FA Cup
-
Danny Elliott
81'
-
Courey Grantham 20'
-
Rubyn Gill 89'
Macclesfield Town vs Anstey Nomads - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings
Data analysis
Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Macclesfield Town win with a probability of 50.28%. A win for Anstey Nomads had a probability of 27.9% and a draw had a probability of 21.83%.
The most likely scoreline for a Macclesfield Town win was 2-1 with a probability of 8.99%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-0 (8.07%) and 2-0 (6.76%). The likeliest Anstey Nomads win was 1-2 (6.1%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (9.56%). The actual scoreline of 1-1 was predicted with a 9.6% likelihood.
Result
Macclesfield Town
50.28%
▲
(+0.65)
Draw
21.83%
▲
(+0.05)
Anstey Nomads
27.9%
▼
(-0.70)
Both Teams to Score:
59.21%
▲
(+0.40)
Goals
Over 1.5
82.1%
▲
(+0.66)
Under 1.5
17.9%
▼
(-0.67)
Over 2.5
61.7%
▲
(+0.98)
Under 2.5
38.3%
▼
(-0.98)
Over 3.5
40.57%
▲
(+0.61)
Under 3.5
59.43%
▼
(-0.57)
Over 4.5
26.31%
▲
(+0.83)
Under 4.5
73.69%
▼
(-0.83)
First Half Winner
Macclesfield Town
38.25%
▼
(-0.80)
Draw
39.94%
▲
(+0.55)
Anstey Nomads
21.82%
▲
(+0.25)
Team To Score First
Macclesfield Town
56.93%
▼
(-0.39)
No Goal
4.44%
▼
(-0.24)
Anstey Nomads
38.63%
▲
(+0.63)
Corners
Over 8
53.48%
▼
(-0.91)
Equal 8
11.1%
▼
(-0.35)
Under 8
35.42%
▲
(+1.25)
Over 9
42.52%
▼
(-0.49)
Equal 9
10.96%
▼
(-0.40)
Under 9
46.52%
▲
(+0.91)
Over 10.5
32.54%
▼
(-0.10)
Under 10.5
67.46%
▲
(+0.09)
Macclesfield Town Goals
Over 1.5
52.7%
▲
(+1.00)
Under 1.5
47.3%
▼
(-1.00)
Over 2.5
28.23%
▲
(+0.91)
Under 2.5
71.77%
▼
(-0.91)
Over 3.5
13.18%
▲
(+0.63)
Under 3.5
86.82%
▼
(-0.64)
Anstey Nomads Goals
Over 0.5
63.24%
▼
(-0.05)
Under 0.5
36.76%
▲
(+0.05)
Over 1.5
34.09%
▼
(-0.09)
Under 1.5
65.91%
▲
(+0.10)
Over 2.5
14.12%
▼
(-0.15)
Under 2.5
85.88%
▲
(+0.15)
Over 3.5
5.45%
▼
(-0.01)
Under 3.5
94.55%
▲
(+0.01)
Score analysis
Macclesfield Town
50.27%
Draw
21.83%
Anstey Nomads
27.91%
Macclesfield Town
2-1
@
8.99%
▲
(+0.23)
1-0 @ 8.07% ▼ (-0.22)
2-0 @ 6.76% ▼ (-0.20)
3-1 @ 5.2% ▼ (-0.13)
3-0 @ 4.58% ▲ (+0.13)
3-2 @ 3.75% ▲ (+0.25)
Other @ 12.92% ▲ (+0.59)
Total : 50.27%
1-0 @ 8.07% ▼ (-0.22)
2-0 @ 6.76% ▼ (-0.20)
3-1 @ 5.2% ▼ (-0.13)
3-0 @ 4.58% ▲ (+0.13)
3-2 @ 3.75% ▲ (+0.25)
Other @ 12.92% ▲ (+0.59)
Total : 50.27%
Draw
1-1
@
9.56%
▲
(+0.14)
2-2 @ 6.05% ▲ (+0.09)
0-0 @ 4.44% ▼ (-0.24)
3-3 @ 1.52% ▲ (+0.04)
Other @ 0.26% ▲ (+0.05)
Total : 21.83%
2-2 @ 6.05% ▲ (+0.09)
0-0 @ 4.44% ▼ (-0.24)
3-3 @ 1.52% ▲ (+0.04)
Other @ 0.26% ▲ (+0.05)
Total : 21.83%
Anstey Nomads
1-2
@
6.1%
▼
(-0.02)
0-1 @ 5.4% ▼ (-0.19)
0-2 @ 4.07% ▼ (-0.26)
1-3 @ 3.02% ▼ (-0.17)
2-3 @ 2.67% ▼ (-0.03)
0-3 @ 1.46% ▲ (+0.04)
Other @ 5.19% ▼ (-0.05)
Total : 27.91%
0-1 @ 5.4% ▼ (-0.19)
0-2 @ 4.07% ▼ (-0.26)
1-3 @ 3.02% ▼ (-0.17)
2-3 @ 2.67% ▼ (-0.03)
0-3 @ 1.46% ▲ (+0.04)
Other @ 5.19% ▼ (-0.05)
Total : 27.91%