Europa League Gameweek 4
Nov 5, 2026 8.00pm
Merkur Arena

Sturm Graz vs Celje - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Sturm Graz

All competitions
Europa League
Last game
Sep 16, 2026 8.00pm
Sturm Graz 0 - 0 Rennes

Celje

All competitions
Europa League
Last game
Sep 16, 2026 8.00pm
B. Leverkusen 2 - 0 Celje

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Sturm Graz win with a probability of 43.29%. A win for Celje has a probability of 31.94% and a draw has a probability of 24.78%.

The most likely scoreline for a Sturm Graz win is 1-0 with a probability of 9.73%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 2-1 (8.39%) and 2-0 (7.07%). The likeliest Celje win is 1-2 (7.14%) , while for a drawn scoreline it is 1-1 (11.23%).

Result

Sturm Graz 43.29% ▲ (+0.29)
Draw 24.78% ▲ (+0.18)
Celje 31.94% ▼ (-0.43)

Both Teams to Score: 

54.09% ▼ (-0.25)

Goals

Over 1.5 76.46% ▼ (-0.39)
Under 1.5 23.54% ▲ (+0.38)
Over 2.5 53.45% ▼ (-0.37)
Under 2.5 46.55% ▲ (+0.37)
Over 3.5 31.21% ▼ (-1.01)
Under 3.5 68.79% ▲ (+1.02)
Over 4.5 18.99% ▼ (-0.78)
Under 4.5 81.01% ▲ (+0.78)

First Half Winner

Sturm Graz 32.32% ▲ (+0.23)
Draw 37.53% ▼ (-1.59)
Celje 30.16% ▲ (+1.38)

Team To Score First

Sturm Graz 49.36% ▲ (+0.33)
No Goal 6.71% ▲ (+0.23)
Celje 43.93% ▼ (-0.57)

Corners

Over 8 61.07% ▲ (+6.72)
Equal 8 10.56% ▼ (-0.17)
Under 8 28.36% ▼ (-6.57)
Over 9 50.03% ▲ (+6.35)
Equal 9 11.04% ▲ (+0.37)
Under 9 38.93% ▼ (-6.72)
Over 10.5 39.39% ▲ (+5.53)
Under 10.5 60.61% ▼ (-5.52)

Sturm Graz Goals

Over 1.5 42.86% ▼ (-0.26)
Under 1.5 57.14% ▲ (+0.26)
Over 2.5 19.68% ▼ (-0.08)
Under 2.5 80.32% ▲ (+0.07)
Over 3.5 7.19% ▼ (-0.33)
Under 3.5 92.81% ▲ (+0.33)

Celje Goals

Over 0.5 65.29% ▼ (-0.65)
Under 0.5 34.71% ▲ (+0.65)
Over 1.5 34.51% ▼ (-0.42)
Under 1.5 65.49% ▲ (+0.41)
Over 2.5 14.58% ▼ (-0.42)
Under 2.5 85.42% ▲ (+0.43)
Over 3.5 5.43% ▼ (-0.24)
Under 3.5 94.57% ▲ (+0.23)

Score analysis

Sturm Graz 43.28%
Draw 24.78%
Celje 31.93%
Sturm Graz
1-0 @ 9.73% ▲ (+0.29)
2-1 @ 8.39% ▼ (-0.05)
2-0 @ 7.07% ▲ (+0.05)
3-0 @ 4.26% ▲ (+0.40)
3-1 @ 4.07% ▼ (-0.09)
3-2 @ 2.83% ▼ (-0.01)
Other @ 6.93% ▼ (-0.31)
Total : 43.28%
Draw
1-1 @ 11.23% ▲ (+0.02)
0-0 @ 6.71% ▲ (+0.23)
2-2 @ 5.25%
3-3 @ 1.33% ▼ (-0.05)
Other @ 0.26% ▼ (-0.03)
Total : 24.78%
Celje
1-2 @ 7.14% ▲ (+0.10)
0-1 @ 7.09% ▼ (-0.13)
0-2 @ 4.71% ▼ (-0.09)
1-3 @ 2.9% ▼ (-0.15)
2-3 @ 2.47% ▼ (-0.18)
0-3 @ 2.45% ▲ (+0.20)
Other @ 5.17% ▼ (-0.21)
Total : 31.93%