Club Friendlies 3
Jul 10, 2026 4.00pm
1
0
HT : 0 0
FT Planet Pure Stadion
  • 52' yellowcard
  • Precious Benjamin 54' goal

Austria Lustenau vs FC Aarau - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Austria Lustenau

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 4, 2026 12.45pm
Vaduz 1 - 0 Austria Lustenau

FC Aarau

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 4, 2026 12.00pm
Basel 0 - 0 Aarau

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a FC Aarau win with a probability of 37.29%. A win for Austria Lustenau had a probability of 36.43% and a draw had a probability of 26.28%.

The most likely scoreline for a FC Aarau win was 1-2 with a probability of 8.31%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 0-1 (7.83%) and 0-2 (5.24%). The likeliest Austria Lustenau win was 2-1 (8.39%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (11.69%). The actual scoreline of 1-0 was predicted with a 7.7% likelihood.

Result

Austria Lustenau 36.43% ▲ (+0.11)
Draw 26.28% ▲ (+0.05)
FC Aarau 37.29% ▼ (-0.15)

Both Teams to Score: 

57.81% ▼ (-0.42)

Goals

Over 1.5 77.56% ▼ (-0.22)
Under 1.5 22.44% ▲ (+0.23)
Over 2.5 55.37% ▼ (-0.29)
Under 2.5 44.63% ▲ (+0.29)
Over 3.5 32.6% ▼ (-0.29)
Under 3.5 67.4% ▲ (+0.30)
Over 4.5 19.29% ▼ (-0.22)
Under 4.5 80.71% ▲ (+0.21)

First Half Winner

Austria Lustenau 29.49% ▼ (-0.09)
Draw 39.69% ▼ (-0.09)
FC Aarau 30.83% ▲ (+0.18)

Team To Score First

Austria Lustenau 44.05% ▼ (-0.18)
No Goal 6.93% ▲ (+0.09)
FC Aarau 49.02% ▲ (+0.11)

Corners

Over 8 60.49% ▼ (-0.49)
Equal 8 11.37% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 8 28.14% ▲ (+0.50)
Over 9 48.66% ▼ (-0.44)
Equal 9 11.83% ▼ (-0.07)
Under 9 39.51% ▲ (+0.49)
Over 10.5 37.39% ▼ (-0.34)
Under 10.5 62.61% ▲ (+0.34)

Austria Lustenau Goals

Over 1.5 39.23% ▼ (-0.09)
Under 1.5 60.77% ▲ (+0.09)
Over 2.5 16.89% ▼ (-0.08)
Under 2.5 83.11% ▲ (+0.08)
Over 3.5 5.99% ▼ (-0.05)
Under 3.5 94.01% ▲ (+0.06)

FC Aarau Goals

Over 0.5 71.42% ▼ (-0.21)
Under 0.5 28.58% ▲ (+0.21)
Over 1.5 39.81% ▼ (-0.26)
Under 1.5 60.19% ▲ (+0.26)
Over 2.5 17.7% ▼ (-0.25)
Under 2.5 82.3% ▲ (+0.25)
Over 3.5 6.57% ▼ (-0.10)
Under 3.5 93.43% ▲ (+0.11)

Score analysis

Austria Lustenau 36.42%
Draw 26.28%
FC Aarau 37.28%
Austria Lustenau
2-1 @ 8.39%
1-0 @ 7.66% ▲ (+0.09)
2-0 @ 5.28% ▲ (+0.05)
3-1 @ 3.7% ▼ (-0.03)
3-0 @ 2.99% ▲ (+0.04)
3-2 @ 2.7% ▼ (-0.01)
Other @ 5.7% ▼ (-0.05)
Total : 36.42%
Draw
1-1 @ 11.69% ▲ (+0.02)
0-0 @ 6.93% ▲ (+0.09)
2-2 @ 5.86% ▼ (-0.02)
3-3 @ 1.51% ▼ (-0.04)
Other @ 0.29% ▼ (-0.02)
Total : 26.28%
FC Aarau
1-2 @ 8.31%
0-1 @ 7.83% ▲ (+0.05)
0-2 @ 5.24% ▲ (+0.03)
1-3 @ 3.72% ▼ (-0.07)
0-3 @ 3.09% ▼ (-0.03)
2-3 @ 2.81% ▼ (-0.03)
Other @ 6.28% ▼ (-0.09)
Total : 37.28%