Club Friendlies 4
Aug 28, 2026 6.00pm
2
2
HT : 1 0
FT Estadio Multiusos de San Lázaro
  • 32' goal
  • 67' goal
  • goal 52'
  • goal 86'

Compostela vs Estradense - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Compostela

All competitions
Club Friendlies 4
Last game
Aug 19, 2026 6.30pm
Atlético Coruña 1 - 1 Compostela

Estradense

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Compostela win with a probability of 43.54%. A win for Estradense had a probability of 28.43% and a draw had a probability of 28.08%.

The most likely scoreline for a Compostela win was 1-0 with a probability of 10.71%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-1 (8.9%) and 2-0 (7.79%). The likeliest Estradense win was 0-1 (8.16%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (12.82%). The actual scoreline of 2-2 was predicted with a 5.2% likelihood.

Result

Compostela 43.54%
Draw 28.08%
Estradense 28.43%

Both Teams to Score: 

53.25%

Goals

Over 1.5 72.6%
Under 1.5 27.4%
Over 2.5 47.67%
Under 2.5 52.33%
Over 3.5 26.9%
Under 3.5 73.1%
Over 4.5 14.96%
Under 4.5 85.04%

First Half Winner

Compostela 33.11%
Draw 45.93%
Estradense 20.96%

Team To Score First

Compostela 51.92%
No Goal 8.58%
Estradense 39.5%

Corners

Over 8 43.4%
Equal 8 11.72%
Under 8 44.88%
Over 9 32.72%
Equal 9 10.68%
Under 9 56.6%
Over 10.5 23.74%
Under 10.5 76.26%

Compostela Goals

Over 1.5 41.55%
Under 1.5 58.45%
Over 2.5 17.63%
Under 2.5 82.37%
Over 3.5 6.29%
Under 3.5 93.71%

Estradense Goals

Over 0.5 63.54%
Under 0.5 36.46%
Over 1.5 29.42%
Under 1.5 70.58%
Over 2.5 10.73%
Under 2.5 89.27%
Over 3.5 3.21%
Under 3.5 96.79%

Score analysis

Compostela 43.55%
Draw 28.07%
Estradense 28.43%
Compostela
1-0 @ 10.71%
2-1 @ 8.9%
2-0 @ 7.79%
3-1 @ 4.24%
3-0 @ 3.41%
3-2 @ 2.48%
Other @ 6.02%
Total : 43.55%
Draw
1-1 @ 12.82%
0-0 @ 8.58%
2-2 @ 5.19%
3-3 @ 1.21%
Other @ 0.27%
Total : 28.07%
Estradense
0-1 @ 8.16%
1-2 @ 6.7%
0-2 @ 4.32%
1-3 @ 2.51%
2-3 @ 2.04%
0-3 @ 1.76%
Other @ 2.94%
Total : 28.43%