Club Friendlies 3
Jul 15, 2026 1.00pm
Cegeka Arena

KRC Genk II vs RWD Molenbeek - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

KRC Genk II

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 17, 2026 1.00pm
Borussia M'gladbach II 3 - 0 KRC Genk II

RWD Molenbeek

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a KRC Genk II win with a probability of 39.53%. A win for RWD Molenbeek has a probability of 34.92% and a draw has a probability of 25.5%.

The most likely scoreline for a KRC Genk II win is 2-1 with a probability of 8.89%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 1-0 (7.78%) and 2-0 (5.88%). The likeliest RWD Molenbeek win is 1-2 (8.66%) , while for a drawn scoreline it is 1-1 (11.65%).

Result

KRC Genk II 39.53% ▼ (-0.11)
Draw 25.5% ▼ (-0.11)
RWD Molenbeek 34.92% ▲ (+0.18)

Both Teams to Score: 

60.52% ▲ (+0.18)

Goals

Over 1.5 79.66% ▲ (+0.12)
Under 1.5 20.34% ▼ (-0.13)
Over 2.5 57.17% ▲ (+0.25)
Under 2.5 42.83% ▼ (-0.25)
Over 3.5 34.08% ▲ (+0.58)
Under 3.5 65.92% ▼ (-0.57)
Over 4.5 19.43% ▲ (+0.45)
Under 4.5 80.57% ▼ (-0.45)

First Half Winner

KRC Genk II 33.04% ▲ (+0.02)
Draw 39.57% ▼ (-0.12)
RWD Molenbeek 27.39% ▲ (+0.09)

Team To Score First

KRC Genk II 50.27%
No Goal 5.44% ▼ (-0.09)
RWD Molenbeek 44.29% ▲ (+0.09)

Corners

Over 8 65.24% ▼ (-0.27)
Equal 8 10.71% ▲ (+0.03)
Under 8 24.05% ▲ (+0.25)
Over 9 53.64% ▼ (-0.25)
Equal 9 11.6% ▼ (-0.01)
Under 9 34.76% ▲ (+0.26)
Over 10.5 42.15% ▼ (-0.22)
Under 10.5 57.85% ▲ (+0.22)

KRC Genk II Goals

Over 1.5 43.18% ▲ (+0.15)
Under 1.5 56.82% ▼ (-0.15)
Over 2.5 18.82% ▲ (+0.18)
Under 2.5 81.18% ▼ (-0.17)
Over 3.5 6.73% ▲ (+0.14)
Under 3.5 93.27% ▼ (-0.14)

RWD Molenbeek Goals

Over 0.5 71.26% ▲ (+0.17)
Under 0.5 28.74% ▼ (-0.17)
Over 1.5 39.34% ▲ (+0.30)
Under 1.5 60.66% ▼ (-0.30)
Over 2.5 16.07% ▲ (+0.31)
Under 2.5 83.93% ▼ (-0.30)
Over 3.5 5.36% ▲ (+0.19)
Under 3.5 94.64% ▼ (-0.18)

Score analysis

KRC Genk II 39.53%
Draw 25.5%
RWD Molenbeek 34.92%
KRC Genk II
2-1 @ 8.89% ▼ (-0.09)
1-0 @ 7.78% ▼ (-0.09)
2-0 @ 5.88% ▼ (-0.04)
3-1 @ 4.31% ▲ (+0.06)
3-0 @ 3.16% ▼ (-0.10)
3-2 @ 3.08% ▲ (+0.04)
Other @ 6.43% ▲ (+0.10)
Total : 39.53%
Draw
1-1 @ 11.65% ▼ (-0.11)
2-2 @ 6.57% ▲ (+0.03)
0-0 @ 5.44% ▼ (-0.09)
3-3 @ 1.54% ▲ (+0.06)
Other @ 0.3% ▲ (+0.03)
Total : 25.5%
RWD Molenbeek
1-2 @ 8.66% ▼ (-0.09)
0-1 @ 7.07% ▲ (+0.02)
0-2 @ 4.96% ▲ (+0.02)
1-3 @ 3.77% ▲ (+0.07)
2-3 @ 3.02% ▲ (+0.09)
0-3 @ 2.38% ▼ (-0.08)
Other @ 5.06% ▲ (+0.15)
Total : 34.92%