MX23RW : Monday, August 2 22:21:32| >> :600:70123774:70123774:

Scottish Premiership: Transfer ins and outs - January 2019

Keep track of all of the confirmed transfers in the Scottish Premiership this January with Sports Mole's comprehensive guide.

The January transfer window has now officially closed, although Scottish Premiership are still able to sign free agents or release players from their squads. Look back over every done deal with Sports Mole's in-depth transfer guide right here!

Jump to: Aberdeen / Celtic / Dundee / Hamilton Academical / Hearts / Hibernian / Kilmarnock / Livingston / Motherwell / Rangers / St Mirren / St Johnstone


ABERDEEN

In
Greg Stewart (loan, Birmingham City)

Out
Greg Tansey (free, St Mirren)
Jordan McGregor (free, Stirling Albion)
Scott Wright (loan, Dundee)


CELTIC

In
Oliver Burke (loan, West Bromwich Albion)
Timothy Weah (loan, Paris Saint-Germain)
Vakoun Issouf Bayo (undisclosed, Dunajska Streda)
Maryan Shved (undisclosed, Karpaty Lviv)
Manny Perez (undisclosed, North Carolina State)
Andrew Gutman (undisclosed, Indiana Hoosiers)
Jeremy Toljan (loan, Borussia Dortmund)

Out
Conor Hazard (loan, Partick Thistle)
Jack Aitchison (loan, Alloa Athletic)
Lewis Morgan (loan, Sunderland)
Maryan Shved (loan, Karpaty Lviv)
Youssouf Mulumbu (loan, Kilmarnock)


DUNDEE

In
Andy Dales (loan, Scunthorpe United)
Andrew Davies (free, Hartlepool United)
Seny Dieng (loan, Queens Park Rangers)
Andreas Hadenius (undisclosed, Halmstads BK)
James Horsfield (loan, Scunthorpe United)
Ethan Robson (loan, Sunderland)
Scott Wright (loan, Aberdeen)

Out
Lewis Spence (free, Ross County)
Adil Nabi (free, OFI Crete)
Glen Kamara (undisclosed, Rangers)


HAMILTON ACADEMICAL

In
Tony Andreu (loan, Coventry City)
David McMillan (loan, St Johnstone)
George Oakley (undisclosed, Inverness Caledonian Thistle)

Out
Rakish Bingham (free, Cheltenham Town)
Sam Kelly (released)


HEARTS

In
Conor Shaughnessy (loan, Leeds United)

Out

No deals yet!


HIBERNIAN

In
Ryan Gauld (loan, Sporting Lisbon)
Stephane Omeonga (loan, Genoa)
Marc McNulty (loan, Reading)
Darnell Johnson (loan, Leicester City)
Gael Bigirimana (loan, Motherwell)

Out
Charalampos Mavrias (free, Omonia)
Josh Campbell (loan, Airdrieonians)
Efe Ambrose (released)


KILMARNOCK

In
Conor McAleny (loan, Fleetwood Town)
Liam Millar (loan, Liverpool)
Youssouf Mulumbu (loan, Celtic)

Out
Jack Byrne (free, Shamrock Rovers)
Iain Wilson (loan, Queen of the South)
Greg Kiltie (loan, Greenock Morton)


LIVINGSTON

In
Gregg Wylde (free, Plymouth Argyle)
Chris Erskine (undisclosed, Partick Thistle)
Ciaron Brown (loan, Cardiff City)

Out
Steven Saunders (undisclosed, Partick Thistle)
Matthew Knox (loan, Berwick Rangers)


MOTHERWELL

In
Ross McCormack (loan, Aston Villa)
Gboly Ariyibi (loan, Nottingham Forest)

Out
Andy Rose (undisclosed, Vancouver Whitecaps)
Ryan Bowman (undisclosed, Exeter City)
Ross MacLean (undisclosed, Falkirk)
Barry Maguire (loan, Queen of the South)
Aaron Taylor-Sinclair (loan, Crewe Alexandra)
Gael Bigirimana (loan, Hibernian)


RANGERS

In
Jermain Defoe (loan, Bournemouth)
Steven Davis (loan, Southampton)
Andy Firth (undisclosed, Barrow)
Glen Kamara (undisclosed, Dundee)

