MX23RW : Monday, October 14 14:05:27| >> :60:803:803:

Stats Centre

Champions League 2019-20: Results

Group Stage
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
Sep 17, 2019 5.55pm
Group G
Lyon
1-1
Zenit
Depay (50' pen.)
Kone (71')
Azmoun (41')
Azmoun (38'), Rakitsky (61'), Kuzyayev (70'), Shatov (87')
Sep 17, 2019 5.55pm
Group F
Inter Milan
1-1
Slavia Prague
Barella (92')
Asamoah (54'), Martinez (66'), Politano (83')
Olayinka (63')
Hovorka (40'), Soucek (91')
Sep 17, 2019 8pm
Group E
Salzburg
6-2
Genk
Braut Haland (2', 34', 45'), Hee-Chan (36'), Szoboszlai (45'), Ulmer (66')
Kristensen (47'), Bernede (50'), Szoboszlai (62')
Lucumi (40'), Samata (52')
Bongonda (58'), Samata (83')
Sep 17, 2019 8pm
Group E
Napoli
2-0
Liverpool
Mertens (82' pen.), Llorente (92')
Llorente (90')

Robertson (57'), Milner (61')
Sep 17, 2019 8pm
Group H
Chelsea
0-1
Valencia

Jorginho (33'), Giroud (90')
Rodrigo (75')
Coquelin (9')
Sep 17, 2019 8pm
Group F
Dortmund
0-0
Barcelona

Delaney (15'), Hazard (47')

Pique (50'), Semedo (55'), Rakitic (70')
Sep 17, 2019 8pm
Group G
Benfica
1-2
RB Leipzig
Seferovic (84')
Jota (62')
Werner (69', 79')
Poulsen (57'), Haidara (70')
Sep 17, 2019 8pm
Group H
Ajax
3-0
Lille
Promes (18'), Alvarez (50'), Tagliafico (63')
Onana (37')

Sanches (39')
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
Sep 18, 2019 5.55pm
Group B
Olympiacos
2-2
Spurs
Podence (44'), Valbuena (54' pen.)
Guilherme (14')
Kane (26' pen.), Moura (30')
Winks (88')
Sep 18, 2019 5.55pm
Group A
Brugge
0-0
Galatasaray

Openda (73'), Vormer (81')

Lemina (56'), N'Zonzi (73'), Donk (94')
Sep 18, 2019 8pm
Group C
Shakhtar
0-3
Man City
Mahrez (24'), Gundogan (38'), Jesus (76')
Rodri (29')
Sep 18, 2019 8pm
Group A
PSG
3-0
Real Madrid
Di Maria (14', 33'), Meunier (91')
Di Maria (82'), Bernat (93')

Carvajal (32'), Junior (82'), Varane (89')
Sep 18, 2019 8pm
Group C
Dinamo Zagreb
4-0
Atalanta
Leovac (10'), Orsic (31', 42', 68')
Theophile-Catherine (39'), Moro (66')

Djimsiti (18'), de Roon (27'), Gosens (79')
Sep 18, 2019 8pm
Group B
Bayern
3-0
Red Star
Coman (34'), Lewandowski (80'), Muller (91')

