Latest Images
Squash star Nick Matthew is unveiled as the Team England flagbearer on July 22, 2014Team Canada's chef de mission Chantal Petitclerc competing in the Paralympics in 2008Euan Burton, multiple World and European medal winning judoka, poses with the Scottish Saltire flag on July 21, 2014 in Glasgow, Scotland
191 new articles in last 24 hours; last new at 15:36
Europa League
6.30pm
Groningen
vs
Aberdeen
7.45pm
St Johnstone
vs
Luzern
8.15pm
Stjarnan
vs
Motherwell
Super League
Major League Soccer
Swimming

10.30-12.30

Men's Heat: Para-Sport 100m Freestyle S9
Men's Heat: 400m Freestyle
Men's Heat: 100m Backstroke
Men's Heat: 200m Breaststroke
Men's Heat: 50m Butterfly

Women's Heat: 200m Freestyle
Women's Heat: 50m Breaststroke
Women's Heat: 100m Butterfly
Women's Heat: 400m Individual Medley
Women's Heat: 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay

19.00-21.30

Men's Semi-Final: 100m Backstroke
Men's Semi-Final: 50m Butterfly

Men's Final: Para-Sport 100m Freestyle S9
Men's Final: 400m Freestyle
Men's Final: 200m Breaststroke

Women's Semi-Final: 50m Breaststroke
Women's Semi-Final: 100m Butterfly

Women's Final: 200m Freestyle
Women's Final: 400m Individual Medley
Women's Final: 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay

Cycling

11.00-14.00

Men's Qualifying: Sprint Qualifying, First Round & Repechages
Men's Qualifying: 4000m Team Pursuit

Women's Qualifying: Para-Sport Sprint B Tandem
Women's Semi-Finals: Para-Sport Sprint B Tandem

16.00-18.45

Men's Qualifying: Team Sprint

Men's Final: 4000m Team Pursuit
Men's Final: Team Sprint

Women's Final: Para-Sport Sprint B Tandem
Women's Final: 500m Time Trial

Gymnastics

12.00-16.00

Women's Qualification: Team Final & Individual

18.00-22.15

Women's Final: Team Final & Individual

Triathlon

11.00-18.00

Men's Individual Race

Women's Individual Race

Weightlifting

10.00-12.00

Men's Preliminaries: 56kg Group B

15.30-18.00

Women's Finals: 48kg Group A

19.30-22.00

Men's Finals: 56kg Group A

Judo

10.00-16.00

Men's Preliminaries, QF, SF and Repechage: -60kg
Men's Preliminaries, QF, SF and Repechage: -66kg

Women's Preliminaries, QF, SF and Repechage: -48kg
Women's Preliminaries, QF, SF and Repechage: -52kg
Women's Preliminaries, QF, SF and Repechage: -57kg

18.00-20.45

Men's Bronze Medal Contest: -60kg
Men's Bronze Medal Contest: -66kg

Men's Gold Medal Contest: -60kg
Men's Gold Medal Contest: -66kg

Women's Bronze Medal Contest: -48kg
Women's Bronze Medal Contest: -52kg
Women's Bronze Medal Contest: -57kg

Women's Gold Medal Contest: -48kg
Women's Gold Medal Contest: -52kg
Women's Gold Medal Contest: -57kg

Hockey

09.00-12.30

Women's Preliminary: Australia vs. Malaysia
Women's Preliminary: England vs. Wales

14.00-17.30

Women's Preliminary: South Africa vs. Trinidad and Tobago
Women's Preliminary: India vs. Canada

19.00-22.30

Men's Preliminary: England vs. Trinidad and Tobago
Men's Preliminary: New Zealand vs. Canada

Badminton

09.00-12.30

Mixed Preliminaries: Group Play Stage

14.00-17.30

Mixed Preliminaries: Group Play Stage

19.00-22.30

Mixed Preliminaries: Group Play Stage

Squash

11.00-15.00

Men's Preliminaries: Singles Round of 64

16.30-21.00

Men's Preliminaries: Singles Round of 32

Women's Preliminaries: Singles Round of 32.

Netball

11.30-15.00

Women's Preliminary: Malawi vs. Northern Ireland
Women's Preliminary: Australia vs. Wales

17.00-20.30

Women's Preliminary: Trinidad and Tobago vs. Barbados
Women's Preliminary: Saint Lucia vs. Jamaica

Table Tennis

09.30-14.30

Men's Qualification: Team

Women's Qualification: Team

16.00-21.00

Men's Qualification: Team

Women's Qualification: Team

Lawn Bowls

08.45-14.00

Men's Preliminaries: Pairs Round 1
Men's Preliminaries: Triples Round 1

Women's Preliminaries: Singles Round 1
Women's Preliminaries: Fours Round 1

Mixed Pairs Preliminaries: Para-Sport B2/B3 Round 1

15.45-21.00

Men's Preliminaries: Pairs Round 2
Men's Preliminaries: Triples Round 2

Women's Preliminaries: Singles Round 2
Women's Preliminaries: Fours Round 2

Mixed Pairs Preliminaries: Para-Sport B2/B3 Round 2

CountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 England flagEngland1012
2 CanadaCanada0101
3 Anguilla flagAnguilla0000
3 Northern Ireland flagNorthern Ireland0000
3 Scotland flagScotland0000
3 Wales flagWales0000
Tables