Club Friendlies 3
Mar 27, 2026 12.00pm
2
1
HT : 1 0
FT Stadion Schützenwiese
  • Elias Maluvunu 45' goal
  • Roman Buess 90' goal

FC Winterthur vs Neuchatel Xamax - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

FC Winterthur

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 18, 2026 1.00pm
Winterthur 0 - 0 Augsburg II

Neuchatel Xamax

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 21, 2026 5.00pm
Neuchatel Xamax 3 - 1 Bulle

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Neuchatel Xamax win with a probability of 46.4%. A win for FC Winterthur had a probability of 29.36% and a draw had a probability of 24.23%.

The most likely scoreline for a Neuchatel Xamax win was 1-2 with a probability of 9.35%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 0-1 (9.17%) and 0-2 (7.1%). The likeliest FC Winterthur win was 2-1 (6.97%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (10.88%). The actual scoreline of 2-1 was predicted with a 7% likelihood.

Result

FC Winterthur 29.36%
Draw 24.23%
Neuchatel Xamax 46.4%

Both Teams to Score: 

55.74%

Goals

Over 1.5 77.91%
Under 1.5 22.09%
Over 2.5 55.68%
Under 2.5 44.32%
Over 3.5 33.32%
Under 3.5 66.68%
Over 4.5 19.78%
Under 4.5 80.22%

First Half Winner

FC Winterthur 26.23%
Draw 40.5%
Neuchatel Xamax 33.26%

Team To Score First

FC Winterthur 41.4%
No Goal 5.99%
Neuchatel Xamax 52.61%

Corners

Over 8 57.73%
Equal 8 11.87%
Under 8 30.4%
Over 9 45.62%
Equal 9 12.11%
Under 9 42.27%
Over 10.5 34.34%
Under 10.5 65.66%

FC Winterthur Goals

Over 1.5 32.88%
Under 1.5 67.12%
Over 2.5 12.85%
Under 2.5 87.15%
Over 3.5 4.04%
Under 3.5 95.96%

Neuchatel Xamax Goals

Over 0.5 77.1%
Under 0.5 22.9%
Over 1.5 47.07%
Under 1.5 52.93%
Over 2.5 22.4%
Under 2.5 77.6%
Over 3.5 9.08%
Under 3.5 90.92%

Score analysis

FC Winterthur 29.37%
Draw 24.24%
Neuchatel Xamax 46.39%
FC Winterthur
2-1 @ 6.97%
1-0 @ 6.93%
2-0 @ 4.25%
3-1 @ 3.01%
3-2 @ 2.48%
3-0 @ 1.95%
Other @ 3.78%
Total : 29.37%
Draw
1-1 @ 10.88%
0-0 @ 5.99%
2-2 @ 5.74%
3-3 @ 1.37%
Other @ 0.26%
Total : 24.24%
Neuchatel Xamax
1-2 @ 9.35%
0-1 @ 9.17%
0-2 @ 7.1%
1-3 @ 4.79%
0-3 @ 4.09%
2-3 @ 3.07%
Other @ 8.82%
Total : 46.39%