Club Friendlies 3
Mar 27, 2026 12.00pm
1
1
HT : 1 1
FT Merkur Arena
  • Axel Kayombo 35' goal
  • goal 36'

Sturm Graz vs First Vienna - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Sturm Graz

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 14, 2026 3.00pm
Sturm Graz 4 - 4 Copenhagen

First Vienna

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Feb 14, 2026 1.00pm
First Vienna 2 - 2 Bayern Munich II

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a First Vienna win with a probability of 36.94%. A win for Sturm Graz had a probability of 34.88% and a draw had a probability of 28.13%.

The most likely scoreline for a First Vienna win was 0-1 with a probability of 10.71%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-2 (7.94%) and 0-2 (6.42%). The likeliest Sturm Graz win was 1-0 (10.17%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (13.24%). The actual scoreline of 1-1 was predicted with a 13.2% likelihood.

Result

Sturm Graz 34.88%
Draw 28.13%
First Vienna 36.94%

Both Teams to Score: 

50.02%

Goals

Over 1.5 69.92%
Under 1.5 30.08%
Over 2.5 44.35%
Under 2.5 55.65%
Over 3.5 23.6%
Under 3.5 76.4%
Over 4.5 12.49%
Under 4.5 87.51%

First Half Winner

Sturm Graz 27.66%
Draw 42.84%
First Vienna 29.5%

Team To Score First

Sturm Graz 43.1%
No Goal 9.15%
First Vienna 47.75%

Corners

Over 8 49.85%
Equal 8 12.15%
Under 8 38%
Over 9 38.22%
Equal 9 11.64%
Under 9 50.15%
Over 10.5 27.99%
Under 10.5 72.01%

Sturm Graz Goals

Over 1.5 32.56%
Under 1.5 67.44%
Over 2.5 12%
Under 2.5 88%
Over 3.5 3.58%
Under 3.5 96.42%

First Vienna Goals

Over 0.5 68.79%
Under 0.5 31.21%
Over 1.5 34.05%
Under 1.5 65.95%
Over 2.5 12.78%
Under 2.5 87.22%
Over 3.5 3.97%
Under 3.5 96.03%

Score analysis

Sturm Graz 34.88%
Draw 28.14%
First Vienna 36.93%
Sturm Graz
1-0 @ 10.17%
2-1 @ 7.72%
2-0 @ 5.91%
3-1 @ 3.07%
3-0 @ 2.43%
3-2 @ 2.08%
Other @ 3.5%
Total : 34.88%
Draw
1-1 @ 13.24%
0-0 @ 9.15%
2-2 @ 4.83%
Other @ 0.08%
Total : 28.14%
First Vienna
0-1 @ 10.71%
1-2 @ 7.94%
0-2 @ 6.42%
1-3 @ 3.22%
0-3 @ 2.65%
2-3 @ 2.1%
Other @ 3.89%
Total : 36.93%