Degenek (51'), Vulic (90')
Sep 18, 2019 8pm
Group D
B. Leverkusen
1-2
Lokomotiv
Howedes (25' og.)
Aranguiz (76')
Krychowiak (16'), Barinov (37')
Barinov (55')
Sep 18, 2019 8pm
Group D
Atletico
2-2
Juventus
Savic (70'), Herrera (90')
Costa (83')
Cuadrado (48'), Matuidi (65')
Matuidi (15'), Cuadrado (71')
Tuesday, October 1, 2019
Oct 1, 2019 5.55pm
Group A
Real Madrid
2-2
Brugge
Ramos (55'), Casemiro (85')
Hazard (92')
Bonaventure (9', 39')
Mignolet (69'), Openda (77'), Vormer (78')
Vormer (84')
Oct 1, 2019 5.55pm
Group C
Atalanta
1-2
Shakhtar
Zapata (28')
Ilicic (44'), de Roon (49'), Toloi (80'), Malinovskiy (92')
Moraes (41'), Solomon (95')
Krivtsov (15'), Stepanenko (35'), Moraes (45'), Bolbat (64')
Oct 1, 2019 8pm
Group B
Spurs
2-7
Bayern
Heung-min (12'), Kane (61' pen.)
Ndombele (42'), Kane (46')
Kimmich (15'), Lewandowski (45', 87'), Gnabry (53', 55', 83', 88')
Gnabry (25')
Oct 1, 2019 8pm
Group B
Red Star
3-1
Olympiacos
Vulic (62'), Milunovic (87'), Boakye (90')
Rodic (26'), van La Parra (36'), Boakye (80'), Petrovic (83'), Marin (92')
Semedo (37')
Benzia (42'), Torosidis (92')
Benzia (58')
Oct 1, 2019 8pm
Group C
Man City
2-0
Dinamo Zagreb
Sterling (66'), Foden (95')
Cancelo (19'), Fernandinho (94')

Peric (69')
Oct 1, 2019 8pm
Group D
Lokomotiv
0-2
Atletico

Ignatyev (62'), Mario (85')
Felix (48'), Partey (58')
Partey (30'), Felipe (82')
Oct 1, 2019 8pm
Oct 1, 2019 8pm
Group A
Galatasaray
0-1
PSG

Marcao (86')
Icardi (52')
Icardi (7'), di Maria (80'), Herrera (93')
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
Oct 2, 2019 5.55pm
Group F
Slavia Prague
0-2
Dortmund

Sevcik (45'), Hovorka (50')
Hakimi (35', 89')
Piszczek (22')
Oct 2, 2019 5.55pm
Group E
Genk
0-0
Napoli

Ito (50')

Milik (65'), Fabian (78')
Oct 2, 2019 8pm
Group G
Zenit
3-1
Benfica
Dzyuba (22'), Dias (70' og.), Azmoun (78')
Rakitskiy (44')
De Tomas (85')
Oct 2, 2019 8pm
Group H
Valencia
0-3
Ajax

Costa (45'), Kangin (72'), Garay (76')
Ziyech (8'), Promes (34'), Van de Beek (67')
Veltman (12'), Tagliafico (27'), Martinez (60'), Onana (62'), Promes (81'), Blind (82')
Oct 2, 2019 8pm
Group G
RB Leipzig
0-2
Lyon

Haidara (43'), Upamecano (54'), Orban (55')
Depay (11'), Terrier (65')
Oct 2, 2019 8pm
Group E
Liverpool
4-3
Salzburg
Mane (9'), Robertson (25'), Salah (36', 69')
Fabinho (86')
Hwang (39'), Minamino (56'), Braut Haaland (60')
Oct 2, 2019 8pm
Group H
Lille
1-2
Chelsea
Osimhen (33')
Ikone (44')
Abraham (22'), Willian (78')
James (35')
Oct 2, 2019 8pm
Group F
Barcelona
2-1
Inter Milan
Suarez (58', 84')
Griezmann (9'), Pique (22'), Roberto (52'), Vidal (76')
Martinez (3')
Barella (6'), Sanchez (77')
Playoff Round
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
Aug 20, 2019 8pm
LASK
0-1
Brugge

Renner (16'), Trauner (51'), Wiesinger (73'), Frieser (79')
Vanaken (10' pen.)
Mata (53')
Aug 20, 2019 8pm
CFR Cluj
0-1
Slavia Prague

Djokovic (31'), Bordeianu (45'), Burca (70')
Masopust (28')
Coufal (43'), Soucek (87'), Skoda (92')
Aug 20, 2019 8pm
APOEL
0-0
Ajax

