Stats Centre

Championship Table

HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPTSPT
1Norwich CityNorwich941094211766211610620
2Huddersfield TownHuddersfield94007321244612117419
3Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton94019212134522126617
4Reading932063202475221010017
5Newcastle UnitedNewcastle9202753111025131771016
6Birmingham CityBirmingham92116423053441117416
7Barnsley9301104203995041913615
8Wolverhampton WanderersWolves922166211744321310315
9Brentford93109111357423148614
10Bristol City9211642121074231611514
11Sheffield WednesdaySheff Weds940186022364231112-114
12Leeds UnitedLeeds921255202564141011-113
13Fulham91224822042342810-213
14Ipswich TownIpswich9220631132533388012
15Nottingham ForestNott'm Forest93011290235103241719-211
16Queens Park RangersQPR9122510202653241115-411
17Aston Villa914085022141629909
18Burton Albion9202540328112341315-29
19Preston North EndPreston92036510327306812-49
20Blackburn RoversBlackburn911279113592251218-68
21Cardiff CityCardiff91032612269225815-78
22Derby CountyDerby9023151122413539-66
23Rotherham UnitedRotherham9131880042141351022-126
24Wigan AthleticWigan9121420056111261013-35

Home Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Norwich541094513
2Brighton540192712
3Huddersfield440073412
4Sheff Weds540186212
5Reading532063311
6Brentford431091810
7Barnsley430110469
8Nott'm Forest430112939
9Ipswich42206338
10Wolves52216608
11Aston Villa51408537
12Bristol City42116427
13Birmingham42116427
14Leeds52125507
15Newcastle42027526
16Burton Albion42025416
17Preston52036516
18Rotherham51318806
19Wigan41214225
20Fulham512248-45
21QPR5122510-55
22Blackburn411279-24
23Cardiff410326-43
24Derby502315-42

Away Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Newcastle5311102810
2Birmingham52305329
3Fulham42204228
4Bristol City521210737
5Wolves42117437
6Norwich42117617
7Huddersfield52124407
8QPR42026516
9Barnsley52039906
10Leeds420256-16
11Reading420247-36
12Brighton412134-15
13Cardiff512269-35
14Brentford511357-24
15Derby411224-24
16Ipswich511325-34
17Blackburn511359-44
18Burton Albion5032811-33
19Preston410327-53
20Sheff Weds402236-32
21Aston Villa402214-32
22Nott'm Forest5023510-52
23Wigan5005611-50
24Rotherham4004214-120

CountryGoldGSilverSBronzeBTotal
1 ChinaChina1078151239
2 Great BritainGreat Britain643944147
3 UkraineUkraine413739117