Club Friendlies 3
Jul 18, 2026 2.00pm
Sportcomplex De Herdgang

Jong PSV vs KRC Genk II - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Jong PSV

All competitions

KRC Genk II

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 15, 2026 1.00pm
KRC Genk II 0 - 0 RWDM

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Jong PSV win with a probability of 46.81%. A win for KRC Genk II has a probability of 30.8% and a draw has a probability of 22.39%.

The most likely scoreline for a Jong PSV win is 2-1 with a probability of 9.55%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 1-0 (7.13%) and 2-0 (6.28%). The likeliest KRC Genk II win is 1-2 (7.72%) , while for a drawn scoreline it is 1-1 (9.89%).

Result

Jong PSV 46.81%
Draw 22.39%
KRC Genk II 30.8%

Both Teams to Score: 

64.12%

Goals

Over 1.5 83.52% (+0.02)
Under 1.5 16.48% (-0.02)
Over 2.5 63.48%
Under 2.5 36.52%
Over 3.5 40.3% (+0.05)
Under 3.5 59.7% (-0.05)
Over 4.5 24.81% (+0.06)
Under 4.5 75.19% (-0.07)

First Half Winner

Jong PSV 37.74% (-0.04)
Draw 37.46% (+0.01)
KRC Genk II 24.79% (+0.01)

Team To Score First

Jong PSV 58.09%
No Goal 3.94% (-0.02)
KRC Genk II 37.97% (+0.01)

Corners

Over 8 62.63% (+0.04)
Equal 8 11.12% (+0.01)
Under 8 26.25% (-0.04)
Over 9 50.84% (+0.03)
Equal 9 11.79% (+0.01)
Under 9 37.37% (-0.04)
Over 10.5 39.42% (+0.03)
Under 10.5 60.58% (-0.03)

Jong PSV Goals

Over 1.5 51.41% (+0.02)
Under 1.5 48.59% (-0.02)
Over 2.5 25.91% (+0.04)
Under 2.5 74.09% (-0.04)
Over 3.5 10.67% (+0.04)
Under 3.5 89.33% (-0.05)

KRC Genk II Goals

Over 0.5 68.36% (-0.02)
Under 0.5 31.64% (+0.02)
Over 1.5 38.02% (+0.02)
Under 1.5 61.98% (-0.02)
Over 2.5 15.88% (+0.02)
Under 2.5 84.12% (-0.01)
Over 3.5 5.33% (+0.01)
Under 3.5 94.67% (-0.02)

Score analysis

Jong PSV 46.81%
Draw 22.38%
KRC Genk II 30.81%
Jong PSV
2-1 @ 9.55% (-0.02)
1-0 @ 7.13%
2-0 @ 6.28%
3-1 @ 5.49%
3-2 @ 4.07% (+0.02)
3-0 @ 3.87% (-0.01)
Other @ 10.42% (+0.04)
Total : 46.81%
Draw
1-1 @ 9.89%
2-2 @ 6.49%
0-0 @ 3.94% (-0.02)
3-3 @ 1.81%
Other @ 0.25%
Total : 22.38%
KRC Genk II
1-2 @ 7.72% (-0.02)
0-1 @ 5.41%
0-2 @ 3.86%
1-3 @ 3.52% (+0.02)
2-3 @ 3.18%
0-3 @ 2.04% (-0.01)
Other @ 5.08% (+0.01)
Total : 30.81%