Gentsoglou (37'), Bezjak (46')

Mazraoui (16'), Marin (18'), Veltman (22'), Martinez (57'), Tagliafico (75'), Tadic (84')
Mazraoui (80')
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Aug 21, 2019 8pm
Young Boys
2-2
Red Star
Assale (7'), Hoarau (76' pen.)
Nsame (37'), Aebischer (45'), Sierro (48')
Degenek (18'), Garcia (46')
Jander (59')
Aug 21, 2019 8pm
Olympiacos
4-0
Krasnodar
Angel Guerrero (30'), Randelovic (78', 85'), Podence (89')
Torosidis (78'), Randelovic (87')
Aug 21, 2019 8pm
Dinamo Zagreb
2-0
Rosenborg
Petkovic (8' pen.), Orsic (28')
Moro (25'), Stojanovic (75')

Hovland (26'), Meling (93')
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
Aug 27, 2019 8pm
Rosenborg
1-1
Dinamo Zagreb
David (11')
Soderlund (47')
Gojak (71')
Dilaver (43'), Leovac (84')
Aug 27, 2019 8pm
Red Star
1-1
Young Boys
Vukanovic (59')
Milunovic (18'), Degenek (21'), Gobeljic (32'), Tomane (79'), Jovancic (96')
Tomane (96')
Ben (82' og.)
Zesiger (36'), Hoarau (94'), von Ballmoos (98')
Aug 27, 2019 8pm
Krasnodar
1-2
Olympiacos
Utkin (10')
Stotsky (25'), Namli (70'), Olsson (75'), Spajic (76')
El-Arabi (11', 48')
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
Aug 28, 2019 8pm
Slavia Prague
1-0
CFR Cluj
Boril (66')
Masopust (40'), Kudela (47')

Muresan (40'), Deac (44'), Tucudean (80'), Djokovic (95')
Aug 28, 2019 8pm
Brugge
2-1
LASK
Vanaken (70'), Bonaventure (89')
Rits (74')
Klauss (74' pen.)
Michorl (55'), Trauner (72'), Wiesinger (94')
Trauner (81')
Aug 28, 2019 8pm
Ajax
2-0
APOEL
Alvarez (43'), Tadic (80')
Alvarez (25'), Veltman (45')

Mihajlovic (30'), Merkis (34'), Souza (56'), Jakolis (62'), Joaozinho (69'), Bezjak (73')
Third Qualifying Round
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
Aug 6, 2019 6pm
PAOK
2-2
Ajax
Akpom (32'), Matos (39')
Matos (28')
Ziyech (10'), Huntelaar (57')
Mazraoui (37')
Aug 6, 2019 6pm
APOEL
1-2
Qarabag FK
Merkis (95')
Merkis (31'), Gentsoglou (52')
Emreli (54'), Gueye (69')
Sadygov (47'), Mammadov (57'), Medvedev (71')
Aug 6, 2019 7pm
Dinamo Zagreb
1-1
Ferencvaros
Olmo (7')
Leskovic (53'), Moro (81')
Siger (60')
Siger (4'), Kharatin (29'), Skvarka (37'), Signevich (53'), Zubkov (93')
Aug 6, 2019 7.30pm
Brugge
1-0
Dynamo Kiev
Vanaken (37' pen.)
Deli (21'), Dennis (39')

Garmash (41'), Kedziora (44'), Rodrigues (68'), Sydorchuk (79'), Kadar (82')
Aug 6, 2019 7.45pm
Red Star
1-1
Copenhagen
Pavkov (44')
Degenek (50'), Boakye (69'), Marin (79'), Jovancic (84'), Ben (88')
Wind (84' pen.)
Zeca (25'), Grytebus (91')
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
Aug 7, 2019 6pm
Krasnodar
0-1
Porto

Kambolov (28')
Oliveira (89')
Pereira (38'), Baro (49'), Corona (63')
Aug 7, 2019 6.45pm
Istanbul
0-1
Olympiacos

