Club Friendlies 3
Jul 18, 2026 1.00pm
2
2
HT : 0 1
FT Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego
  • 53' goal
  • 84' yellowcard
  • 90' goal
  • 90'+2' yellowcard
  • 90'+5' redcard
  • goal Kyrylo Rybak 45'+1'
  • goal Volodymyr Ihorovych Shelepinskyi 49'
  • yellowcard 85'

Stal Rzeszow vs Rukh Lviv - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Stal Rzeszow

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 14, 2026 4.00pm
Korona Kielce 0 - 0 Stal Rzeszow

Rukh Lviv

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Feb 14, 2026 10.30am
Ljubljana 2 - 1 Rukh Lviv

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Stal Rzeszow win with a probability of 61.3%. A draw had a probability of 21.86% and a win for Rukh Lviv had a probability of 16.84%.

The most likely scoreline for a Stal Rzeszow win was 1-0 with a probability of 11.31%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-1 (11.05%) and 2-0 (9.74%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 1-1 (9.55%) , while for a Rukh Lviv win it was 0-1 (4.93%). The actual scoreline of 2-2 was predicted with a 4.8% likelihood.

Result

Stal Rzeszow 61.3% (+0.87)
Draw 21.86% (-0.18)
Rukh Lviv 16.84% (-0.70)

Both Teams to Score: 

52.86% (-0.49)

Goals

Over 1.5 77.39% (-0.04)
Under 1.5 22.61% (+0.04)
Over 2.5 55.85% (-0.12)
Under 2.5 44.15% (+0.12)
Over 3.5 32.83% (+0.01)
Under 3.5 67.17% (-0.02)
Over 4.5 20.01% (+0.16)
Under 4.5 79.99% (-0.16)

First Half Winner

Stal Rzeszow 41.57% (+0.12)
Draw 39.77% (+0.03)
Rukh Lviv 18.66% (-0.15)

Team To Score First

Stal Rzeszow 60.49% (+0.40)
No Goal 6.35% (+0.09)
Rukh Lviv 33.16% (-0.48)

Corners

Over 8 71.76% (+0.53)
Equal 8 9.67% (-0.08)
Under 8 18.57% (-0.45)
Over 9 60.67% (+0.56)
Equal 9 11.09% (-0.03)
Under 9 28.24% (-0.53)
Over 10.5 49.09% (+0.55)
Under 10.5 50.91% (-0.55)

Stal Rzeszow Goals

Over 1.5 57.5% (+0.62)
Under 1.5 42.5% (-0.62)
Over 2.5 30.34% (+0.58)
Under 2.5 69.66% (-0.58)
Over 3.5 12.82% (+0.26)
Under 3.5 87.18% (-0.26)

Rukh Lviv Goals

Over 0.5 53.18% (-0.90)
Under 0.5 46.82% (+0.90)
Over 1.5 21.12% (-0.72)
Under 1.5 78.88% (+0.72)
Over 2.5 6.34% (-0.34)
Under 2.5 93.66% (+0.33)
Over 3.5 1.56% (-0.06)
Under 3.5 98.44% (+0.05)

Score analysis

Stal Rzeszow 61.28%
Draw 21.85%
Rukh Lviv 16.85%
Stal Rzeszow
1-0 @ 11.31% (+0.06)
2-1 @ 11.05% (-0.02)
2-0 @ 9.74% (+0.26)
3-0 @ 6.76% (+0.25)
3-1 @ 6.53% (+0.08)
3-2 @ 3.25% (+0.01)
Other @ 12.64% (+0.25)
Total : 61.28%
Draw
1-1 @ 9.55% (-0.11)
0-0 @ 6.35% (+0.09)
2-2 @ 4.79% (-0.14)
Other @ 0.18% (+0.01)
Total : 21.85%
Rukh Lviv
0-1 @ 4.93% (-0.12)
1-2 @ 4.48% (-0.20)
0-2 @ 2.26% (-0.07)
2-3 @ 1.58% (-0.05)
1-3 @ 1.49% (-0.08)
Other @ 1.38% (-0.07)
Total : 16.85%