Taca de Portugal
Aug 29, 2026 8.00pm
0
1
ET Estádio Capital do Móvel
  • João Neto 32' yellowcard
  • Platiny 75' yellowcard
  • Diegão 108' yellowcard
  • yellowcard Daniel Carvalho 21'
  • goal Nuno Sequeira 110'

Pacos de Ferreira vs Fafe - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Pacos de Ferreira

All competitions

Fafe

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Pacos de Ferreira win with a probability of 35.92%. A win for Fafe had a probability of 35.82% and a draw had a probability of 28.26%.

The most likely scoreline for a Pacos de Ferreira win was 1-0 with a probability of 9.88%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-1 (7.59%) and 2-0 (5.92%). The likeliest Fafe win was 0-1 (10.41%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (12.37%). The actual scoreline of 0-1 was predicted with a 10.4% likelihood.

Result

Pacos de Ferreira 35.92% ▼ (-0.05)
Draw 28.26%
Fafe 35.82% ▲ (+0.05)

Both Teams to Score: 

48.91% ▼ (-0.25)

Goals

Over 1.5 70.19% ▼ (-0.57)
Under 1.5 29.81% ▲ (+0.56)
Over 2.5 45.77% ▼ (-0.79)
Under 2.5 54.23% ▲ (+0.79)
Over 3.5 24.93% ▼ (-0.47)
Under 3.5 75.07% ▲ (+0.47)
Over 4.5 13.57% ▼ (-0.34)
Under 4.5 86.43% ▲ (+0.35)

First Half Winner

Pacos de Ferreira 25.5% ▼ (-0.04)
Draw 47.84% ▲ (+0.04)
Fafe 26.65%

Team To Score First

Pacos de Ferreira 42.71% ▼ (-0.01)
No Goal 9.5% ▲ (+0.16)
Fafe 47.79% ▼ (-0.15)

Corners

Over 8 46.27% ▲ (+0.40)
Equal 8 11.06% ▼ (-0.01)
Under 8 42.67% ▼ (-0.38)
Over 9 35.92% ▲ (+0.36)
Equal 9 10.34% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 9 53.73% ▼ (-0.40)
Over 10.5 26.97% ▲ (+0.31)
Under 10.5 73.03% ▼ (-0.32)

Pacos de Ferreira Goals

Over 1.5 34.25% ▼ (-0.47)
Under 1.5 65.75% ▲ (+0.46)
Over 2.5 13.88% ▼ (-0.40)
Under 2.5 86.12% ▲ (+0.41)
Over 3.5 4.15% ▼ (-0.12)
Under 3.5 95.85% ▲ (+0.12)

Fafe Goals

Over 0.5 67.92% ▼ (-0.29)
Under 0.5 32.08% ▲ (+0.28)
Over 1.5 34.1% ▼ (-0.40)
Under 1.5 65.9% ▲ (+0.40)
Over 2.5 13.04% ▼ (-0.36)
Under 2.5 86.96% ▲ (+0.35)
Over 3.5 4.51% ▼ (-0.17)
Under 3.5 95.49% ▲ (+0.18)

Score analysis

Pacos de Ferreira 35.91%
Draw 28.25%
Fafe 35.82%
Pacos de Ferreira
1-0 @ 9.88% ▲ (+0.21)
2-1 @ 7.59% ▼ (-0.09)
2-0 @ 5.92% ▲ (+0.06)
3-1 @ 3.45% ▼ (-0.05)
3-0 @ 2.91% ▼ (-0.10)
3-2 @ 2.31% ▼ (-0.05)
Other @ 3.85% ▼ (-0.05)
Total : 35.91%
Draw
1-1 @ 12.37% ▲ (+0.05)
0-0 @ 9.5% ▲ (+0.16)
2-2 @ 5.02% ▼ (-0.06)
3-3 @ 1.06% ▼ (-0.09)
Other @ 0.3% ▼ (-0.08)
Total : 28.25%
Fafe
0-1 @ 10.41% ▲ (+0.19)
1-2 @ 7.58% ▼ (-0.09)
0-2 @ 6.15% ▲ (+0.15)
1-3 @ 2.88% ▼ (-0.06)
0-3 @ 2.75% ▼ (-0.07)
2-3 @ 1.84% ▲ (+0.03)
Other @ 4.21% ▼ (-0.10)
Total : 35.82%