Crivelli (2'), Visca (7'), Kahveci (22'), Clichy (32'), Vieira (77')
Kahveci (80')
Masouras (53')
Tsimikas (36'), Valbuena (73'), Bruno (87')
Aug 7, 2019 7pm
CFR Cluj
1-1
Celtic
Rondon (28')
Bordeianu (25'), Aurelio (34'), Susic (65')
Forrest (37')
Bolingoli-Mbombo (30'), Morgan (42'), Bitton (92')
Aug 7, 2019 7pm
Basel
1-2
LASK
Zuffi (87')
Riveros (28')
Trauner (50'), Klauss (82')
Michorl (26')
Aug 7, 2019 7.15pm
Maribor
1-3
Rosenborg
Tavares (70')
Milec (6'), Pihler (49')
Soderlund (50', 64'), Jensen (71')
Adegbenro (23'), Jensen (89')
Tuesday, August 13, 2019
Aug 13, 2019 5.30pm
Qarabag FK
0-2
APOEL

Mammadov (64'), Richard (91')
Richard (94')
De Vincenti (34' pen.), Matic (68')
De Vincenti (31'), Al-Tamari (90')
Aug 13, 2019 6pm
Rosenborg
3-1
Maribor
Soderlund (53'), Konradsen (61', 81')
Lundemo (17'), Konradsen (39')
Vancas Pozeg (45')
Aug 13, 2019 6.30pm
Dynamo Kiev
3-3
Brugge
Buyalskyy (6'), Shepelev (50'), Mechele (93' og.)
Mykolenko (55'), Kadar (57'), Burda (60')
Burda (82')
Deli (38'), Vormer (88'), Openda (95')
Tau (9'), Okereke (79'), Vanaken (86'), Openda (96')
Tau (84')
Aug 13, 2019 7pm
Ferencvaros
0-4
Dinamo Zagreb

Civic (24'), Heister (89')
Civic (69')
Ademi (16'), Petkovic (47'), Olmo (55'), Gojak (79')
Ademi (26'), Hajrovic (28'), Majer (91')
Aug 13, 2019 7pm
Copenhagen
1-1
Red Star
Red Star win 7-6 on penalties
N'Doye (45')
N'Doye (27'), Varela (71'), Biel (89')
Biel (112')
Boakye (17')
Milunovic (6'), Borjan (28'), Jovancic (38'), Boakye (50'), Ivanic (108'), Marin (110')
Milunovic (54')
Aug 13, 2019 7.30pm
Olympiacos
2-0
Istanbul
Semedo (55'), Valbuena (78' pen.)
Semedo (59'), Elabdellaoui (71')

Okechukwu (36'), Clichy (62')
Aug 13, 2019 7.30pm
LASK
3-1
Basel
Ranftl (59'), Goiginger (89'), Raguz (94')
Ranftl (52')
Ademi (80')
Stocker (64')
Aug 13, 2019 7.30pm
Ajax
3-2
PAOK
Tadic (43' pen., 85' pen.), Tagliafico (79')
Martinez (26'), Dest (61'), Onana (94')
Biseswar (23', 94')
Pelkas (30'), El Kaddouri (50'), Paschalakis (55'), Giannoulis (65'), Biseswar (79'), Matos (85'), Angel Crespo (95'), Limnios (95')
Aug 13, 2019 7.45pm
Celtic
3-4
CFR Cluj
Forrest (51'), Edouard (61'), Christie (76')
Abd Elhamed (41')
Deac (27'), Omrani (74' pen., 80'), Tucudean (97')
Rondon (40'), Deac (63'), Arlauskis (88')
Aug 13, 2019 8pm
Porto
2-3
Krasnodar
Luis (57'), Diaz (76')
Marega (53'), Uribe (61'), Luis (95')
Vilhena (3'), Suleymanov (13', 34')
Kambolov (39'), Vilhena (45'), Stotsky (82'), Spajic (85')
Second Qualifying Round
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Jul 23, 2019 6pm
Jul 23, 2019 6.30pm
Saburtalo Tbilisi
0-2
Dinamo Zagreb

