MX23RW : Monday, July 26 16:00:35| >> :300:86500:86500:
Aldershot Town
Barnet
Boreham Wood
Bromley
Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge
Dover Athletic
Eastleigh
Grimsby Town
Halifax Town
Maidenhead United
Notts County
Solihull Moors
Southend United
Stockport County
Torquay United
Woking
Wrexham AFC
Yeovil Town
May 3, 2021 at 3pm UK at B2net Stadium

0-2


Rowe (56')
FT(HT: 0-1)
Lemonheigh-Evans (11'), Waters (76')
Warren (33')
Coverage of the National League clash between Chesterfield and Torquay United.
Head to Head
Oct 13, 2020 7.45pm
Torquay Utd
2-1
Chesterfield
Britton (9'), Hall (90+4')
Denton (43')
Cropper (59'), Maguire (68')
Dec 21, 2019 3pm
Torquay Utd
0-3
Chesterfield

Wynter (64'), Koue Niate (85')
Janneh (43')
McKay (1'), Weston (54'), Hollis (68')
Buchanan (60'), Maguire (73'), Denton (84'), Gerrard (85')
Feb 15, 2014 3pm
Chesterfield
3-1
Torquay Utd
Doyle (56'), O'Shea (80', 94')
Banks (42')
Goodwin (50')
Stockley (73'), Wilkinson (91')
Nov 16, 2013 3pm

How you voted: Chesterfield vs Torquay Utd

Chesterfield
33.3%
Draw
50.0%
Torquay United
16.7%
6

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
JapanJapan82313
United StatesUnited States73414
ChinaChina65718
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia45312
Great BritainGreat Britain3317
Today's Olympic highlights header

Tuesday's key events


TRIATHLON
· Team GB trio Vicky Holland, Georgia Taylor-Brown and Jess Learmonth all have realistic medal hopes in the women's event (10.30pm-1am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· After an impressive opening day, Great Britain play their final group game against a Fiji side level with them at the top of the pool, but also yet to hit their brilliant best (1.30am)

TAEKWONDO
· After disappointment for friend and housemate Jade Jones, Bianca Walkden will go for gold in the women's +67kg category (2am-2.30pm)
· Mahama Cho is another medal contender for Team GB in the men's +80kg class (2am-2.30pm)

SWIMMING
· Team GB's Duncan Scott has the chance to claim his first individual Olympic medal in the men's 200m freestyle final. Teammate Tom Dean is also involved. (2.43am)
· Kathleen Dawson is the Team GB representative in the women's 100m backstroke final (2.51am)

DIVING
· Eden Cheng and Lois Toulson will look to emulate Tom Daley and Matty Lee's success in the women's 10m synchro final (7am-8am)

EQUESTRIAN
· Three-time Olympic champion Charlotte Dujardin is part of a Team GB team going for gold in the dressage team Grand Prix final (9.30am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· Superstar Simone Biles leads the United States side in the women's team final (11.45am-2.10pm)

FOOTBALL
· Team GB's women's team play their final group game, taking on Canada with qualification for the knockout rounds already secured (12pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!