Club Friendlies 3
Jul 15, 2026 12.00pm
3
2
HT : 0 1
FT Monjasa Park
  • 85' goal
  • 86' goal
  • goal Anders Dahl 39'
  • goal 59'

Fredericia vs Mafra - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Fredericia

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 4, 2026 1.00pm
Holstein Kiel 1 - 3 Fredericia

Mafra

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 11, 2026 12.00pm
Esbjerg 0 - 2 Mafra

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Fredericia win with a probability of 46.87%. A win for Mafra had a probability of 28.78% and a draw had a probability of 24.36%.

The most likely scoreline for a Fredericia win was 2-1 with a probability of 9.55%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-0 (8.02%) and 2-0 (6.47%). The likeliest Mafra win was 1-2 (7.43%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (10.73%). The actual scoreline of 3-2 was predicted with a 3.8% likelihood.

Result

Fredericia 46.87% ▼ (-0.14)
Draw 24.36% ▼ (-0.11)
Mafra 28.78% ▲ (+0.25)

Both Teams to Score: 

60.46% ▲ (+0.03)

Goals

Over 1.5 81.14% ▲ (+0.15)
Under 1.5 18.86% ▼ (-0.15)
Over 2.5 60.14% ▲ (+0.22)
Under 2.5 39.86% ▼ (-0.22)
Over 3.5 37.39% ▼ (-0.01)
Under 3.5 62.61% ▲ (+0.01)
Over 4.5 22.71% ▼ (-0.01)
Under 4.5 77.29% ▲ (+0.02)

First Half Winner

Fredericia 36.62% ▲ (+0.28)
Draw 39.73% ▼ (-0.23)
Mafra 23.65% ▼ (-0.07)

Team To Score First

Fredericia 54.2% ▼ (-0.08)
No Goal 5.17% ▼ (-0.07)
Mafra 40.63% ▲ (+0.15)

Corners

Over 8 61.18% ▲ (+0.51)
Equal 8 10.71% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 8 28.11% ▼ (-0.50)
Over 9 49.97% ▲ (+0.48)
Equal 9 11.2% ▲ (+0.03)
Under 9 38.82% ▼ (-0.51)
Over 10.5 39.19% ▲ (+0.42)
Under 10.5 60.81% ▼ (-0.42)

Fredericia Goals

Over 1.5 49.83% ▼ (-0.08)
Under 1.5 50.17% ▲ (+0.08)
Over 2.5 24.78% ▼ (-0.05)
Under 2.5 75.22% ▲ (+0.05)
Over 3.5 10.16% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 3.5 89.84% ▲ (+0.03)

Mafra Goals

Over 0.5 66.53% ▲ (+0.18)
Under 0.5 33.47% ▼ (-0.18)
Over 1.5 35.39% ▲ (+0.24)
Under 1.5 64.61% ▼ (-0.24)
Over 2.5 13.83% ▲ (+0.14)
Under 2.5 86.17% ▼ (-0.13)
Over 3.5 4.76% ▲ (+0.05)
Under 3.5 95.24% ▼ (-0.06)

Score analysis

Fredericia 46.86%
Draw 24.36%
Mafra 28.77%
Fredericia
2-1 @ 9.55% ▲ (+0.04)
1-0 @ 8.02% ▼ (-0.05)
2-0 @ 6.47% ▼ (-0.07)
3-1 @ 5.2% ▼ (-0.02)
3-0 @ 3.9% ▲ (+0.03)
3-2 @ 3.82% ▼ (-0.04)
Other @ 9.9% ▼ (-0.03)
Total : 46.86%
Draw
1-1 @ 10.73% ▼ (-0.04)
2-2 @ 6.5% ▼ (-0.01)
0-0 @ 5.17% ▼ (-0.07)
3-3 @ 1.7% ▼ (-0.02)
Other @ 0.26% ▲ (+0.02)
Total : 24.36%
Mafra
1-2 @ 7.43% ▲ (+0.13)
0-1 @ 5.66% ▼ (-0.04)
0-2 @ 3.81% ▲ (+0.03)
1-3 @ 2.97% ▲ (+0.04)
2-3 @ 2.53% ▲ (+0.01)
0-3 @ 1.87% ▲ (+0.06)
Other @ 4.5% ▲ (+0.05)
Total : 28.77%

Head to Head

Club Friendlies 3
Jul 9, 2024 12.00pm
1
0
HT : 0 0
FT Monjasa Park