Out
Eduardo Herrera (loan, Club Necaxa)
Jordan Rossiter (loan, Bury)
Carlos Pena (released)


ST JOHNSTONE

In
Michael O'Halloran (free, Melbourne City)
Niall Keown (loan, Partick Thistle)
Cammy Bell (loan, Partick Thistle)
Sean Goss (loan, Queen of the South)

Out
Kyle McClean (loan, Linfield)
Greg Hurst (released)
David McMillan (loan, Hamilton Academical)
Stefan Scougall (free, Carlisle United)


ST MIRREN

In
Greg Tansey (free, Aberdeen)
Brad Lyons (loan, Blackburn Rovers)
Jordan Holmes (loan, Bournemouth)
Kyle McAllister (loan, Derby County)
Anders Dreyer (loan, Brighton & Hove Albion)
Mateo Muzek (undisclosed, Shakhter Karagandy)
Duckens Nazon (loan, Sint Truiden)
Laurentiu Corbu (loan, Dinamo Bucharest)

Out
Adam Hammill (free, Scunthorpe United)
Dean Lyness (free, Raith Rovers)
Ian McShane (undisclosed, Falkirk)
Cammy Smith (undisclosed, Dundee United)
Jordan Kirkpatrick (undisclosed, Alloa Athletic)
Josh Heaton (loan, Kidderminster Harriers)
Adam Eckersley (loan, Forfar Athletic)
Jeff King (released)
Cole Kpekawa (released)
Craig Samson (rent)


ID:347668: cacheID:347668:1false2false3false:QQ:: from db desktop :LenBod:restore:15086:
Restore Data
Share this article now:
Did you know...?
Patrick Bamford in action for Leeds United on August 21, 2018
Read Next:
Championship: Transfer ins and outs - January 2019
>

rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina29171662
United StatesUnited States22251764
JapanJapan1761033
AustraliaAustralia1441533
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia12211750
Great BritainGreat Britain11121235
Today's Olympic highlights header

Tuesday's key events


DIVING
· Team GB duo Jack Laugher - silver medallist in Rio - and James Heatly take part in the men's 3m springboard semi-final (2am), and will hope to qualify for the final later in the day (7am)

ATHLETICS
· Two Britons are involved in the women's long jump final, but Abigail Irozuru and Jazmin Sawyers have their work cut out to get a spot on the podium (2.50am)
· Norwegian Karsten Warholm, who broke the world record just last month, goes for gold in the men's 400m hurdles final. USA's Rai Benjamin is expected to be his main challenger (4.20am)
· Great Britain have three representatives in the final of the women's 800m, with Jemma Reekie having perhaps the best chance of a medal (1.25pm)
· A mouth-watering women's 200m final sees Elaine Thompson-Herah go for the prestigious sprint double after claiming the 100m crown. Compatriot Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Namibia's Christine Mboma and USA's Gabrielle Thomas are expected to be her main competitors (1.50pm)

SAILING
· The rescheduled women's skiff 49er FX (4.33am) and men's skiff 49er (5.33am) come to their conclusion, with Team GB involved in both medal races
· Defending champion Giles Scott bids for a second successive gold in the Finn class medal race (6.33am)
· There is another medal chance for Team GB in the mixed Nacra 17 medal race (7.33am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· Team GB's Joe Fraser takes part in the parallel bars final, kicking off the final day of artistic gymnastics (9am)
· USA superstar Simone Biles, who has been forced to pull out of all of her finals so far, is on the starting list for the beam final as she bids for a fifth Olympic gold (9.50am)

FOOTBALL
· The men's semi-finals take place, with Mexico taking on Brazil first up (9am)
· The winner of that first semi-final will face either hosts Japan or Spain (2pm)

CYCLING
· Laura Kenny will look to win a third straight Olympic team pursuit gold medal. Team GB take on United States in their heat (7.44am), with the gold medal race later that day (9.26am)
· Laura's husband and fellow Olympic legend Jason Kenny will also look to continue his huge success in the men's team sprint - an event he has won gold in at every Games since 2008. Team GB will first need to get through the men's qualifying (7.58am), with the gold medal race ending the session (9.44am)

BOXING
· Pat McCormack will be looking to achieve his dream of Olympic gold when he faces Cuba's Roniel Iglesias (11.05am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!