Sports Mole Stats Centre

Rio 2016 Medals Table

CountryGoldGSilverSBronzeBTotalT
1 United StatesUnited States463738121
2 Great BritainGreat Britain27231767
3 ChinaChina26182670
4 RussiaRussian Federation19181956
5 GermanyGermany17101542
6 JapanJapan1282141
7 FranceFrance10181442
8 Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea93921
9 ItalyItaly812828
10 AustraliaAustralia8111029
11 NetherlandsNetherlands87419
12 HungaryHungary83415
13 BrazilBrazil76619
14 SpainSpain74617
15 KenyaKenya66113
16 JamaicaJamaica63211
17 CroatiaCroatia53210
18 CubaCuba52411
19 New ZealandNew Zealand49518
20 CanadaCanada431522
21 UzbekistanUzbekistan42713
22 KazakhstanKazakhstan35917
23 ColombiaColombia3238
24 SwitzerlandSwitzerland3227
25 IranIran3148
26 GreeceGreece3126
27 ArgentinaArgentina3104
28 DenmarkDenmark26715
29 SwedenSweden26311
30 South AfricaSouth Africa26210
31 UkraineUkraine25411
32 SerbiaSerbia2428
33 PolandPoland23611
34 DPR KoreaDPR Korea2327
35 BelgiumBelgium2226
35 ThailandThailand2226
37 SlovakiaSlovakia2204
38 GeorgiaGeorgia2147
39 AzerbaijanAzerbaijan171018
40 BelarusBelarus1449
41 TurkeyTurkey1348
42 ArmeniaArmenia1304
43 Czech RepublicCzech Republic12710
44 EthiopiaEthiopia1258
45 SloveniaSlovenia1214
46 IndonesiaIndonesia1203
47 RomaniaRomania1135
48 BahrainBahrain1102
48 Vietnam flagVietnam1102
50 Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1023
51 BahamasBahamas1012
51 Cote D'Ivoire flagCote D'Ivoire1012
51 Olympics flagIndependent Olympic Participants1012
54 FijiFiji1001
54 Jordan flagJordan1001
54 Kosovo flagKosovo1001
54 Puerto RicoPuerto Rico1001
54 SingaporeSingapore1001
54 TajikistanTajikistan1001
60 MalaysiaMalaysia0415
61 MexicoMexico0325
62 AlgeriaAlgeria 0202
62 IrelandIreland0202
64 LithuaniaLithuania0134
65 BulgariaBulgaria0123
65 VenezuelaVenezuela0123
67 IndiaIndia0112
67 MongoliaMongolia0112
69 Burundi flagBurundi0101
69 GrenadaGrenada0101
69 Niger flagNiger0101
69 Philippines flagPhilippines0101
69 QatarQatar0101
74 NorwayNorway0044
75 EgyptEgypt0033
75 TunisiaTunisia0033
77 IsraelIsrael0022
78 AustriaAustria0011
78 Dominican RepublicDominican Republic0011
78 EstoniaEstonia0011
78 FinlandFinland0011
78 MoroccoMorocco0011
78 NigeriaNigeria0011
78 PortugalPortugal0011
78 Republic of MoldovaRepublic of Moldova0011
78 Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago0011
78 United Arab Emirates flagUnited Arab Emirates0011
88 AfghanistanAfghanistan0000
88 Albania national flagAlbania0000
88 American Samoa flagAmerican Samoa0000
88 Andorra flagAndorra0000
88 AngolaAngola0000
88 Antigua and Barbuda flagAntigua and Barbuda0000
88 Aruba flagAruba0000
88 Bangladesh flagBangladesh0000
88 Barbados flagBarbados0000
88 Belize flagBelize0000
88 Benin flagBenin0000
88 Bermuda flagBermuda0000
88 Bhutan flagBhutan0000
88 Bolivia flagBolivia0000
88 BosniaBosnia and Herzegovina0000
88 BotswanaBotswana0000
88 Brunei flagBrunei Daruss0000
88 Burkina Faso flagBurkina Faso0000
88 Cambodia flagCambodia0000
88 Cameroon flagCameroon0000
88 Cape Verde flagCape Verde0000
