Latest Images
Joanna Rowsell competes during the women's 3000m individual pursuit qualifying on July 25, 2014England's Chris Walker-Hebborn looks on during the men's 4x100m freestyle relay heat on July 25, 2014Australia's Annette Edmondson competes in the 300m individual pursuit qualifying on July 25, 2014
240 new articles in last 24 hours; last new at 14:32
Pre-Season Friendlies
7.30pm
Tranmere
vs
Bolton
7.45pm
Bournemouth
vs
Southampton
Super League
8pm
Salford
vs
Leeds Rhinos
8pm
St Helens
vs
Widnes Vikings
Swimming

10.30-12.00

Men's Heat: 200m Freestyle
Men's Heat: 100m Breaststroke
Men's Heat: 400m Individual Medley
Men's Heat: 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay

Women's Heat: Para-Sport 100m Freestyle S8
Women's Heat: 50m Freestyle
Women's Heat: 100m Backstroke

19.00-21.15

Men's Semi-Final: 100m Breaststroke

Men's Final: 200m Freestyle
Men's Final: 100m Backstroke
Men's Final: 50m Butterfly
Men's Final: 400m Individual Medley
Men's Final: 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay

Women's Semi-Final: 50m Freestyle
Women's Semi-Final: 100m Backstroke

Women's Final: Para-Sport 100m Freestyle S8
Women's Final: 50m Breaststroke
Women's Final: 100m Butterfly

Boxing

13.00-17.00

Men's Preliminaries: Bantam (56kg)
Men's Preliminaries: Welter (69kg)
Men's Preliminaries: Super Heavy (+91kg)

18.30-22.30

Men's Preliminaries: Fly (52kg)
Men's Preliminaries: Light Heavy (81kg)
Men's Preliminaries: Heavy (91kg)

Cycling

11.00-14.15

Men's Qualifying: 4000m Individual Pursuit

Men's Quarter-Final: Sprint

Women's Qualifying: 3000m Individual Pursuit

16.00-18.30

Men's Semi-Final: Sprint

Men's Final: Para-Sport 1000m Time Trial B Tandem
Men's Final: Sprint
Men's Final: 4000m Individual Pursuit.

Women's Final: 3000m Individual Pursuit

Gymnastics

13.30-17.30

Women's Final: Individual All-Around Final

Weightlifting

10.00-12.00

Men's Preliminaries: 62kg Group B

15.30-18.00

Women's Finals: 53kg Group A

19.30-22.00

Men's Finals: 62kg Group A

Judo

10.00-16.00

Men's Preliminaries, QF, SF and Repechage: -73kg
Men's Preliminaries, QF, SF and Repechage: -81kg

Women's Preliminaries, QF, SF and Repechage: -63kg
Women's Preliminaries, QF, SF and Repechage: -70kg

18.00-20.45

Men's Bronze Medal Contest: -73kg
Men's Bronze Medal Contest: -81kg

Men's Gold Medal Contest: -73kg
Men's Gold Medal Contest: -81kg

Women's Bronze Medal Contest: -63kg
Women's Bronze Medal Contest: -70kg

Women's Gold Medal Contest: -63kg
Women's Gold Medal Contest: -70kg

Shooting

08.45-17.15

Men's Qualification: Skeet
Men's Qualification: 10m Air Rifle

Men's Final: 10m Air Rifle

Women's Qualification: Skeet
Women's Qualification: 10m Air Pistol

Women's Final: Skeet
Women's Final: 10m Air Pistol

Open Qualification: Queen's Prize Pairs

Hockey

09.00-12.30

Men's Preliminary: India vs. Wales
Men's Preliminary: South Africa vs. Scotland

14.00-17.30

Women's Preliminary: Australia vs. Wales
Women's Preliminary: Scotland vs. Malaysia

19.00-22.30

Women's Preliminary: New Zealand vs. Trinidad and Tobago
Women's Preliminary: South Africa vs. Canada

Badminton

09.00-12.30

Mixed Preliminaries: Group Play Stage

14.00-17.30

Mixed Preliminaries: Group Play Stage

19.00-22.30

Mixed Preliminaries: Group Play Stage

Squash

12.30-16.30

Men's Preliminaries: Singles Round of 16
Men's Preliminaries: Singles Plate Round of 32

Women's Preliminaries: Singles Round of 16
Women's Preliminaries: Singles Plate Round of 16

18.00-21.00

Men's Preliminaries: Singles Round of 16
Men's Preliminaries: Singles Plate Round of 16

Women's Preliminaries: Singles Round of 16
Women's Preliminaries: Singles Plate Round of 16

Netball

09.30-13.00

Women's Preliminary: New Zealand vs. Malawi
Women's Preliminary: England vs. Wales

15.00-20.30

Women's Preliminary: South Africa vs. Trinidad and Tobago
Women's Preliminary: Scotland vs. Saint Lucia
Women's Preliminary: Jamaica vs. Northern Ireland

Table Tennis

09.30-14.30

Men's Qualification: Team

Women's Qualification: Team

16.00-21.00

Men's Preliminaries: Team Round 1

Men's Classification: Team

Women's Preliminaries: Team Round 1

Women's Classification: Team

Lawn Bowls

08.45-14.00

Men's Preliminaries: Pairs Round 3
Men's Preliminaries: Triples Round 3

Women's Preliminaries: Singles Round 3
Women's Preliminaries: Fours Round 3

Mixed Pairs Preliminaries: Para-Sport B2/B3 Round 3

15.45-21.45

Men's Preliminaries: Pairs Round 4
Men's Preliminaries: Triples Round 4

Women's Preliminaries: Singles Round 4
Women's Preliminaries: Fours Round 4

Mixed Pairs Semi-Final: Para-Sport B2/B3

CountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 England flagEngland67417
2 AustraliaAustralia53715
3 Scotland flagScotland43310
8 Wales flagWales0101
11 Northern Ireland flagNorthern Ireland0011
Tables