Club Friendlies 3
Jun 22, 2026 1.00am
Cluj Arena

Universitatea Cluj vs NS Mura - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Universitatea Cluj

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 12, 2026 2.00pm
Widzew Lodz 1 - 1 Universitatea Cluj

NS Mura

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 25, 2026 9.30am
NS Mura 1 - 1 Beltinci

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Universitatea Cluj win with a probability of 56.86%. A draw has a probability of 24.06% and a win for NS Mura has a probability of 19.02%.

The most likely scoreline for a Universitatea Cluj win is 1-0 with a probability of 12.62%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 2-1 (10.46%) and 2-0 (9.95%). The likeliest drawn scoreline is 1-1 (11.78%) , while for a NS Mura win it is 0-1 (6.27%).

Result

Universitatea Cluj 56.86% ▲ (+0.14)
Draw 24.06% ▼ (-0.06)
NS Mura 19.02% ▼ (-0.13)

Both Teams to Score: 

49.33% ▼ (-0.08)

Goals

Over 1.5 73.71%
Under 1.5 26.29%
Over 2.5 49.36% ▼ (-0.08)
Under 2.5 50.64% ▲ (+0.08)
Over 3.5 26.32% ▼ (-0.11)
Under 3.5 73.68% ▲ (+0.11)
Over 4.5 15.31% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 4.5 84.69% ▲ (+0.04)

First Half Winner

Universitatea Cluj 38.53% ▼ (-0.01)
Draw 42.26% ▼ (-0.04)
NS Mura 19.21% ▲ (+0.04)

Team To Score First

Universitatea Cluj 59.24% ▼ (-0.12)
No Goal 7.37% ▲ (+0.01)
NS Mura 33.39% ▲ (+0.11)

Corners

Over 8 54.63% ▼ (-0.22)
Equal 8 11.16%
Under 8 34.21% ▲ (+0.22)
Over 9 43.54% ▼ (-0.18)
Equal 9 11.1% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 9 45.37% ▲ (+0.22)
Over 10.5 33.35% ▼ (-0.15)
Under 10.5 66.65% ▲ (+0.16)

Universitatea Cluj Goals

Over 1.5 50.41% ▲ (+0.07)
Under 1.5 49.59% ▼ (-0.07)
Over 2.5 24.49% ▲ (+0.04)
Under 2.5 75.51% ▼ (-0.04)
Over 3.5 9.3% ▲ (+0.04)
Under 3.5 90.7% ▼ (-0.04)

NS Mura Goals

Over 0.5 54.3% ▼ (-0.18)
Under 0.5 45.7% ▲ (+0.18)
Over 1.5 20.46% ▼ (-0.17)
Under 1.5 79.54% ▲ (+0.17)
Over 2.5 5.76% ▼ (-0.09)
Under 2.5 94.24% ▲ (+0.08)
Over 3.5 1.35% ▼ (-0.03)
Under 3.5 98.65% ▲ (+0.03)

Score analysis

Universitatea Cluj 56.86%
Draw 24.07%
NS Mura 19.04%
Universitatea Cluj
1-0 @ 12.62% ▼ (-0.03)
2-1 @ 10.46% ▲ (+0.02)
2-0 @ 9.95% ▲ (+0.09)
3-0 @ 6.44% ▲ (+0.04)
3-1 @ 5.33% ▲ (+0.01)
3-2 @ 2.77% ▼ (-0.01)
Other @ 9.29% ▲ (+0.03)
Total : 56.86%
Draw
1-1 @ 11.78%
0-0 @ 7.37% ▲ (+0.01)
2-2 @ 4.26% ▼ (-0.05)
Other @ 0.01%
Total : 24.07%
NS Mura
0-1 @ 6.27% ▼ (-0.04)
1-2 @ 5.07% ▼ (-0.01)
0-2 @ 2.6% ▼ (-0.03)
1-3 @ 1.43% ▼ (-0.03)
2-3 @ 1.25% ▼ (-0.03)
0-3 @ 1.08%
Other @ 1.34% ▼ (-0.03)
Total : 19.04%