Ligue 2 Gameweek 7
Sep 19, 2026 1.00pm
1
2
HT : 0 0
FT Stade de la Libération
  • Nolan Binet 52' goal
  • Mathieu Mion 77' yellowcard
  • Mathieu Mion 90'+3' redcard
  • Blondy Nna Noukeu 90'+6' yellowcard
  • Demba Thiam 90'+6' yellowcard
  • yellowcard Frédéric Guilbert 35'
  • goal Ignatius Ganago 49'
  • goal Thomas Robinet 90'+7'

Boulogne vs Nantes - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Boulogne

All competitions
Last game
Sep 11, 2026 7.00pm
Clermont 0 - 0 Boulogne
Goals scored
3
Top scorer
Abdel Hbouch

Nantes

All competitions
Last game
Sep 12, 2026 1.00pm
Sochaux 1 - 0 Nantes
Goals scored
9
Top scorer
Killian Corredor

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Nantes win with a probability of 41.94%. A draw had a probability of 30.87% and a win for Boulogne had a probability of 27.2%.

The most likely scoreline for a Nantes win was 0-1 with a probability of 13.74%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 0-2 (8.27%) and 1-2 (7.86%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 1-1 (13.64%) , while for a Boulogne win it was 1-0 (10.87%). The actual scoreline of 1-2 was predicted with a 7.9% likelihood.

Result

Boulogne 27.2% ▼ (-0.15)
Draw 30.87% ▼ (-0.08)
Nantes 41.94% ▲ (+0.25)

Both Teams to Score: 

44.32% ▼ (-0.11)

Goals

Over 1.5 62.81% ▲ (+0.04)
Under 1.5 37.19% ▼ (-0.04)
Over 2.5 35.84% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 2.5 64.16% ▲ (+0.02)
Over 3.5 17.82% ▲ (+0.06)
Under 3.5 82.18% ▼ (-0.06)
Over 4.5 8.6% ▲ (+0.09)
Under 4.5 91.4% ▼ (-0.08)

First Half Winner

Boulogne 21.35% ▼ (-0.05)
Draw 45.08% ▼ (-0.13)
Nantes 33.57% ▲ (+0.18)

Team To Score First

Boulogne 37.43% ▼ (-0.18)
No Goal 12.58% ▲ (+0.02)
Nantes 49.99% ▲ (+0.15)

Corners

Over 8 49.28% ▼ (-0.12)
Equal 8 12.19% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 8 38.53% ▲ (+0.11)
Over 9 37.66% ▼ (-0.14)
Equal 9 11.62% ▲ (+0.01)
Under 9 50.72% ▲ (+0.12)
Over 10.5 27.49% ▼ (-0.14)
Under 10.5 72.51% ▲ (+0.14)

Boulogne Goals

Over 1.5 22.77% ▼ (-0.15)
Under 1.5 77.23% ▲ (+0.15)
Over 2.5 6.03% ▼ (-0.07)
Under 2.5 93.97% ▲ (+0.07)
Over 3.5 1.41% ▼ (-0.03)
Under 3.5 98.59% ▲ (+0.03)

Nantes Goals

Over 0.5 68.82% ▲ (+0.13)
Under 0.5 31.18% ▼ (-0.13)
Over 1.5 33.91% ▲ (+0.18)
Under 1.5 66.09% ▼ (-0.18)
Over 2.5 12.6% ▲ (+0.16)
Under 2.5 87.4% ▼ (-0.15)
Over 3.5 3.85% ▲ (+0.06)
Under 3.5 96.15% ▼ (-0.05)

Score analysis

Boulogne 27.2%
Draw 30.86%
Nantes 41.94%
Boulogne
1-0 @ 10.87% ▼ (-0.05)
2-1 @ 5.77% ▼ (-0.06)
2-0 @ 5.06% ▼ (-0.02)
3-1 @ 1.76% ▼ (-0.02)
3-0 @ 1.29% ▼ (-0.05)
3-2 @ 1.07% ▲ (+0.02)
Other @ 1.38% ▼ (-0.02)
Total : 27.2%
Draw
1-1 @ 13.64% ▼ (-0.02)
0-0 @ 12.58% ▲ (+0.02)
2-2 @ 4.11% ▼ (-0.05)
Other @ 0.03% ▼ (-0.02)
Total : 30.86%
Nantes
0-1 @ 13.74% ▲ (+0.03)
0-2 @ 8.27% ▲ (+0.09)
1-2 @ 7.86% ▼ (-0.01)
1-3 @ 3.35% ▲ (+0.06)
0-3 @ 3.1% ▲ (+0.03)
2-3 @ 1.8% ▲ (+0.05)
Other @ 3.82% ▲ (+0.07)
Total : 41.94%