Club Friendlies 3
Jul 18, 2026 5.00pm
De Geusselt

MVV Maastricht vs Racing FC - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

MVV Maastricht

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 14, 2026 5.00pm
RFC Seraing 0 - 0 MVV

Racing FC

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 11, 2026 5.30pm
Metz 2 - 1 Racing FC

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a MVV Maastricht win with a probability of 40.97%. A win for Racing FC has a probability of 34.78% and a draw has a probability of 24.3%.

The most likely scoreline for a MVV Maastricht win is 2-1 with a probability of 7.89%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 1-0 (6.57%) and 2-0 (5.28%). The likeliest Racing FC win is 1-2 (7.71%) , while for a drawn scoreline it is 1-1 (10.09%).

Result

MVV Maastricht 40.97% (-0.01)
Draw 24.3% (+0.02)
Racing FC 34.78% (-0.01)

Both Teams to Score: 

60.62% (+0.04)

Goals

Over 1.5 82.15% (-0.04)
Under 1.5 17.85% (+0.04)
Over 2.5 62.27% (-0.03)
Under 2.5 37.73% (+0.03)
Over 3.5 40.7% (+0.07)
Under 3.5 59.3% (-0.07)
Over 4.5 26.29% (+0.03)
Under 4.5 73.71% (-0.04)

First Half Winner

MVV Maastricht 31.27% (-0.02)
Draw 36.91%
Racing FC 31.82% (+0.02)

Team To Score First

MVV Maastricht 49.81% (+0.03)
No Goal 5.47%
Racing FC 44.72% (-0.03)

Corners

Over 8 59.97% (-0.04)
Equal 8 11.17%
Under 8 28.86% (+0.04)
Over 9 48.4% (-0.04)
Equal 9 11.56% (-0.01)
Under 9 40.03% (+0.04)
Over 10.5 37.42% (-0.04)
Under 10.5 62.58% (+0.04)

MVV Maastricht Goals

Over 1.5 46.29%
Under 1.5 53.71%
Over 2.5 23.69%
Under 2.5 76.31%
Over 3.5 10.57% (+0.01)
Under 3.5 89.43% (-0.01)

Racing FC Goals

Over 0.5 69.33% (-0.02)
Under 0.5 30.67% (+0.02)
Over 1.5 41.11%
Under 1.5 58.89%
Over 2.5 19.18% (-0.02)
Under 2.5 80.82% (+0.01)
Over 3.5 7.8%
Under 3.5 92.2%

Score analysis

MVV Maastricht 40.96%
Draw 24.29%
Racing FC 34.78%
MVV Maastricht
2-1 @ 7.89% (-0.03)
1-0 @ 6.57% (+0.02)
2-0 @ 5.28%
3-1 @ 4.4%
3-2 @ 3.44% (+0.01)
3-0 @ 3.39% (-0.03)
Other @ 9.99% (+0.01)
Total : 40.96%
Draw
1-1 @ 10.09%
2-2 @ 6.26% (+0.01)
0-0 @ 5.47%
3-3 @ 1.89%
Other @ 0.58%
Total : 24.29%
Racing FC
1-2 @ 7.71% (-0.03)
0-1 @ 5.84% (+0.01)
0-2 @ 4.52% (+0.01)
1-3 @ 3.73%
2-3 @ 3.17% (+0.01)
0-3 @ 2.59% (-0.03)
Other @ 7.22%
Total : 34.78%