Club Friendlies 3
Jul 21, 2026 6.00pm
2
2
HT : 1 2
FT Sportpark In de Bandert
  • 29' goal
  • 76' goal
  • goal 15'
  • goal 40'

RKVV EVV vs MVV Maastricht - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

RKVV EVV

All competitions

MVV Maastricht

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 18, 2026 5.00pm
MVV 0 - 0 Racing FC

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a MVV Maastricht win with a probability of 66.11%. A draw had a probability of 18.35% and a win for RKVV EVV had a probability of 15.54%.

The most likely scoreline for a MVV Maastricht win was 0-2 with a probability of 9.55%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 0-1 (9.4%) and 1-2 (9.18%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 1-1 (8.02%) , while for a RKVV EVV win it was 2-1 (4.92%). The actual scoreline of 2-2 was predicted with a 3.9% likelihood.

Result

RKVV EVV 15.54%
Draw 18.35% (-0.01)
MVV Maastricht 66.11% (+0.02)

Both Teams to Score: 

51.48% (-0.02)

Goals

Over 1.5 80.63% (+0.07)
Under 1.5 19.37% (-0.06)
Over 2.5 60.95% (+0.09)
Under 2.5 39.05% (-0.09)
Over 3.5 38.58% (+0.02)
Under 3.5 61.37% (-0.08)
Over 4.5 27.31% (+0.05)
Under 4.5 72.69% (-0.05)

First Half Winner

RKVV EVV 14.46% (+0.06)
Draw 39.87% (-0.18)
MVV Maastricht 45.68% (+0.14)

Team To Score First

RKVV EVV 26.56% (+0.01)
No Goal 5.82% (-0.02)
MVV Maastricht 67.62% (+0.02)

Corners

Over 8 46.5% (-0.03)
Equal 8 11.24%
Under 8 42.26% (+0.02)
Over 9 35.99% (-0.02)
Equal 9 10.51%
Under 9 53.5% (+0.03)
Over 10.5 26.9% (-0.03)
Under 10.5 73.1% (+0.02)

RKVV EVV Goals

Over 1.5 19.24% (+0.01)
Under 1.5 80.76% (-0.01)
Over 2.5 5.02% (-0.02)
Under 2.5 94.98% (+0.02)
Over 3.5 1.37% (-0.01)
Under 3.5 98.63% (+0.01)

MVV Maastricht Goals

Over 0.5 85.73% (+0.05)
Under 0.5 14.27% (-0.05)
Over 1.5 62.29% (+0.04)
Under 1.5 37.71% (-0.04)
Over 2.5 38.65% (+0.06)
Under 2.5 61.35% (-0.06)
Over 3.5 20.9% (+0.08)
Under 3.5 79.1% (-0.09)

Score analysis

RKVV EVV 15.53%
Draw 18.37%
MVV Maastricht 66.11%
RKVV EVV
2-1 @ 4.92% (+0.02)
1-0 @ 4.16% (-0.02)
2-0 @ 2.1%
3-1 @ 1.1% (-0.02)
3-2 @ 1.05% (-0.02)
Other @ 1.36% (-0.02)
Total : 15.53%
Draw
1-1 @ 8.02% (+0.01)
0-0 @ 5.82% (-0.02)
2-2 @ 3.86% (+0.01)
Other @ 0.01%
Total : 18.37%
MVV Maastricht
0-2 @ 9.55% (-0.05)
0-1 @ 9.4% (-0.01)
1-2 @ 9.18% (+0.02)
0-3 @ 7.42%
1-3 @ 6.33% (-0.01)
2-3 @ 3.34% (-0.02)
Other @ 20.89% (+0.09)
Total : 66.11%