Lakvekheliani (25'), Kokhreidze (42'), Margvelashvili (76'), Rolovic (77'), Gabedava (90')
Orsic (67'), Petkovic (78' pen.)
Kadzior (44'), Leovac (59'), Gojak (84')
Jul 23, 2019 7pm
Jul 23, 2019 7pm
PSV
3-2
Basel
Bruma (14'), Lammers (89'), Malen (90')
Bergwijn (73'), Sadílek (84')
Ajeti (45'), Alderete (79')
Xhaka (63'), Widmer (73'), Ajeti (88')
Jul 23, 2019 7.15pm
Sutjeska Niksic
0-1
APOEL

Markovic (39'), Vucic (61'), Sofranac (67')
De Vincenti (42' pen.)
Gentsoglou (18'), Ioannou (29'), Belec (68')
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Jul 24, 2019 6pm
BATE
2-1
Rosenborg
Stasevich (5' pen.), Skavysh (51')
Simovic (21')
Jul 24, 2019 7pm
Ferencvaros
3-1
Valletta
Dvali (19'), Lanzafame (36' pen., 59')
Yuri (85')
Borg (15'), George Pulis (36'), Tulimieri (38'), Zerafa (52')
Borg (90')
Jul 24, 2019 7pm
CFR Cluj
1-0
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Omrani (22')
Dokovic (42')

Kandil (80')
Jul 24, 2019 7.15pm
Maribor
2-1
AIK
Kronaveter (6'), Ivkovic (38')
Crețu (13')
Goitom (28')
Jul 24, 2019 7.45pm
Red Star
2-0
HJK Helsinki
Boakye (27'), Pavkov (90')
Stojkovic (28'), Rodic (58')

Kairinen (40')
Jul 24, 2019 7.45pm
Dundalk
1-1
Qarabag FK
Hoban (78')
Emreli (4')
Ailton (45'), Slavchev (62')
Jul 24, 2019 7.45pm
Celtic
5-0
Nomme Kalju
Ajer (36'), Christie (44' pen., 65'), Griffiths (45'), McGregor (77')
Christie (45'), Simunovic (62')
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
Jul 30, 2019 6pm
Jul 30, 2019 7pm
Jul 30, 2019 7pm
Jul 30, 2019 7.30pm
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
Jul 31, 2019 5pm
Jul 31, 2019 6pm
Jul 31, 2019 6pm
Jul 31, 2019 6pm
Jul 31, 2019 6.45pm
First Qualifying Round
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Jul 9, 2019 2pm
Astana
1-0
CFR Cluj
Postnikov (68')
Postnikov (90')

Camora (85')
Jul 9, 2019 3pm
Ararat-Armenia
2-1
AIK
Avetisyan (3' pen., 45')
Malakyan (28'), Antonov (89')
Obasi (39')
Lundstrom (2')
Lundstrom (13')
Jul 9, 2019 5pm
Nomme Kalju
0-1
Shkendija

Mashichev (29'), Kulinits (67'), Markovych (83'), Liliu (83')
Ibraimi (81' pen.)
Jul 9, 2019 5pm
HJK Helsinki
3-0
Torshavn
Lappalainen (21', 66'), O'Shaughnessy (42')
Friday Obilor (14')
Friday Obilor (30')

Egilsson (41'), Soylu (61'), Davidsen (86')
Jul 9, 2019 6.45pm
Sarajevo
1-3
Celtic
Oremus (29')
Lazic (9'), Velkoski (32'), Hodzic (59'), Ahmetovic (65')
Johnston (35'), Édouard (51'), Sinclair (85')
Ajer (82')
Jul 9, 2019 7pm
New Saints
2-2
Feronikeli
Draper (49' pen.), Edwards (77')
Brobbel (59'), Routledge (87')
Zeka (89'), Fazliu (90' pen.)
Islami (67')
Jul 9, 2019 7pm
FK Suduva
0-0
Red Star

