Club Friendlies 4
Aug 29, 2026 11.00am
4
2
HT : 3 1
FT Estadio Multiusos de San Lázaro
  • Edu Gonzalez 3' goal
  • Edu Gonzalez 31' goal
  • 42' goal
  • 86' goal
  • goal Markitos 5'
  • goal 66'

Compostela vs Ourense CF - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Compostela

All competitions
Club Friendlies 4
Last game
Aug 28, 2026 6.00pm
Compostela 2 - 2 Estradense

Ourense CF

All competitions
Club Friendlies 4
Last game
Aug 15, 2026 7.00pm
Pontevedra 2 - 1 Ourense CF

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Compostela win with a probability of 44.62%. A draw had a probability of 29.07% and a win for Ourense CF had a probability of 26.31%.

The most likely scoreline for a Compostela win was 1-0 with a probability of 12.54%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-1 (8.9%) and 2-0 (8.78%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 1-1 (12.87%) , while for a Ourense CF win it was 0-1 (8.68%).

Result

Compostela 44.62% ▲ (+4.93)
Draw 29.07% ▲ (+0.20)
Ourense CF 26.31% ▼ (-5.14)

Both Teams to Score: 

47.63% ▼ (-0.38)

Goals

Over 1.5 68.12% ▼ (-1.00)
Under 1.5 31.88% ▲ (+1.00)
Over 2.5 42.23% ▼ (-1.42)
Under 2.5 57.77% ▲ (+1.42)
Over 3.5 22.45% ▼ (-0.92)
Under 3.5 77.55% ▲ (+0.91)
Over 4.5 12% ▼ (-0.50)
Under 4.5 88% ▲ (+0.50)

First Half Winner

Compostela 33.36% ▲ (+1.47)
Draw 47.51% ▲ (+0.27)
Ourense CF 19.13% ▼ (-1.75)

Team To Score First

Compostela 51.9% ▲ (+1.68)
No Goal 10.65% ▲ (+0.65)
Ourense CF 37.45% ▼ (-2.33)

Corners

Over 8 52.62% ▲ (+3.10)
Equal 8 12.34% ▲ (+0.11)
Under 8 35.03% ▼ (-3.22)
Over 9 40.57% ▲ (+2.69)
Equal 9 12.06% ▲ (+0.42)
Under 9 47.38% ▼ (-3.10)
Over 10.5 29.79% ▲ (+2.10)
Under 10.5 70.21% ▼ (-2.11)

Compostela Goals

Over 1.5 39.33% ▲ (+2.84)
Under 1.5 60.67% ▼ (-2.84)
Over 2.5 15.31% ▲ (+1.75)
Under 2.5 84.69% ▼ (-1.75)
Over 3.5 5.44% ▲ (+0.70)
Under 3.5 94.56% ▼ (-0.69)

Ourense CF Goals

Over 0.5 59.27% ▼ (-4.36)
Under 0.5 40.73% ▲ (+4.36)
Over 1.5 25.12% ▼ (-4.49)
Under 1.5 74.88% ▲ (+4.49)
Over 2.5 8.39% ▼ (-2.79)
Under 2.5 91.61% ▲ (+2.80)
Over 3.5 2.28% ▼ (-0.94)
Under 3.5 97.72% ▲ (+0.93)

Score analysis

Compostela 44.61%
Draw 29.08%
Ourense CF 26.3%
Compostela
1-0 @ 12.54% ▲ (+1.20)
2-1 @ 8.9% ▲ (+0.62)
2-0 @ 8.78% ▲ (+1.14)
3-1 @ 3.7% ▲ (+0.38)
3-0 @ 3.45% ▲ (+0.60)
3-2 @ 1.94% ▲ (+0.23)
Other @ 5.3% ▲ (+0.77)
Total : 44.61%
Draw
1-1 @ 12.87% ▲ (+0.01)
0-0 @ 10.65% ▲ (+0.65)
2-2 @ 4.64% ▼ (-0.23)
Other @ 0.14% ▼ (-0.08)
Total : 29.08%
Ourense CF
0-1 @ 8.68% ▼ (-0.86)
1-2 @ 5.9% ▼ (-0.98)
0-2 @ 4.25% ▼ (-0.74)
1-3 @ 2.11% ▼ (-0.57)
2-3 @ 1.7% ▼ (-0.43)
0-3 @ 1.52% ▼ (-0.73)
Other @ 2.14% ▼ (-0.86)
Total : 26.3%