Club Friendlies 2
Jul 22, 2026 1.00pm
2
1
HT : 2 0
FT Stade Marcel-Tribut
  • Souleymane Keita 33' goal
  • Souleymane Keita 38' goal
  • goal Jaurès Assoumou 79'

Dunkerque vs Samsunspor - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Dunkerque

All competitions

Samsunspor

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Dunkerque win with a probability of 39.13%. A win for Samsunspor had a probability of 33.78% and a draw had a probability of 27.09%.

The most likely scoreline for a Dunkerque win was 1-0 with a probability of 9.82%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-1 (8.96%) and 2-0 (6.49%). The likeliest Samsunspor win was 0-1 (8.81%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (12.77%). The actual scoreline of 2-1 was predicted with an 9% likelihood.

Result

Dunkerque 39.13% (-0.09)
Draw 27.09% (+0.29)
Samsunspor 33.78% (-0.15)

Both Teams to Score: 

53.87% (-0.25)

Goals

Over 1.5 73.44% (-0.41)
Under 1.5 26.56% (+0.40)
Over 2.5 48.83% (-0.75)
Under 2.5 51.17% (+0.75)
Over 3.5 26.76% (+0.05)
Under 3.5 73.24% (-0.05)
Over 4.5 14.48% (+0.07)
Under 4.5 85.52% (-0.07)

First Half Winner

Dunkerque 30.92% (+1.43)
Draw 42.57% (+0.15)
Samsunspor 26.5% (-1.58)

Team To Score First

Dunkerque 49.5% (+0.83)
No Goal 7.91% (+0.21)
Samsunspor 42.59% (-1.04)

Corners

Over 8 52.69% (-0.75)
Equal 8 12.36% (-0.09)
Under 8 34.95% (+0.83)
Over 9 40.58% (-0.58)
Equal 9 12.11% (-0.17)
Under 9 47.31% (+0.75)
Over 10.5 29.74% (-0.39)
Under 10.5 70.26% (+0.39)

Dunkerque Goals

Over 1.5 38.05% (-0.38)
Under 1.5 61.95% (+0.38)
Over 2.5 14.82% (-0.11)
Under 2.5 85.18% (+0.12)
Over 3.5 4.66%
Under 3.5 95.34%

Samsunspor Goals

Over 0.5 68.2% (-0.13)
Under 0.5 31.8% (+0.13)
Over 1.5 33.94% (-0.36)
Under 1.5 66.06% (+0.36)
Over 2.5 12.65% (-0.19)
Under 2.5 87.35% (+0.19)
Over 3.5 3.98% (+0.09)
Under 3.5 96.02% (-0.10)

Score analysis

Dunkerque 39.13%
Draw 27.08%
Samsunspor 33.77%
Dunkerque
1-0 @ 9.82% (+0.14)
2-1 @ 8.96% (-0.19)
2-0 @ 6.49% (+0.07)
3-1 @ 3.72% (+0.11)
3-0 @ 2.92% (-0.21)
3-2 @ 2.58% (+0.05)
Other @ 4.64% (-0.02)
Total : 39.13%
Draw
1-1 @ 12.77% (+0.20)
0-0 @ 7.91% (+0.21)
2-2 @ 5.44% (-0.11)
Other @ 0.02% (+0.01)
Total : 27.08%
Samsunspor
0-1 @ 8.81% (+0.12)
1-2 @ 7.9% (-0.19)
0-2 @ 5.37% (+0.11)
1-3 @ 3.11% (-0.03)
2-3 @ 2.34% (-0.03)
0-3 @ 2.28% (-0.21)
Other @ 3.96% (+0.09)
Total : 33.77%