Pau vs Nantes - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings
Form, Standings, Stats
Data analysis
Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Pau win with a probability of 45.77%. A draw has a probability of 27.51% and a win for Nantes has a probability of 26.75%.
The most likely scoreline for a Pau win is 1-0 with a probability of 12.48%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 2-1 (9.1%) and 2-0 (8.42%). The likeliest drawn scoreline is 1-1 (12.79%) , while for a Nantes win it is 0-1 (8.53%).
Result
Pau
45.77%
▲
(+0.11)
Draw
27.51%
▼
(-0.04)
Nantes
26.75%
▼
(-0.08)
Both Teams to Score:
49.23%
▲
(+0.03)
Goals
Over 1.5
70.07%
▲
(+0.04)
Under 1.5
29.93%
▼
(-0.04)
Over 2.5
44.54%
▲
(+0.04)
Under 2.5
55.42%
▼
(-0.11)
Over 3.5
23.75%
▲
(+0.06)
Under 3.5
76.25%
▼
(-0.07)
Over 4.5
12.35%
▲
(+0.04)
Under 4.5
87.65%
▼
(-0.04)
First Half Winner
Pau
33.36%
Draw
44.9%
▲
(+0.01)
Nantes
21.75%
Team To Score First
Pau
52.71%
▲
(+0.03)
No Goal
8.96%
▼
(-0.02)
Nantes
38.33%
Corners
Over 8
56.11%
Equal 8
12.14%
Under 8
31.74%
Over 9
43.88%
Equal 9
12.23%
Under 9
43.89%
Over 10.5
32.64%
Under 10.5
67.36%
Pau Goals
Over 1.5
40.72%
▲
(+0.11)
Under 1.5
59.28%
▼
(-0.11)
Over 2.5
16.72%
▲
(+0.06)
Under 2.5
83.28%
▼
(-0.07)
Over 3.5
5.5%
▲
(+0.05)
Under 3.5
94.5%
▼
(-0.05)
Nantes Goals
Over 0.5
60.96%
▼
(-0.05)
Under 0.5
39.04%
▲
(+0.05)
Over 1.5
26.24%
▼
(-0.04)
Under 1.5
73.76%
▲
(+0.04)
Over 2.5
8.4%
▼
(-0.02)
Under 2.5
91.6%
▲
(+0.02)
Over 3.5
2.18%
Under 3.5
97.82%
Score analysis
Pau
45.77%
Draw
27.51%
Nantes
26.76%
Pau
1-0
@
12.48%
▲
(+0.01)
2-1 @ 9.1%
2-0 @ 8.42% ▲ (+0.03)
3-1 @ 4.3% ▲ (+0.02)
3-0 @ 3.82%
3-2 @ 2.25%
Other @ 5.4% ▲ (+0.05)
Total : 45.77%
2-1 @ 9.1%
2-0 @ 8.42% ▲ (+0.03)
3-1 @ 4.3% ▲ (+0.02)
3-0 @ 3.82%
3-2 @ 2.25%
Other @ 5.4% ▲ (+0.05)
Total : 45.77%
Draw
1-1
@
12.79%
▼
(-0.03)
0-0 @ 8.96% ▼ (-0.02)
2-2 @ 4.81% ▲ (+0.01)
Other @ 0.1%
Total : 27.51%
0-0 @ 8.96% ▼ (-0.02)
2-2 @ 4.81% ▲ (+0.01)
Other @ 0.1%
Total : 27.51%
Nantes
0-1
@
8.53%
▼
(-0.03)
1-2 @ 6.47% ▼ (-0.03)
0-2 @ 4.31%
1-3 @ 2.3%
2-3 @ 1.67%
0-3 @ 1.4% ▼ (-0.03)
Other @ 2.08%
Total : 26.76%
1-2 @ 6.47% ▼ (-0.03)
0-2 @ 4.31%
1-3 @ 2.3%
2-3 @ 1.67%
0-3 @ 1.4% ▼ (-0.03)
Other @ 2.08%
Total : 26.76%