Club Friendlies 3
Mar 27, 2026 11.00am
0
4
HT : 0 1
FT Vonovia Ruhrstadion
  • goal Michael Schultz 21'
  • goal Ramien Safi 49'
  • goal Ruben Reisig 58'
  • goal Lucas Brumme 65'

VfL Bochum vs Rot-Weiss Essen - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

VfL Bochum

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 10, 2026 1.00pm
VfL Bochum 8 - 7 Alemannia Aachen

Rot-Weiss Essen

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Rot-Weiss Essen win with a probability of 38.33%. A win for VfL Bochum had a probability of 37.45% and a draw had a probability of 24.17%.

The most likely scoreline for a Rot-Weiss Essen win was 1-2 with a probability of 8.59%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 0-1 (6.66%) and 0-2 (5.18%). The likeliest VfL Bochum win was 2-1 (8.37%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (10.71%).

Result

VfL Bochum 37.45%
Draw 24.17%
Rot-Weiss Essen 38.33%

Both Teams to Score: 

61.36%

Goals

Over 1.5 81.83%
Under 1.5 18.17%
Over 2.5 60.93%
Under 2.5 39.07%
Over 3.5 37.93%
Under 3.5 62.07%
Over 4.5 22.97%
Under 4.5 77.03%

First Half Winner

VfL Bochum 28.58%
Draw 37.9%
Rot-Weiss Essen 33.51%

Team To Score First

VfL Bochum 44.38%
No Goal 4.77%
Rot-Weiss Essen 50.85%

Corners

Over 8 62.39%
Equal 8 10.64%
Under 8 26.97%
Over 9 51.16%
Equal 9 11.23%
Under 9 37.61%
Over 10.5 40.26%
Under 10.5 59.74%

VfL Bochum Goals

Over 1.5 42.69%
Under 1.5 57.31%
Over 2.5 19.52%
Under 2.5 80.48%
Over 3.5 7.12%
Under 3.5 92.88%

Rot-Weiss Essen Goals

Over 0.5 73.65%
Under 0.5 26.35%
Over 1.5 43.69%
Under 1.5 56.31%
Over 2.5 20.05%
Under 2.5 79.95%
Over 3.5 7.79%
Under 3.5 92.21%

Score analysis

VfL Bochum 37.45%
Draw 24.16%
Rot-Weiss Essen 38.34%
VfL Bochum
2-1 @ 8.37%
1-0 @ 6.69%
2-0 @ 5.01%
3-1 @ 4.22%
3-2 @ 3.33%
3-0 @ 3.04%
Other @ 6.79%
Total : 37.45%
Draw
1-1 @ 10.71%
2-2 @ 6.54%
0-0 @ 4.77%
3-3 @ 1.81%
Other @ 0.33%
Total : 24.16%
Rot-Weiss Essen
1-2 @ 8.59%
0-1 @ 6.66%
0-2 @ 5.18%
1-3 @ 4.19%
2-3 @ 3.25%
0-3 @ 3.01%
Other @ 7.46%
Total : 38.34%