Club Friendlies 3
Jul 18, 2026 5.00pm
2
2
HT : 2 0
FT Stade Marcel-Picot
  • 5' goal
  • 41' goal
  • goal 57'
  • goal 80'

Nancy vs Thionville Lusitanos - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Nancy

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 11, 2026 10.00am
Nancy 1 - 3 Troyes

Thionville Lusitanos

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Nancy win with a probability of 49.76%. A draw had a probability of 25.62% and a win for Thionville Lusitanos had a probability of 24.58%.

The most likely scoreline for a Nancy win was 1-0 with a probability of 10.48%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-1 (9.44%) and 2-0 (8.13%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 1-1 (11.2%) , while for a Thionville Lusitanos win it was 0-1 (6.73%). The actual scoreline of 2-2 was predicted with a 5.1% likelihood.

Result

Nancy 49.76%
Draw 25.62% (-0.17)
Thionville Lusitanos 24.58% (+0.07)

Both Teams to Score: 

53.72% (+0.12)

Goals

Over 1.5 74.83% (+0.05)
Under 1.5 25.17% (-0.05)
Over 2.5 52.04% (+0.22)
Under 2.5 47.96% (-0.22)
Over 3.5 30.12% (+0.13)
Under 3.5 69.88% (-0.13)
Over 4.5 17.83% (+0.05)
Under 4.5 82.17% (-0.05)

First Half Winner

Nancy 34.84% (+0.05)
Draw 42.74% (-0.06)
Thionville Lusitanos 22.43% (+0.04)

Team To Score First

Nancy 58.39% (+0.22)
No Goal 7.91% (-0.09)
Thionville Lusitanos 33.7% (-0.13)

Corners

Over 8 50.45% (+0.50)
Equal 8 12.33% (+0.08)
Under 8 37.22% (-0.58)
Over 9 38.61% (+0.40)
Equal 9 11.84% (+0.11)
Under 9 49.55% (-0.50)
Over 10.5 28.18% (+0.26)
Under 10.5 71.82% (-0.27)

Nancy Goals

Over 1.5 47.51%
Under 1.5 52.49%
Over 2.5 23.08% (+0.01)
Under 2.5 76.92% (-0.02)
Over 3.5 9.34% (+0.01)
Under 3.5 90.66% (-0.02)

Thionville Lusitanos Goals

Over 0.5 59.56% (+0.03)
Under 0.5 40.44% (-0.03)
Over 1.5 27.25% (+0.11)
Under 1.5 72.75% (-0.10)
Over 2.5 9.57% (+0.09)
Under 2.5 90.43% (-0.08)
Over 3.5 2.91% (+0.02)
Under 3.5 97.09% (-0.01)

Score analysis

Nancy 49.75%
Draw 25.62%
Thionville Lusitanos 24.58%
Nancy
1-0 @ 10.48% (-0.02)
2-1 @ 9.44% (+0.01)
2-0 @ 8.13% (-0.05)
3-1 @ 4.94% (+0.02)
3-0 @ 4.74%
3-2 @ 2.89%
Other @ 9.13% (+0.04)
Total : 49.75%
Draw
1-1 @ 11.2% (-0.06)
0-0 @ 7.91% (-0.09)
2-2 @ 5.13% (+0.01)
3-3 @ 1.17% (-0.02)
Other @ 0.21% (-0.03)
Total : 25.62%
Thionville Lusitanos
0-1 @ 6.73% (-0.05)
1-2 @ 6.19% (+0.05)
0-2 @ 3.47% (-0.03)
1-3 @ 2.21% (+0.03)
2-3 @ 1.73% (+0.03)
0-3 @ 1.55% (+0.04)
Other @ 2.7% (+0.04)
Total : 24.58%