Club Friendlies 3
Jul 25, 2026 1.00am
Estádio do Lusitânia de Lourosa FC

Lusitania FC Lourosa vs Academico de Viseu - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Lusitania FC Lourosa

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 22, 2026 1.00am
Lusitania FC Lourosa 0 - 0 Vizela

Academico de Viseu

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Academico de Viseu win with a probability of 53.26%. A draw has a probability of 24.97% and a win for Lusitania FC Lourosa has a probability of 21.77%.

The most likely scoreline for a Academico de Viseu win is 0-1 with a probability of 13.92%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 0-2 (10.05%) and 1-2 (9.37%). The likeliest drawn scoreline is 1-1 (10.99%) , while for a Lusitania FC Lourosa win it is 1-0 (7.62%).

Result

Lusitania FC Lourosa 21.77% ▲ (+0.08)
Draw 24.97% ▲ (+0.02)
Academico de Viseu 53.26% ▼ (-0.10)

Both Teams to Score: 

44.74% ▼ (-0.02)

Goals

Over 1.5 68.47% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 1.5 31.53% ▲ (+0.04)
Over 2.5 43.89% ▼ (-0.05)
Under 2.5 56.11% ▲ (+0.05)
Over 3.5 22.52% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 3.5 77.48% ▼ (-0.02)
Over 4.5 12.71% ▲ (+0.03)
Under 4.5 87.29% ▼ (-0.02)

First Half Winner

Lusitania FC Lourosa 18.15% ▲ (+0.04)
Draw 46.65% ▲ (+0.04)
Academico de Viseu 35.19% ▼ (-0.09)

Team To Score First

Lusitania FC Lourosa 35.35% ▼ (-0.04)
No Goal 10% ▲ (+0.01)
Academico de Viseu 54.65% ▲ (+0.04)

Corners

Over 8 37.7% ▼ (-0.15)
Equal 8 11.27% ▼ (-0.01)
Under 8 51.03% ▲ (+0.15)
Over 9 27.9% ▼ (-0.13)
Equal 9 9.8% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 9 62.3% ▲ (+0.15)
Over 10.5 20% ▼ (-0.09)
Under 10.5 80% ▲ (+0.10)

Lusitania FC Lourosa Goals

Over 1.5 20.47% ▲ (+0.05)
Under 1.5 79.53% ▼ (-0.05)
Over 2.5 5.82% ▲ (+0.04)
Under 2.5 94.18% ▼ (-0.03)
Over 3.5 1.44% ▲ (+0.03)
Under 3.5 98.56% ▼ (-0.02)

Academico de Viseu Goals

Over 0.5 76.34% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 0.5 23.66% ▲ (+0.04)
Over 1.5 44.63% ▼ (-0.08)
Under 1.5 55.37% ▲ (+0.08)
Over 2.5 20.27% ▼ (-0.06)
Under 2.5 79.73% ▲ (+0.05)
Over 3.5 7.32% ▼ (-0.01)
Under 3.5 92.68% ▲ (+0.02)

Score analysis

Lusitania FC Lourosa 21.76%
Draw 24.98%
Academico de Viseu 53.27%
Lusitania FC Lourosa
1-0 @ 7.62% ▲ (+0.01)
2-1 @ 5.13%
2-0 @ 3.53% ▲ (+0.03)
3-1 @ 1.67% ▲ (+0.02)
3-2 @ 1.29% ▲ (+0.02)
3-0 @ 1.09% ▼ (-0.02)
Other @ 1.43% ▲ (+0.03)
Total : 21.76%
Draw
1-1 @ 10.99%
0-0 @ 10% ▲ (+0.01)
2-2 @ 3.65%
Other @ 0.01%
Total : 24.98%
Academico de Viseu
0-1 @ 13.92% ▲ (+0.02)
0-2 @ 10.05% ▼ (-0.01)
1-2 @ 9.37% ▼ (-0.03)
0-3 @ 5.78% ▼ (-0.05)
1-3 @ 4.5%
2-3 @ 2.34%
Other @ 7.31% ▼ (-0.02)
Total : 53.27%