88 Cayman Islands flagCayman Islands0000
88 Central African Republic flagCentral African Republic0000
88 Chad flagChad0000
88 ChileChile0000
88 Comoros flagComoros0000
88 Congo flagCongo0000
88 Cook Islands flagCook Islands0000
88 Costa Rica flagCosta Rica0000
88 CyprusCyprus0000
88 DR Congo flagDR Congo0000
88 Djibouti flagDjibouti0000
88 Dominica flagDominica0000
88 Ecuador flagEcuador0000
88 El Salvador flagEl Salvador0000
88 Equatorial Guinea flagEquatorial Guinea0000
88 Eritrea flagEritrea0000
88 GabonGabon0000
88 Gambia flagGambia0000
88 Ghana flagGhana0000
88 Guam flagGuam 0000
88 GuatemalaGuatemala0000
88 Guinea flagGuinea0000
88 Guinea-Bissau flagGuinea-Bissau0000
88 Guyana flagGuyana0000
88 Haiti flagHaiti0000
88 Honduras flagHonduras0000
88 Hong KongHong Kong0000
88 IcelandIceland0000
88 IraqIraq0000
88 Kiribati flagKiribati0000
88 Kyrgyzstan flagKyrgyzstan0000
88 Lao PDRLao PDR0000
88 LatviaLatvia0000
88 Lebanon flagLebanon0000
88 Lesotho flagLesotho0000
88 Liberia flagLiberia0000
88 Libya flagLibya0000
88 Liechtenstein flagLiechtenstein0000
88 Luxembourg flagLuxembourg0000
88 Madagascar flagMadagascar0000
88 Malawi flagMalawi0000
88 Maldives flagMaldives0000
88 Mali flagMali0000
88 Malta flagMalta0000
88 Marshall Islands flagMarshall Islands0000
88 Mauritania flagMauritania0000
88 Mauritius flagMauritius0000
88 Micronesia flagMicronesia0000
88 Monaco flagMonaco0000
88 MontenegroMontenegro0000
88 Mozambique flagMozambique0000
88 Myanmar flagMyanmar0000
88 NamibiaNamibia0000
88 Nauru flagNauru0000
88 Nepal flagNepal0000
88 Nicaragua flagNicaragua0000
88 Oman flagOman0000
88 Pakistan flagPakistan0000
88 Palau flagPalau 0000
88 Palestine flagPalestine0000
88 Panama flagPanama0000
88 Papua New Guinea flagPapua New Guinea0000
88 Paraguay flagParaguay0000
88 Peru flagPeru0000
88 Olympics flagRefugee Olympic Athletes0000
88 MacedoniaRepublic of Macedonia0000
88 Rwanda flagRwanda0000
88 Saint Kitts and Nevis flagSaint Kitts and Nevis0000
88 Saint Lucia flagSaint Lucia0000
88 Samoa flagSamoa0000
88 San Marino flagSan Marino0000
88 Sao Tome and Principe flagSao Tome & Principe0000
88 Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia0000
88 Senegal flagSenegal0000
88 Seychelles flagSeychelles0000
88 Sierra Leone flagSierra Leone0000
88 Solomon Islands flagSolomon Islands0000
88 Somalia flagSomalia0000
88 South Sudan flagSouth Sudan0000
88 Sri LankaSri Lanka0000
88 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines flagSt Vincent and the Grenadines0000
88 Sudan flagSudan0000
88 Suriname flagSuriname0000
88 Swaziland flagSwaziland0000
88 Syria flagSyria0000
88 Tanzania flagTanzania0000
88 Timor-Leste flagTimor-Leste0000
88 Togo flagTogo0000
88 Tonga flagTonga0000
88 Turkmenistan flagTurkmenistan0000
88 Tuvalu flagTuvalu0000
88 UgandaUganda0000
88 Uruguay flagUruguay0000
88 Vanuatu flagVanuatu0000
88 Virgin Islands British flagVirgin Islands (British)0000
88 Virgin Islands US flagVirgin Islands (US)0000
88 Yemen flagYemen0000
88 Zambia flagZambia0000
88 Zimbabwe flagZimbabwe0000


LIVE SCORES VIDEPRINTER
expand