Taca de Portugal
Aug 29, 2026 5.00pm
5
1
HT : 1 1
FT Estádio do Varzim Sport Club
  • Pedro Matos 38' goal
  • Pedro Matos 46' goal
  • 73' goal
  • Francisco Silva 77' goal
  • 87' goal
  • goal 11'
  • redcard 70'

Varzim vs Trofense - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Varzim

All competitions

Trofense

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Varzim win with a probability of 49.52%. A draw had a probability of 27% and a win for Trofense had a probability of 23.43%.

The most likely scoreline for a Varzim win was 1-0 with a probability of 13.75%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-0 (9.34%) and 2-1 (9.14%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 1-1 (12.48%) , while for a Trofense win it was 0-1 (8.83%).

Result

Varzim 49.52% ▼ (-0.08)
Draw 27% ▲ (+0.08)
Trofense 23.43% ▼ (-0.06)

Both Teams to Score: 

44.75% ▼ (-0.04)

Goals

Over 1.5 67.33% ▼ (-0.19)
Under 1.5 32.67% ▲ (+0.18)
Over 2.5 41.68% ▼ (-0.18)
Under 2.5 58.32% ▲ (+0.18)
Over 3.5 21.53% ▼ (-0.10)
Under 3.5 78.47% ▲ (+0.10)
Over 4.5 11.7% ▼ (-0.09)
Under 4.5 88.3% ▲ (+0.08)

First Half Winner

Varzim 34.5% ▼ (-0.10)
Draw 45.9% ▲ (+0.13)
Trofense 19.61% ▼ (-0.04)

Team To Score First

Varzim 52.56% ▼ (-0.04)
No Goal 10.07% ▲ (+0.09)
Trofense 37.37% ▼ (-0.04)

Corners

Over 8 50.61% ▲ (+0.43)
Equal 8 12.58% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 8 36.82% ▼ (-0.44)
Over 9 38.5% ▲ (+0.37)
Equal 9 12.11% ▲ (+0.06)
Under 9 49.39% ▼ (-0.43)
Over 10.5 27.85% ▲ (+0.29)
Under 10.5 72.15% ▼ (-0.29)

Varzim Goals

Over 1.5 41.55% ▼ (-0.14)
Under 1.5 58.45% ▲ (+0.14)
Over 2.5 17.88% ▼ (-0.13)
Under 2.5 82.12% ▲ (+0.13)
Over 3.5 6.01% ▼ (-0.05)
Under 3.5 93.99% ▲ (+0.05)

Trofense Goals

Over 0.5 56.1% ▼ (-0.08)
Under 0.5 43.9% ▲ (+0.08)
Over 1.5 21.27% ▼ (-0.06)
Under 1.5 78.73% ▲ (+0.07)
Over 2.5 6.19% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 2.5 93.81% ▲ (+0.02)
Over 3.5 1.62% ▼ (-0.01)
Under 3.5 98.38% ▲ (+0.01)

Score analysis

Varzim 49.52%
Draw 27.02%
Trofense 23.44%
Varzim
1-0 @ 13.75% ▲ (+0.07)
2-0 @ 9.34% ▼ (-0.02)
2-1 @ 9.14%
3-0 @ 4.72% ▼ (-0.03)
3-1 @ 4.38% ▼ (-0.04)
3-2 @ 2.19% ▼ (-0.03)
Other @ 6% ▼ (-0.05)
Total : 49.52%
Draw
1-1 @ 12.48%
0-0 @ 10.07% ▲ (+0.09)
2-2 @ 3.88% ▲ (+0.01)
Other @ 0.01%
Total : 27.02%
Trofense
0-1 @ 8.83% ▲ (+0.01)
1-2 @ 5.2% ▼ (-0.05)
0-2 @ 3.81% ▲ (+0.02)
1-3 @ 1.58%
2-3 @ 1.31%
0-3 @ 1.1% ▼ (-0.02)
Other @ 1.61% ▼ (-0.02)
Total : 23.44%

Head to Head

Taca de Portugal
Aug 30, 2025 11.00am
5
1
HT : 0 0
FT