Club Friendlies 3
Mar 29, 2026 4.00am
2
0
HT : 0 0
FT Yamanashi Chuo Bank Stadium

Ventforet Kofu vs ThespaKusatsu Gunma - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Ventforet Kofu

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 20, 2026 1.00am
Ventforet Kofu 0 - 0 Mosuperio

ThespaKusatsu Gunma

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 19, 2026 1.30am
Oita Trinita 3 - 3 ThespaKusatsu Gunma

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Ventforet Kofu win with a probability of 41.07%. A win for ThespaKusatsu Gunma had a probability of 31.98% and a draw had a probability of 26.95%.

The most likely scoreline for a Ventforet Kofu win was 1-0 with a probability of 10.26%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-1 (8.66%) and 2-0 (6.94%). The likeliest ThespaKusatsu Gunma win was 0-1 (8.58%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (12.41%). The actual scoreline of 2-0 was predicted with a 6.9% likelihood.

Result

Ventforet Kofu 41.07% (+0.69)
Draw 26.95% (-0.09)
ThespaKusatsu Gunma 31.98% (-0.56)

Both Teams to Score: 

52.52% (+0.77)

Goals

Over 1.5 73.23% (+0.67)
Under 1.5 26.77% (-0.67)
Over 2.5 48.67% (+0.65)
Under 2.5 51.33% (-0.65)
Over 3.5 27% (+0.59)
Under 3.5 73% (-0.60)
Over 4.5 15.04% (+0.34)
Under 4.5 84.96% (-0.35)

First Half Winner

Ventforet Kofu 32.56% (+0.67)
Draw 42.6% (-0.05)
ThespaKusatsu Gunma 24.84% (-0.61)

Team To Score First

Ventforet Kofu 50.24% (+1.50)
No Goal 7.92% (-0.31)
ThespaKusatsu Gunma 41.84% (-1.20)

Corners

Over 8 57.91% (+1.45)
Equal 8 11.27% (-0.17)
Under 8 30.82% (-1.29)
Over 9 46.42% (+1.50)
Equal 9 11.49% (-0.04)
Under 9 42.09% (-1.45)
Over 10.5 35.65% (+1.41)
Under 10.5 64.35% (-1.42)

Ventforet Kofu Goals

Over 1.5 39.45% (+1.00)
Under 1.5 60.55% (-1.00)
Over 2.5 16.48% (+0.55)
Under 2.5 83.52% (-0.55)
Over 3.5 6.03% (+0.28)
Under 3.5 93.97% (-0.27)

ThespaKusatsu Gunma Goals

Over 0.5 65.74% (+0.01)
Under 0.5 34.26% (-0.02)
Over 1.5 32.33% (-0.07)
Under 1.5 67.67% (+0.07)
Over 2.5 12.08% (-0.12)
Under 2.5 87.92% (+0.13)
Over 3.5 3.81% (-0.09)
Under 3.5 96.19% (+0.10)

Score analysis

Ventforet Kofu 41.06%
Draw 26.95%
ThespaKusatsu Gunma 31.98%
Ventforet Kofu
1-0 @ 10.26% (-0.09)
2-1 @ 8.66% (+0.17)
2-0 @ 6.94% (+0.11)
3-1 @ 3.76% (+0.11)
3-0 @ 3.31% (+0.06)
3-2 @ 2.31% (+0.09)
Other @ 5.82% (+0.28)
Total : 41.06%
Draw
1-1 @ 12.41% (+0.03)
0-0 @ 7.92% (-0.31)
2-2 @ 5.34% (+0.14)
3-3 @ 1.07% (+0.04)
Other @ 0.21%
Total : 26.95%
ThespaKusatsu Gunma
0-1 @ 8.58% (-0.24)
1-2 @ 7.39% (-0.05)
0-2 @ 5.21% (-0.13)
1-3 @ 2.86% (-0.02)
0-3 @ 2.31% (-0.11)
2-3 @ 2.03% (+0.05)
Other @ 3.6% (-0.09)
Total : 31.98%