Club Friendlies 3
Jul 18, 2026 1.30pm
1
2
HT : 1 1
FT swissporarena
  • 45' goal
  • goal Ilias Sebaoui 41'
  • goal 90'+1'

Luzern vs Sint-Truiden - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Luzern

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 10, 2026 1.00pm
Wil 0 - 2 Luzern

Sint-Truiden

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 15, 2026 5.30pm
Patro Eisden 0 - 4 Sint-Truiden

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Luzern win with a probability of 37.81%. A win for Sint-Truiden had a probability of 37.06% and a draw had a probability of 25.13%.

The most likely scoreline for a Luzern win was 2-1 with a probability of 8.49%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-0 (6.12%) and 2-0 (4.71%). The likeliest Sint-Truiden win was 1-2 (8.01%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (10.72%). The actual scoreline of 1-2 was predicted with an 8% likelihood.

Result

Luzern 37.81%
Draw 25.13% ▼ (-0.02)
Sint-Truiden 37.06% ▲ (+0.03)

Both Teams to Score: 

63.4% ▲ (+0.06)

Goals

Over 1.5 83.22% ▲ (+0.04)
Under 1.5 16.78% ▼ (-0.03)
Over 2.5 62.97% ▲ (+0.04)
Under 2.5 37.03% ▼ (-0.04)
Over 3.5 40.62%
Under 3.5 59.38%
Over 4.5 25.28% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 4.5 74.72% ▼ (-0.02)

First Half Winner

Luzern 32.72% ▲ (+0.04)
Draw 38.36% ▼ (-0.05)
Sint-Truiden 28.92% ▲ (+0.03)

Team To Score First

Luzern 50.74% ▲ (+0.04)
No Goal 4.84% ▼ (-0.01)
Sint-Truiden 44.42% ▼ (-0.02)

Corners

Over 8 66.84% ▲ (+0.16)
Equal 8 9.99% ▼ (-0.01)
Under 8 23.16% ▼ (-0.15)
Over 9 55.91% ▲ (+0.15)
Equal 9 10.94% ▲ (+0.01)
Under 9 33.16% ▼ (-0.16)
Over 10.5 44.91% ▲ (+0.13)
Under 10.5 55.09% ▼ (-0.13)

Luzern Goals

Over 1.5 44.61% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 1.5 55.39% ▼ (-0.02)
Over 2.5 21.07% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 2.5 78.93% ▲ (+0.03)
Over 3.5 7.75%
Under 3.5 92.25%

Sint-Truiden Goals

Over 0.5 74.16% ▲ (+0.01)
Under 0.5 25.84% ▼ (-0.02)
Over 1.5 44.91% ▲ (+0.01)
Under 1.5 55.09% ▼ (-0.01)
Over 2.5 20.99% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 2.5 79.01% ▲ (+0.02)
Over 3.5 8.54%
Under 3.5 91.46%

Score analysis

Luzern 37.81%
Draw 25.13%
Sint-Truiden 37.06%
Luzern
2-1 @ 8.49% ▲ (+0.01)
1-0 @ 6.12% ▼ (-0.02)
2-0 @ 4.71%
3-1 @ 4.22%
3-2 @ 4.1% ▼ (-0.02)
3-0 @ 2.94%
Other @ 7.23% ▲ (+0.02)
Total : 37.81%
Draw
1-1 @ 10.72%
2-2 @ 6.99% ▲ (+0.01)
0-0 @ 4.84% ▼ (-0.01)
3-3 @ 2.06% ▼ (-0.01)
Other @ 0.52% ▼ (-0.02)
Total : 25.13%
Sint-Truiden
1-2 @ 8.01% ▲ (+0.02)
0-1 @ 5.82% ▼ (-0.01)
0-2 @ 4.82%
1-3 @ 4.14% ▼ (-0.03)
2-3 @ 3.35% ▲ (+0.03)
0-3 @ 2.9%
Other @ 8.02% ▲ (+0.01)
Total : 37.06%