Club Friendlies 3
Mar 27, 2026 12.00pm
2
0
HT : 1 0
FT Tammelan Stadion
  • 25' goal
  • 87' goal

Ilves vs MP - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Ilves

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Mar 26, 2026 5.30pm
Ilves 0 - 0 Riga FC

MP

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Mar 7, 2026 5.30pm
MP 1 - 2 KuPS Ak.

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Ilves win with a probability of 53.63%. A win for MP had a probability of 24.61% and a draw had a probability of 21.71%.

The most likely scoreline for a Ilves win was 2-1 with a probability of 9.46%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-0 (7.33%) and 2-0 (6.87%). The likeliest MP win was 1-2 (6%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (9.27%). The actual scoreline of 2-0 was predicted with a 6.9% likelihood.

Result

Ilves 53.63%
Draw 21.71%
MP 24.61%

Both Teams to Score: 

61.6%

Goals

Over 1.5 84.19%
Under 1.5 15.81%
Over 2.5 65.09%
Under 2.5 34.91%
Over 3.5 43.23%
Under 3.5 56.77%
Over 4.5 28.16%
Under 4.5 71.84%

First Half Winner

Ilves 39.77%
Draw 36.25%
MP 23.98%

Team To Score First

Ilves 59.28%
No Goal 3.98%
MP 36.74%

Corners

Over 8 54.44%
Equal 8 11.51%
Under 8 34.05%
Over 9 43.01%
Equal 9 11.43%
Under 9 45.56%
Over 10.5 32.57%
Under 10.5 67.43%

Ilves Goals

Over 1.5 57.4%
Under 1.5 42.6%
Over 2.5 32.22%
Under 2.5 67.78%
Over 3.5 14.98%
Under 3.5 85.02%

MP Goals

Over 0.5 62.18%
Under 0.5 37.82%
Over 1.5 32.83%
Under 1.5 67.17%
Over 2.5 13.45%
Under 2.5 86.55%
Over 3.5 4.86%
Under 3.5 95.14%

Score analysis

Ilves 53.64%
Draw 21.7%
MP 24.62%
Ilves
2-1 @ 9.46%
1-0 @ 7.33%
2-0 @ 6.87%
3-1 @ 6.16%
3-0 @ 5.01%
3-2 @ 4.22%
Other @ 14.59%
Total : 53.64%
Draw
1-1 @ 9.27%
2-2 @ 6.21%
0-0 @ 3.98%
3-3 @ 1.85%
Other @ 0.39%
Total : 21.7%
MP
1-2 @ 6%
0-1 @ 4.46%
0-2 @ 2.95%
1-3 @ 2.7%
2-3 @ 2.64%
0-3 @ 1.4%
Other @ 4.47%
Total : 24.62%