Club Friendlies 3
Jul 17, 2026 5.30pm
1
0
HT : 0 0
FT ZTE-Aréna
  • 58' goal

Zalaegerszegi TE vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Zalaegerszegi TE

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 11, 2026 10.00am
Slovacko 3 - 3 Zalaegerszegi TE

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 16, 2026 4.00pm
Gorica 1 - 0 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Zalaegerszegi TE win with a probability of 56.25%. A draw had a probability of 22.36% and a win for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi had a probability of 21.4%.

The most likely scoreline for a Zalaegerszegi TE win was 2-1 with a probability of 10.42%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-0 (10.16%) and 2-0 (9.13%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 1-1 (10.88%) , while for a Epitsentr Dunayivtsi win it was 1-2 (5.77%). The actual scoreline of 1-0 was predicted with a 10.2% likelihood.

Result

Zalaegerszegi TE 56.25% (+0.47)
Draw 22.36% (-0.04)
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 21.4% (-0.48)

Both Teams to Score: 

56.7% (-0.18)

Goals

Over 1.5 78.58% (-0.24)
Under 1.5 21.42% (+0.24)
Over 2.5 55.59% (-0.55)
Under 2.5 44.41% (+0.55)
Over 3.5 32.7% (-1.02)
Under 3.5 67.3% (+1.02)
Over 4.5 20.17% (-0.60)
Under 4.5 79.83% (+0.60)

First Half Winner

Zalaegerszegi TE 42.38% (+0.42)
Draw 39.07% (-0.14)
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 18.55% (-0.28)

Team To Score First

Zalaegerszegi TE 60.76% (-0.65)
No Goal 5.67% (-0.12)
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 33.57% (+0.76)

Corners

Over 8 58.96% (-0.43)
Equal 8 11.38% (+0.08)
Under 8 29.66% (+0.34)
Over 9 47.25% (-0.47)
Equal 9 11.7% (+0.03)
Under 9 41.04% (+0.43)
Over 10.5 36.21% (-0.45)
Under 10.5 63.79% (+0.45)

Zalaegerszegi TE Goals

Over 1.5 53.74% (-0.15)
Under 1.5 46.26% (+0.15)
Over 2.5 27.47% (-0.18)
Under 2.5 72.53% (+0.18)
Over 3.5 11.79% (-0.10)
Under 3.5 88.21% (+0.09)

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi Goals

Over 0.5 57.83% (-0.56)
Under 0.5 42.17% (+0.56)
Over 1.5 25.02% (-0.67)
Under 1.5 74.98% (+0.67)
Over 2.5 8% (-0.54)
Under 2.5 92% (+0.55)
Over 3.5 2.22% (-0.25)
Under 3.5 97.78% (+0.25)

Score analysis

Zalaegerszegi TE 56.25%
Draw 22.36%
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 21.4%
Zalaegerszegi TE
2-1 @ 10.42% (+0.09)
1-0 @ 10.16% (+0.34)
2-0 @ 9.13% (+0.17)
3-1 @ 5.91% (-0.14)
3-0 @ 5.44% (+0.21)
3-2 @ 3.41% (-0.09)
Other @ 11.78% (-0.09)
Total : 56.25%
Draw
1-1 @ 10.88% (+0.22)
0-0 @ 5.67% (-0.12)
2-2 @ 4.88% (-0.11)
Other @ 0.01%
Total : 22.36%
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
1-2 @ 5.77% (+0.13)
0-1 @ 5.6% (-0.06)
0-2 @ 2.96% (-0.07)
2-3 @ 1.84% (-0.12)
1-3 @ 1.76% (-0.16)
0-3 @ 1.26% (+0.05)
Other @ 2.21% (-0.25)
Total : 21.4%