Čađenovic (39'), Jankauskas (80')

Jovicic (8'), Babic (42'), Jovancic (90')
Jul 9, 2019 7pm
Dudelange
2-2
Valletta
Bettaieb (26'), Stolz (45')
Garos (63'), Delgado (66')
Packer (64'), Borg (70')
Tulimieri (15'), Borg (46'), Muscat (67'), Nwoko (74'), George Pulis (90')
Muscat (89')
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Jul 10, 2019 4.30pm
Jul 10, 2019 6pm
Sheriff Tiraspol
0-3
Saburtalo Tbilisi

Kendysh (34')
Rolovic (30'), Kokhreidze (67'), Kakubava (71')
Kokhreidze (44'), Lakvekheliani (58'), Kakubava (78')
Jul 10, 2019 6pm
BATE
1-1
Piast Gliwice
Dragun (64')
Baga (15'), Filipovic (43'), Dragun (76')
Dragun (89')
Parzyszek (36')
Kirkeskov (53'), Dziczek (56'), Czerwiński (57')
Jul 10, 2019 7pm
Ferencvaros
2-1
Ludogorets
Nguen (6'), Zubkov (65')
Siger (85')
Swierczok (31')
Moti (51'), Goralski (61')
Jul 10, 2019 7.15pm
Slovan Bratislava
1-1
Sutjeska Niksic
Sporar (82')
Ljubicic (41')
Kojasevic (90')
Jul 10, 2019 7.45pm
Linfield
0-2
Rosenborg

Stafford (34'), Stewart (60'), Mulgrew (67'), Lavery (71'), Waterworth (90')
Jensen (22'), Soderlund (69')
Lundemo (37'), Trondsen (83'), Soderlund (90')
Jul 10, 2019 7.45pm
Dundalk
0-0
Riga FC

Jarvis (90')

Bopesu (22'), Debelko (47'), Saric (87')
Jul 10, 2019 9pm
Valur
0-3
Maribor

Pall Sigurdsson (79')
Pericic (43'), Hotic (60'), Kronaveter (86' pen.)
Crețu (29'), Tavares (31'), Ivkovic (82')
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Jul 16, 2019 4pm
Jul 16, 2019 7pm
Jul 16, 2019 7pm
Jul 16, 2019 7.45pm
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Jul 17, 2019 5.30pm
Jul 17, 2019 6pm
Jul 17, 2019 6pm
Jul 17, 2019 6.30pm
Jul 17, 2019 7pm
Jul 17, 2019 7pm
Jul 17, 2019 7.15pm
Sutjeska Niksic
1-1
Slovan Bratislava
Sutjeska Niksic win 3-2 on penalties
Jul 17, 2019 7.15pm
Jul 17, 2019 7.45pm
Preliminary Round
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
Jun 25, 2019 2pm
Tre Penne
0-1
Santa Coloma

Angelini (90')
Lopez (46')
Ramos (36'), Cistero (81')
Jun 25, 2019 7.45pm
Feronikeli
1-0
Lincoln
Hoti (3')
Dabiqaj (31'), Rexha (62'), Hoti (71'), Troshupa (94')

Aguilar (42'), Perez (50'), Gil (52'), Chipolina (76')
Friday, June 28, 2019
Jun 28, 2019 7.45pm
Feronikeli
2-1
Santa Coloma
Zeka (58'), Rexha (87')
Hoxha (37'), Zeka (60'), Jean (63'), Topalli (71')
Hoxha (49')
Sosa (52')
Ramos (14'), Camochu (25'), Rebes (55'), Alaez (70'), Medina (86')

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!