Club Friendlies 3
Jul 15, 2026 1.00am
Estádio Municipal de Famalicão

Famalicao vs Lusitania FC Lourosa - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Famalicao

All competitions

Lusitania FC Lourosa

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 11, 2026 1.00am
Lusitania FC Lourosa 0 - 0 Amarante

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Famalicao win with a probability of 61.37%. A draw has a probability of 22.51% and a win for Lusitania FC Lourosa has a probability of 16.11%.

The most likely scoreline for a Famalicao win is 1-0 with a probability of 13.1%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 2-0 (11.47%) and 2-1 (11.24%). The likeliest drawn scoreline is 1-1 (11.04%) , while for a Lusitania FC Lourosa win it is 0-1 (5.5%).

Result

Famalicao 61.37% ▲ (+0.20)
Draw 22.51% ▼ (-0.17)
Lusitania FC Lourosa 16.11% ▼ (-0.04)

Both Teams to Score: 

50.04% ▲ (+0.18)

Goals

Over 1.5 74.51% ▲ (+0.36)
Under 1.5 25.49% ▼ (-0.37)
Over 2.5 49.85% ▲ (+0.47)
Under 2.5 50.15% ▼ (-0.47)
Over 3.5 26.78% ▲ (+0.20)
Under 3.5 73.22% ▼ (-0.19)
Over 4.5 15.64% ▲ (+0.17)
Under 4.5 84.36% ▼ (-0.16)

First Half Winner

Famalicao 42.74% ▲ (+0.15)
Draw 42.01% ▼ (-0.18)
Lusitania FC Lourosa 15.26% ▲ (+0.04)

Team To Score First

Famalicao 64.14% ▼ (-0.02)
No Goal 6.92% ▼ (-0.13)
Lusitania FC Lourosa 28.94% ▲ (+0.15)

Corners

Over 8 58.7% ▲ (+0.20)
Equal 8 11.3% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 8 30% ▼ (-0.20)
Over 9 47.11% ▲ (+0.18)
Equal 9 11.59% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 9 41.3% ▼ (-0.20)
Over 10.5 36.19% ▲ (+0.15)
Under 10.5 63.81% ▼ (-0.15)

Famalicao Goals

Over 1.5 53.93% ▲ (+0.33)
Under 1.5 46.07% ▼ (-0.33)
Over 2.5 26.09% ▲ (+0.27)
Under 2.5 73.91% ▼ (-0.27)
Over 3.5 10.17% ▲ (+0.17)
Under 3.5 89.83% ▼ (-0.16)

Lusitania FC Lourosa Goals

Over 0.5 51.79% ▲ (+0.05)
Under 0.5 48.21% ▼ (-0.05)
Over 1.5 18.12% ▲ (+0.08)
Under 1.5 81.88% ▼ (-0.08)
Over 2.5 4.42% ▲ (+0.05)
Under 2.5 95.58% ▼ (-0.05)
Over 3.5 0.96%
Under 3.5 99.04%

Score analysis

Famalicao 61.38%
Draw 22.53%
Lusitania FC Lourosa 16.12%
Famalicao
1-0 @ 13.1% ▼ (-0.15)
2-0 @ 11.47% ▼ (-0.02)
2-1 @ 11.24% ▲ (+0.09)
3-0 @ 6.59% ▲ (+0.08)
3-1 @ 5.89% ▲ (+0.02)
3-2 @ 2.93% ▲ (+0.03)
Other @ 10.16% ▲ (+0.17)
Total : 61.38%
Draw
1-1 @ 11.04% ▼ (-0.04)
0-0 @ 6.92% ▼ (-0.13)
2-2 @ 4.05%
Other @ 0.01%
Total : 22.53%
Lusitania FC Lourosa
0-1 @ 5.5% ▼ (-0.10)
1-2 @ 4.59% ▲ (+0.06)
0-2 @ 2.13% ▼ (-0.06)
1-3 @ 1.2% ▼ (-0.02)
2-3 @ 1.08% ▼ (-0.02)
Other @ 0.95%
Total : 16.12%