Club Friendlies 3
-
40'
-
50'
-
38'
VVV-Venlo vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven II - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings
Data analysis
Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a VVV-Venlo win with a probability of 61.28%. A win for Oud-Heverlee Leuven II had a probability of 19.67% and a draw had a probability of 19.1%.
The most likely scoreline for a VVV-Venlo win was 2-1 with a probability of 10.39%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-0 (6.8%) and 3-1 (6.67%). The likeliest Oud-Heverlee Leuven II win was 1-2 (5.29%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (7.84%). The actual scoreline of 2-1 was predicted with a 10.4% likelihood.
Result
VVV-Venlo
61.28%
▼
(-5.00)
Draw
19.1%
▲
(+1.41)
Oud-Heverlee Leuven II
19.67%
▲
(+3.66)
Both Teams to Score:
66.83%
▲
(+0.90)
Goals
Over 1.5
87.47%
▼
(-0.77)
Under 1.5
12.53%
▲
(+0.76)
Over 2.5
70.91%
▼
(-1.46)
Under 2.5
29.09%
▲
(+1.45)
Over 3.5
48.24%
▼
(-1.76)
Under 3.5
51.76%
▲
(+1.76)
Over 4.5
33.9%
▼
(-2.18)
Under 4.5
66.1%
▲
(+2.17)
First Half Winner
VVV-Venlo
45.53%
Draw
34.71%
Oud-Heverlee Leuven II
19.76%
Team To Score First
VVV-Venlo
66.57%
▼
(-0.15)
No Goal
3.12%
▲
(+0.21)
Oud-Heverlee Leuven II
30.31%
▼
(-0.08)
Corners
Over 8
65.77%
Equal 8
10.45%
Under 8
23.78%
Over 9
54.43%
Equal 9
11.34%
Under 9
34.23%
Over 10.5
43.15%
Under 10.5
56.85%
VVV-Venlo Goals
Over 1.5
65.74%
▼
(-4.17)
Under 1.5
34.26%
▲
(+4.16)
Over 2.5
40.18%
▼
(-4.60)
Under 2.5
59.82%
▲
(+4.60)
Over 3.5
20.6%
▼
(-3.52)
Under 3.5
79.4%
▲
(+3.53)
Oud-Heverlee Leuven II Goals
Over 0.5
57.76%
▲
(+4.41)
Under 0.5
42.24%
▼
(-4.41)
Over 1.5
29.81%
▲
(+3.72)
Under 1.5
70.19%
▼
(-3.72)
Over 2.5
11.89%
▲
(+2.09)
Under 2.5
88.11%
▼
(-2.10)
Over 3.5
3.96%
▲
(+0.88)
Under 3.5
96.04%
▼
(-0.88)
Score analysis
VVV-Venlo
61.28%
Draw
19.09%
Oud-Heverlee Leuven II
19.67%
VVV-Venlo
2-1
@
10.39%
▲
(+0.05)
2-0 @ 6.8% ▼ (-0.40)
3-1 @ 6.67% ▼ (-0.47)
1-0 @ 6.4% ▲ (+0.09)
3-0 @ 5.83% ▼ (-0.73)
3-2 @ 5.06% ▲ (+0.01)
Other @ 20.13% ▼ (-3.55)
Total : 61.28%
2-0 @ 6.8% ▼ (-0.40)
3-1 @ 6.67% ▼ (-0.47)
1-0 @ 6.4% ▲ (+0.09)
3-0 @ 5.83% ▼ (-0.73)
3-2 @ 5.06% ▲ (+0.01)
Other @ 20.13% ▼ (-3.55)
Total : 61.28%
Draw
1-1
@
7.84%
▲
(+0.61)
2-2 @ 5.64% ▲ (+0.42)
0-0 @ 3.12% ▲ (+0.21)
3-3 @ 2.02% ▲ (+0.13)
Other @ 0.47% ▲ (+0.02)
Total : 19.09%
2-2 @ 5.64% ▲ (+0.42)
0-0 @ 3.12% ▲ (+0.21)
3-3 @ 2.02% ▲ (+0.13)
Other @ 0.47% ▲ (+0.02)
Total : 19.09%
Oud-Heverlee Leuven II
1-2
@
5.29%
▲
(+0.72)
0-1 @ 3.05% ▲ (+0.51)
2-3 @ 2.73% ▲ (+0.36)
1-3 @ 2.03% ▲ (+0.47)
0-2 @ 1.93% ▲ (+0.48)
0-3 @ 1.15%
Other @ 3.49% ▲ (+0.87)
Total : 19.67%
0-1 @ 3.05% ▲ (+0.51)
2-3 @ 2.73% ▲ (+0.36)
1-3 @ 2.03% ▲ (+0.47)
0-2 @ 1.93% ▲ (+0.48)
0-3 @ 1.15%
Other @ 3.49% ▲ (+0.87)
Total : 19.67%
Head to Head
Club Friendlies 3