Club Friendlies 3
Jul 18, 2026 2.00pm
0
3
HT : 0 2
FT Tillysburn Park
  • goal 3'
  • goal 10'
  • goal 66'

H&W Welders vs Carrick Rangers - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

H&W Welders

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 4, 2026 1.30pm
Coleraine 1 - 1 H&W Welders

Carrick Rangers

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a H&W Welders win with a probability of 48.71%. A win for Carrick Rangers had a probability of 29.73% and a draw had a probability of 21.56%.

The most likely scoreline for a H&W Welders win was 2-1 with a probability of 9.55%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-0 (7.18%) and 2-0 (6.81%). The likeliest Carrick Rangers win was 1-2 (6.76%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (9.76%). The actual scoreline of 0-3 was predicted with a 2.3% likelihood.

Result

H&W Welders 48.71% (+0.15)
Draw 21.56% (+0.12)
Carrick Rangers 29.73% (-0.27)

Both Teams to Score: 

60.85% (-0.54)

Goals

Over 1.5 82.88% (-0.33)
Under 1.5 17.12% (+0.33)
Over 2.5 62.53% (-0.43)
Under 2.5 37.47% (+0.43)
Over 3.5 39.47% (-0.50)
Under 3.5 60.53% (+0.50)
Over 4.5 24.66% (-0.34)
Under 4.5 75.34% (+0.35)

First Half Winner

H&W Welders 39.39% (-0.29)
Draw 36.96% (+0.47)
Carrick Rangers 23.65% (-0.18)

Team To Score First

H&W Welders 56.91% (-0.15)
No Goal 4.34% (+0.13)
Carrick Rangers 38.75% (+0.03)

Corners

Over 8 59.56% (-0.04)
Equal 8 10.78% (-0.03)
Under 8 29.65% (+0.05)
Over 9 48.42% (-0.02)
Equal 9 11.14% (-0.02)
Under 9 40.44% (+0.04)
Over 10.5 37.81%
Under 10.5 62.19%

H&W Welders Goals

Over 1.5 52.09% (-0.21)
Under 1.5 47.91% (+0.21)
Over 2.5 26.73% (-0.15)
Under 2.5 73.27% (+0.15)
Over 3.5 11.58% (-0.03)
Under 3.5 88.42% (+0.04)

Carrick Rangers Goals

Over 0.5 65.72% (-0.30)
Under 0.5 34.28% (+0.31)
Over 1.5 35.24% (-0.47)
Under 1.5 64.76% (+0.47)
Over 2.5 15.13% (-0.32)
Under 2.5 84.87% (+0.33)
Over 3.5 5.02% (-0.24)
Under 3.5 94.98% (+0.24)

Score analysis

H&W Welders 48.71%
Draw 21.57%
Carrick Rangers 29.72%
H&W Welders
2-1 @ 9.55% (+0.07)
1-0 @ 7.18% (+0.21)
2-0 @ 6.81% (-0.02)
3-1 @ 5.57% (-0.03)
3-0 @ 4.49% (-0.01)
3-2 @ 3.65% (-0.06)
Other @ 11.46% (-0.01)
Total : 48.71%
Draw
1-1 @ 9.76% (+0.15)
2-2 @ 5.91% (-0.09)
0-0 @ 4.34% (+0.13)
3-3 @ 1.44% (-0.03)
Other @ 0.12% (-0.03)
Total : 21.57%
Carrick Rangers
1-2 @ 6.76% (+0.03)
0-1 @ 5.6% (-0.02)
0-2 @ 3.79% (-0.03)
1-3 @ 3.32% (-0.05)
2-3 @ 3.09% (-0.04)
0-3 @ 2.26%
Other @ 4.9% (-0.21)
Total : 29.72%