DFB-Pokal
Sep 2, 2026 7.45pm
Bremer Brücke

VfL Osnabruck vs Bayern Munich - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

VfL Osnabruck

All competitions

Bayern Munich

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Bayern Munich win with a probability of 71.33%. A draw has a probability of 14.85% and a win for VfL Osnabruck has a probability of 13.82%.

The most likely scoreline for a Bayern Munich win is 1-2 with a probability of 8.79%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 0-2 (8.53%) and 0-3 (7.61%). The likeliest drawn scoreline is 1-1 (6.19%) , while for a VfL Osnabruck win it is 2-1 (3.62%).

Result

VfL Osnabruck 13.82%
Draw 14.85%
Bayern Munich 71.33%

Both Teams to Score: 

59.63%

Goals

Over 1.5 87.75%
Under 1.5 12.25%
Over 2.5 71.57%
Under 2.5 28.42%
Over 3.5 50.76%
Under 3.5 49.24%
Over 4.5 37.56%
Under 4.5 62.44%

First Half Winner

VfL Osnabruck 16.26%
Draw 31.6%
Bayern Munich 52.14%

Team To Score First

VfL Osnabruck 26.04%
No Goal 2.79%
Bayern Munich 71.17%

Corners

Over 8 59.07%
Equal 8 9.97%
Under 8 30.96%
Over 9 48.76%
Equal 9 10.31%
Under 9 40.93%
Over 10.5 38.87%
Under 10.5 61.13%

VfL Osnabruck Goals

Over 1.5 20.73%
Under 1.5 79.27%
Over 2.5 7.43%
Under 2.5 92.57%
Over 3.5 2.18%
Under 3.5 97.82%

Bayern Munich Goals

Over 0.5 90.07%
Under 0.5 9.93%
Over 1.5 72.18%
Under 1.5 27.82%
Over 2.5 48.95%
Under 2.5 51.05%
Over 3.5 28.64%
Under 3.5 71.36%

Score analysis

VfL Osnabruck 13.83%
Draw 14.85%
Bayern Munich 71.34%
VfL Osnabruck
2-1 @ 3.62%
1-0 @ 2.87%
3-2 @ 1.58%
3-1 @ 1.47%
2-0 @ 1.45%
Other @ 2.04%
Total : 13.83%
Draw
1-1 @ 6.19%
2-2 @ 4.33%
0-0 @ 2.79%
3-3 @ 1.4%
Other @ 0.14%
Total : 14.85%
Bayern Munich
1-2 @ 8.79%
0-2 @ 8.53%
0-3 @ 7.61%
1-3 @ 7.4%
0-1 @ 6.61%
2-3 @ 3.9%
Other @ 28.5%
Total : 71.34%