @ 4.6% ▼ (-0.02)
1-2 @ 3.21% ▼ (-0.09)
0-2 @ 1.64% ▼ (-0.04)
Other @ 0.58% ▼ (-0.04)
Total : 11.99%