Club Friendlies 3
Jul 18, 2026 2.00pm
0
0
HT : 0 0
FT Seaview

Crusaders vs Ballinamallard United - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Crusaders

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 11, 2026 3.00pm
Crusaders 2 - 0 Warrenpoint

Ballinamallard United

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 11, 2026 2.00pm
Limavady United 0 - 0 Ballinamallard United

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Crusaders win with a probability of 62.36%. A draw had a probability of 21.26% and a win for Ballinamallard United had a probability of 16.38%.

The most likely scoreline for a Crusaders win was 1-0 with a probability of 10.04%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-1 (9.89%) and 2-0 (9.69%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 1-1 (9.43%) , while for a Ballinamallard United win it was 0-1 (4.54%). The actual scoreline of 0-0 was predicted with a 6.5% likelihood.

Result

Crusaders 62.36% (-0.04)
Draw 21.26% (-0.01)
Ballinamallard United 16.38% (+0.06)

Both Teams to Score: 

51.98% (+0.05)

Goals

Over 1.5 78.95% (+0.05)
Under 1.5 21.05% (-0.04)
Over 2.5 57.75% (+0.01)
Under 2.5 42.25% (-0.01)
Over 3.5 35.21%
Under 3.5 64.79%
Over 4.5 23.44% (-0.03)
Under 4.5 76.56% (+0.04)

First Half Winner

Crusaders 46.01% (-0.06)
Draw 38.37% (-0.02)
Ballinamallard United 15.62% (+0.06)

Team To Score First

Crusaders 67.01% (+0.04)
No Goal 6.47% (-0.02)
Ballinamallard United 26.52% (-0.02)

Corners

Over 8 56.8% (+0.01)
Equal 8 10.95%
Under 8 32.25% (-0.01)
Over 9 45.73% (+0.01)
Equal 9 11.08% (+0.01)
Under 9 43.2% (-0.01)
Over 10.5 35.38%
Under 10.5 64.62%

Crusaders Goals

Over 1.5 59.07% (-0.01)
Under 1.5 40.93% (+0.01)
Over 2.5 33.84% (-0.05)
Under 2.5 66.16% (+0.05)
Over 3.5 16.52% (-0.06)
Under 3.5 83.48% (+0.07)

Ballinamallard United Goals

Over 0.5 50.14% (+0.10)
Under 0.5 49.86% (-0.10)
Over 1.5 20.21% (+0.09)
Under 1.5 79.79% (-0.08)
Over 2.5 6.42% (+0.05)
Under 2.5 93.58% (-0.05)
Over 3.5 1.62% (+0.02)
Under 3.5 98.38% (-0.02)

Score analysis

Crusaders 62.36%
Draw 21.26%
Ballinamallard United 16.38%
Crusaders
1-0 @ 10.04% (-0.02)
2-1 @ 9.89% (+0.01)
2-0 @ 9.69% (+0.01)
3-0 @ 7.24%
3-1 @ 6.07%
3-2 @ 3.01% (+0.01)
Other @ 16.42% (-0.06)
Total : 62.36%
Draw
1-1 @ 9.43%
0-0 @ 6.47% (-0.02)
2-2 @ 4.26% (+0.01)
3-3 @ 1%
Other @ 0.1%
Total : 21.26%
Ballinamallard United
0-1 @ 4.54%
1-2 @ 4.43% (+0.01)
0-2 @ 2.09% (+0.01)
1-3 @ 1.43% (+0.02)
2-3 @ 1.39% (+0.02)
Other @ 1.52% (+0.02)
Total : 16.38%