Club Friendlies 3
Jan 17, 2026 2.30pm
2
3
HT : 1 0
FT Stadion Zagłębia Lubin
  • Michalis Kosidis 21' goal
  • Arkadiusz Wozniak 70' goal

Zaglebie Lubin vs Podbrezova - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Zaglebie Lubin

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 16, 2026 3.00pm
Zaglebie Lubin 1 - 3 Qarabag

Podbrezova

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 11, 2026 12.00pm
Podbrezova 2 - 2 Slávia TU Košice

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Podbrezova win with a probability of 38.59%. A win for Zaglebie Lubin has a probability of 37.23% and a draw has a probability of 24.18%.

The most likely scoreline for a Podbrezova win is 1-2 with a probability of 7.87%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 0-1 (7.23%) and 0-2 (5.36%). The likeliest Zaglebie Lubin win is 2-1 (7.74%) , while for a drawn scoreline it is 1-1 (10.99%).

Result

Zaglebie Lubin 37.23% ▼ (-0.20)
Draw 24.18% ▲ (+0.09)
Podbrezova 38.59% ▲ (+0.10)

Both Teams to Score: 

62.23% ▼ (-0.02)

Goals

Over 1.5 81.13% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 1.5 18.87% ▼ (-0.02)
Over 2.5 59.81% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 2.5 40.19% ▲ (+0.04)
Over 3.5 39.62% ▼ (-0.21)
Under 3.5 60.38% ▲ (+0.21)
Over 4.5 24.14% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 4.5 75.86% ▲ (+0.05)

First Half Winner

Zaglebie Lubin 31.03% ▲ (+0.13)
Draw 38.45% ▼ (-0.56)
Podbrezova 30.52% ▲ (+0.45)

Team To Score First

Zaglebie Lubin 48.08% ▼ (-0.58)
No Goal 4.74% ▲ (+0.05)
Podbrezova 47.18% ▲ (+0.54)

Corners

Over 8 60.25% ▼ (-0.22)
Equal 8 11.13% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 8 28.61% ▲ (+0.20)
Over 9 48.68% ▼ (-0.22)
Equal 9 11.57% ▼ (-0.01)
Under 9 39.75% ▲ (+0.22)
Over 10.5 37.66% ▼ (-0.19)
Under 10.5 62.34% ▲ (+0.19)

Zaglebie Lubin Goals

Over 1.5 42.47% ▼ (-0.13)
Under 1.5 57.53% ▲ (+0.13)
Over 2.5 19.65% ▼ (-0.08)
Under 2.5 80.35% ▲ (+0.07)
Over 3.5 7.17% ▼ (-0.05)
Under 3.5 92.83% ▲ (+0.04)

Podbrezova Goals

Over 0.5 74.13% ▲ (+0.09)
Under 0.5 25.87% ▼ (-0.09)
Over 1.5 43.61% ▲ (+0.11)
Under 1.5 56.39% ▼ (-0.11)
Over 2.5 20.18% ▲ (+0.01)
Under 2.5 79.82% ▼ (-0.02)
Over 3.5 8.02% ▲ (+0.05)
Under 3.5 91.98% ▼ (-0.05)

Score analysis

Zaglebie Lubin 37.23%
Draw 24.17%
Podbrezova 38.61%
Zaglebie Lubin
2-1 @ 7.74% ▲ (+0.01)
1-0 @ 6.91% ▼ (-0.05)
2-0 @ 4.96% ▼ (-0.06)
3-1 @ 4.56% ▼ (-0.05)
3-2 @ 3.79% ▼ (-0.05)
3-0 @ 2.39% ▲ (+0.05)
Other @ 6.88% ▼ (-0.05)
Total : 37.23%
Draw
1-1 @ 10.99% ▲ (+0.02)
2-2 @ 6.41% ▲ (+0.01)
0-0 @ 4.74% ▲ (+0.05)
3-3 @ 1.74% ▲ (+0.02)
Other @ 0.29% ▲ (+0.01)
Total : 24.17%
Podbrezova
1-2 @ 7.87% ▲ (+0.04)
0-1 @ 7.23%
0-2 @ 5.36% ▲ (+0.10)
1-3 @ 4.51% ▼ (-0.13)
2-3 @ 3.71% ▼ (-0.02)
0-3 @ 2.2% ▲ (+0.09)
Other @ 7.73% ▲ (+0.05)
Total : 38.61%