MX23RW : Friday, July 30 13:22:47| >> :300:86500:86500:
Aberdeen logo
Celtic logo
Dundee logo
Dundee United
Hearts logo
Hibs logo
Livingston logo
Motherwell logo
Rangers logo
Ross County
St Johnstone logo
St Mirren logo
Mar 20, 2021 at 3pm UK at Rugby Park

4-1

Lafferty (1'), McKenzie (55'), Burke (57'), Pinnock (83')
McGowan (45'), Lafferty (58'), Power (72')
FT(HT: 1-1)
Maguire (8')
Roberts (42')
The Match
Match Report
Second-half goals from Rory McKenzie, Chris Burke and Mitch Pinnock secured a 4-1 triumph.
Team News
Motherwell have no new players back from injury following their two-week break.
Preview
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Scottish Premiership clash between Kilmarnock and Motherwell, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Head to Head
Feb 10, 2021 6pm
Dec 30, 2020 6.15pm
Motherwell
0-2
Kilmarnock

Crawford (56'), Campbell (63')
O'Hara (52')
Kiltie (41'), Whitehall (53' pen.)
Tshibola (32')
Dec 21, 2019 3pm
Oct 30, 2019 7.45pm
Motherwell
2-1
Kilmarnock
Donnelly (15'), Cole (54')
Grimshaw (56')
Thomas (31')
Dicker (49'), Johnson (85')
Bruce (14')

How you voted: Kilmarnock vs Motherwell

Kilmarnock
57.7%
Draw
7.7%
Motherwell
34.6%
26

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina1891138
JapanJapan174627
United StatesUnited States14161141
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia10141034
AustraliaAustralia921122
Great BritainGreat Britain69924
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


ATHLETICS
· The athletics schedule begins, with 100m sprinter Dina Asher-Smith among the names in action on the opening day. The men's 10,000m final concludes the action, with Team GB's Sam Atkin and Marc Scott taking part in the absence of 2012 and 2016 champion Sir Mo Farah (1am-2.30pm)

ROWING
· Victoria Thornley is Team GB's representative in the women's single sculls final (1.33am)
· Great Britain will be going for gold in the men's eight final (2.25am)

SWIMMING
· Team GB duo Molly Renshaw and Abbie Wood take part in the women's 200m breaststroke final, but new Olympic record-holder Tatjana Schoenmaker of South Africa is the hot favourite (2.41am)
· Luke Greenbank has very realistic ambitions of picking up a medal in the men's 200m backstroke final (2.50am)
· There is also British representation in the women's 100m freestyle final, although any medal for Anna Hopkin would be a surprise (2.59am)
· With one gold and one silver already under his belt at these Games, Duncan Scott goes again in the men's 200m individual medley final (3.16am)

TRAMPOLINE
· Bryony Page will be looking to repeat her 2016 heroics in the women's event (5am-7.30pm)

CANOE SLALOM
· Bradley Forbes-Cryans will be looking to emulate Rio gold medallist Joe Clarke in the men's kayak event (6am-9am)

FOOTBALL
· The women's tournament enters the quarter-finals, with Great Britain facing Australia at the Ibaraki Kashima Stadium (10am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Aberdeen00000000
2Celtic00000000
3Dundee00000000
4Dundee UnitedDundee Utd00000000
5Hearts00000000
6Hibernian00000000
7Livingston00000000
8Motherwell00000000
9RangersRangers00000000
10Ross County00000000
11St Johnstone00000000
12St Mirren00000000

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!