Women's Champions League
Mar 25, 2026 8.00pm
2
3
HT : 0 1
FT Old Trafford
  • Maya Le Tissier 24' yellowcard
  • S. Awujo 75' yellowcard
  • Hanna Ester Lundkvist 76' goal
  • J. Riviere 76' yellowcard
  • goal Pernille Mosegaard Harder 2'
  • yellowcard Momoko Tanikawa 59'
  • goal Pernille Mosegaard Harder 71'
  • yellowcard Edna Imade 73'
  • goal Momoko Tanikawa 84'
  • yellowcard Stine Ballisager Pedersen 88'

Manchester United Women vs Bayern Munich Women - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

The match

Match Preview

Form, Standings, Stats

Manchester United Women

All competitions

Bayern Munich Women

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Bayern Munich Women win with a probability of 42.09%. A win for Manchester United Women had a probability of 34.81% and a draw had a probability of 23.14%.

The most likely scoreline for a Bayern Munich Women win was 1-2 with a probability of 8.76%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 0-1 (7.02%) and 0-2 (6.54%). The likeliest Manchester United Women win was 2-1 (7.34%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (10.11%). The actual scoreline of 2-3 was predicted with a 3.1% likelihood.

Result

Manchester United Women 34.81% (+0.06)
Draw 23.14% (+0.08)
Bayern Munich Women 42.09% (-0.09)

Both Teams to Score: 

58.01% (-0.04)

Goals

Over 1.5 81.26% (+0.02)
Under 1.5 18.74% (-0.02)
Over 2.5 59.58% (-0.06)
Under 2.5 40.42% (+0.06)
Over 3.5 37.42% (+0.04)
Under 3.5 62.58% (-0.04)
Over 4.5 23.72% (+0.03)
Under 4.5 76.28% (-0.04)

First Half Winner

Manchester United Women 32.45% (+0.03)
Draw 38.12% (-0.02)
Bayern Munich Women 29.43% (-0.02)

Team To Score First

Manchester United Women 49.92% (-0.01)
No Goal 4.9% (+0.03)
Bayern Munich Women 45.18% (-0.01)

Corners

Over 8 53.08% (-0.86)
Equal 8 10.98% (-0.22)
Under 8 35.94% (+1.08)
Over 9 42.26% (-0.60)
Equal 9 10.81% (-0.28)
Under 9 46.92% (+0.86)
Over 10.5 32.42% (-0.30)
Under 10.5 67.58% (+0.30)

Manchester United Women Goals

Over 1.5 39.17% (+0.07)
Under 1.5 60.83% (-0.07)
Over 2.5 17.82% (+0.04)
Under 2.5 82.18% (-0.03)
Over 3.5 6.66%
Under 3.5 93.34%

Bayern Munich Women Goals

Over 0.5 74.29% (+0.02)
Under 0.5 25.71% (-0.01)
Over 1.5 46.16% (-0.02)
Under 1.5 53.84% (+0.02)
Over 2.5 22% (-0.04)
Under 2.5 78% (+0.04)
Over 3.5 9.59% (+0.02)
Under 3.5 90.41% (-0.03)

Score analysis

Manchester United Women 34.81%
Draw 23.13%
Bayern Munich Women 42.09%
Manchester United Women
2-1 @ 7.34%
1-0 @ 6.85% (+0.03)
2-0 @ 5.03% (+0.03)
3-1 @ 3.66% (+0.02)
3-2 @ 2.97% (+0.03)
3-0 @ 2.71% (-0.02)
Other @ 6.25% (-0.01)
Total : 34.81%
Draw
1-1 @ 10.11% (+0.01)
2-2 @ 5.89% (+0.02)
0-0 @ 4.9% (+0.03)
3-3 @ 1.82% (+0.02)
Other @ 0.41% (+0.01)
Total : 23.13%
Bayern Munich Women
1-2 @ 8.76% (-0.03)
0-1 @ 7.02%
0-2 @ 6.54% (+0.01)
1-3 @ 4.15% (-0.02)
0-3 @ 3.35% (-0.03)
2-3 @ 3.09% (-0.02)
Other @ 9.18% (+0.01)
Total : 42.09%