FA Cup
Sep 19, 2026 3.00pm
2
1
HT : 0 0
FT

Anstey Nomads vs Newcastle Town - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Anstey Nomads

All competitions

Newcastle Town

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Anstey Nomads win with a probability of 52.39%. A win for Newcastle Town had a probability of 26.82% and a draw had a probability of 20.79%.

The most likely scoreline for a Anstey Nomads win was 2-1 with a probability of 9.41%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-0 (7.66%) and 2-0 (7.33%). The likeliest Newcastle Town win was 1-2 (6.01%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (9.1%). The actual scoreline of 2-1 was predicted with a 9.4% likelihood.

Result

Anstey Nomads 52.39% ▲ (+0.39)
Draw 20.79% ▼ (-0.11)
Newcastle Town 26.82% ▼ (-0.29)

Both Teams to Score: 

55.58% ▲ (+0.02)

Goals

Over 1.5 82.34% ▲ (+0.11)
Under 1.5 17.66% ▼ (-0.11)
Over 2.5 62.14% ▲ (+0.22)
Under 2.5 37.86% ▼ (-0.22)
Over 3.5 39.66% ▲ (+0.16)
Under 3.5 60.34% ▼ (-0.16)
Over 4.5 26% ▲ (+0.13)
Under 4.5 74% ▼ (-0.13)

First Half Winner

Anstey Nomads 37.89% ▼ (-0.26)
Draw 39.16% ▲ (+0.02)
Newcastle Town 22.95% ▲ (+0.24)

Team To Score First

Anstey Nomads 58.45% ▼ (-0.05)
No Goal 4.76% ▼ (-0.05)
Newcastle Town 36.79% ▲ (+0.09)

Corners

Over 8 52.1% ▼ (-0.20)
Equal 8 11.18%
Under 8 36.72% ▲ (+0.20)
Over 9 41.18% ▼ (-0.18)
Equal 9 10.92% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 9 47.9% ▲ (+0.20)
Over 10.5 31.34% ▼ (-0.15)
Under 10.5 68.67% ▲ (+0.16)

Anstey Nomads Goals

Over 1.5 54.1% ▲ (+0.38)
Under 1.5 45.9% ▼ (-0.38)
Over 2.5 29.6% ▲ (+0.30)
Under 2.5 70.4% ▼ (-0.29)
Over 3.5 13.98% ▲ (+0.14)
Under 3.5 86.02% ▼ (-0.14)

Newcastle Town Goals

Over 0.5 61.16% ▼ (-0.23)
Under 0.5 38.84% ▲ (+0.23)
Over 1.5 32.01% ▼ (-0.15)
Under 1.5 67.99% ▲ (+0.15)
Over 2.5 13.43% ▼ (-0.07)
Under 2.5 86.57% ▲ (+0.06)
Over 3.5 5.2% ▼ (-0.05)
Under 3.5 94.8% ▲ (+0.04)

Score analysis

Anstey Nomads 52.38%
Draw 20.79%
Newcastle Town 26.82%
Anstey Nomads
2-1 @ 9.41% ▲ (+0.05)
1-0 @ 7.66% ▲ (+0.01)
2-0 @ 7.33% ▲ (+0.05)
3-0 @ 5.47% ▲ (+0.07)
3-1 @ 5.41% ▲ (+0.05)
3-2 @ 3.49% ▲ (+0.04)
Other @ 13.61% ▲ (+0.12)
Total : 52.38%
Draw
1-1 @ 9.1% ▼ (-0.08)
2-2 @ 5.31%
0-0 @ 4.76% ▼ (-0.05)
3-3 @ 1.25% ▲ (+0.02)
Other @ 0.37% ▲ (+0.02)
Total : 20.79%
Newcastle Town
1-2 @ 6.01% ▼ (-0.05)
0-1 @ 5.23% ▼ (-0.09)
0-2 @ 3.77% ▼ (-0.07)
1-3 @ 2.94% ▼ (-0.02)
2-3 @ 2.45%
0-3 @ 1.59% ▼ (-0.03)
Other @ 4.83% ▼ (-0.05)
Total : 26.82%