Israeli Premier League
Aug 29, 2026 6.00pm
1
2
HT : 0 0
FT Lod Municipal Stadium (Bnei-Lod)
  • Matan Hozez 76' goal
  • Marius Noubissi 85' yellowcard
  • goal Amit Ohana 61'
  • yellowcard Guy Mizrahi 66'
  • yellowcard Matan Baltaxa 83'
  • goal Eliel Peretz 90'+1'
  • yellowcard Eliel Peretz 90'+2'

Hapoel Ramat Gan vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Hapoel Ramat Gan

All competitions
Israeli Premier League
Last game
Aug 22, 2026 6.30pm
M. Haifa 2 - 1 Hapoel Ramat Gan
Goals scored
2
Top scorer
Maxim Plakushchenko

Hapoel Be'er Sheva

All competitions
Israeli Premier League
Last game
May 23, 2026 7.00pm
H. Be'er Sheva 2 - 5 M. Haifa
Goals scored
2
Top scorer
Eliel Peretz

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Hapoel Be'er Sheva win with a probability of 57.55%. A draw had a probability of 21.78% and a win for Hapoel Ramat Gan had a probability of 20.67%.

The most likely scoreline for a Hapoel Be'er Sheva win was 1-2 with a probability of 10.32%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 0-1 (8.52%) and 0-2 (7.87%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 1-1 (9.9%) , while for a Hapoel Ramat Gan win it was 2-1 (5.72%). The actual scoreline of 1-2 was predicted with a 10.3% likelihood.

Result

Hapoel Ramat Gan 20.67% ▼ (-0.04)
Draw 21.78% ▲ (+0.02)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 57.55% ▲ (+0.03)

Both Teams to Score: 

62.46% ▼ (-0.02)

Goals

Over 1.5 82.25% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 1.5 17.75% ▲ (+0.02)
Over 2.5 61.72% ▲ (+0.01)
Under 2.5 38.29%
Over 3.5 39.33% ▼ (-0.11)
Under 3.5 60.67% ▲ (+0.11)
Over 4.5 25.35% ▼ (-0.09)
Under 4.5 74.65% ▲ (+0.10)

First Half Winner

Hapoel Ramat Gan 18.74% ▼ (-0.08)
Draw 38.66% ▲ (+0.04)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 42.6% ▲ (+0.04)

Team To Score First

Hapoel Ramat Gan 34%
No Goal 4.58% ▲ (+0.01)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 61.42% ▼ (-0.01)

Corners

Over 8 53.61%
Equal 8 11.7% ▼ (-0.03)
Under 8 34.69% ▲ (+0.02)
Over 9 42.08% ▲ (+0.02)
Equal 9 11.53% ▼ (-0.03)
Under 9 46.39%
Over 10.5 31.64% ▲ (+0.04)
Under 10.5 68.36% ▼ (-0.05)

Hapoel Ramat Gan Goals

Over 1.5 27.52% ▼ (-0.06)
Under 1.5 72.48% ▲ (+0.05)
Over 2.5 8.95% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 2.5 91.05% ▲ (+0.04)
Over 3.5 2.65% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 3.5 97.35% ▲ (+0.04)

Hapoel Be'er Sheva Goals

Over 0.5 84.47% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 0.5 15.53% ▼ (-0.01)
Over 1.5 58.31% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 1.5 41.69% ▼ (-0.02)
Over 2.5 32.26% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 2.5 67.74% ▲ (+0.01)
Over 3.5 15.14% ▼ (-0.03)
Under 3.5 84.86% ▲ (+0.04)

Score analysis

Hapoel Ramat Gan 20.66%
Draw 21.8%
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 57.55%
Hapoel Ramat Gan
2-1 @ 5.72% ▲ (+0.01)
1-0 @ 4.66% ▼ (-0.01)
2-0 @ 2.75% ▼ (-0.01)
3-1 @ 2.02% ▼ (-0.01)
3-2 @ 1.96% ▼ (-0.02)
Other @ 2.64% ▼ (-0.03)
Total : 20.66%
Draw
1-1 @ 9.9%
2-2 @ 5.9%
0-0 @ 4.58% ▲ (+0.01)
3-3 @ 1.41%
Other @ 0.01%
Total : 21.8%
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
1-2 @ 10.32% ▲ (+0.04)
0-1 @ 8.52%
0-2 @ 7.87%
1-3 @ 6.08%
0-3 @ 5.43% ▲ (+0.05)
2-3 @ 4.2% ▼ (-0.02)
Other @ 15.13% ▼ (-0.03)
Total : 57.55%